Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 12, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. NITI আয়োগের অটল উদ্ভাবন মিশন (AIM) অটল নিউ ইন্ডিয়া চ্যালেঞ্জ (ANIC) এর ২য় সংস্করণের অধীনে নারী-কেন্দ্রিক চ্যালেঞ্জ চালু করেছে। অটল ইনোভেশন মিশন চালু হয় কোন সালে?

(a) 2014

(b) 2015

(c) 2016

(d) 2017

(e) 2018

Q2. ভারত 2023 সালে নিচের কোন শহরে মহিলাদের বিশ্ব বক্সিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ আয়োজন করবে?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) চেন্নাই

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) মুম্বাই

Q3. পুরুষদের একক প্যারিস মাস্টারের 2022 শিরোপা কে জিতেছে?

(a) হোলগার রুন

(b) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(c) ওয়েসলি কুলহ

(d) নিল স্কুপস্কি

(e) রজার ফেদেরার

Q4. বিশ্ব ব্যবহারযোগ্যতা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) নভেম্বরের দ্বিতীয় সোমবার

(b) নভেম্বরের দ্বিতীয় মঙ্গলবার

(c) নভেম্বরের দ্বিতীয় বুধবার

(d) নভেম্বরের দ্বিতীয় বৃহস্পতিবার

(e) নভেম্বরের দ্বিতীয় শুক্রবার

Check More: SBI ক্লার্ক পরীক্ষা বিশ্লেষণ 2022, 12 নভেম্বর শিফট 1 পরীক্ষার পর্যালোচনা

Q5. ভারতে প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে জাতীয় শিক্ষা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 15 নভেম্বর

(b) 14 নভেম্বর

(c) 13 নভেম্বর

(d) 12 নভেম্বর

(e) 11 নভেম্বর

Q6. 2022 সালের জাতীয় শিক্ষা দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Changing Course, Transforming Education

(b) Education of women

(c) Compulsory universal primary education

(d) Free and fair education

(e) Making technical education affordable to the masses

Q7. ইতিহাসের প্রথম ব্যাটার হিসেবে আন্তর্জাতিক টি-টোয়েন্টিতে 4000 রান পূর্ণ করে কে ইতিহাস রচনা করেছেন?

(a) রোহিত শর্মা

(b) বিরাট কোহলি

(c) মার্টিন গাপটিল

(d) বাবর আজম

(e) পল স্টার্লিং

Q8. বিশ্ব ব্যবহারযোগ্যতা দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Human Centered A.I.

(b) Design of Our Online World

(c) Design for the Future We Want

(d) Our Health

(e) Design for Good or Evil

Q9. অল ইন্ডিয়া রাবার ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (AIRIA) ঘোষণা করেছে যে এটি ______ কে তার সভাপতি নির্বাচিত করেছে।

(a) সঞ্জয় কুমার

(b) রমেশ কেজরিওয়াল

(c) শংকর গোলা

(d) জগদীশ গুপ্ত

(e) ভিপিন মোদী

Q10. নিচের কোন দল কলকাতার ইডেন গার্ডেনে সৈয়দ মুশতাক আলী T20 ট্রফির শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) বরোদা

Check Also: WBPSC JE Recruitment 2022 Notification, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Vacancy

Q11. কে তার 2018 সালের উপন্যাস ‘হাম ইয়াহান দ্য’-এর জন্য 31তম বিহারী পুরস্কার 2021 তে ভূষিত হয়েছেন?

(a) তাবিশ খায়ের

(b) মধু কাঙ্করিয়া

(c) অমিতাভ কুমার

(d) গুঞ্জেশ বন্ড

(e) সিদ্ধার্থ চৌধুরী

Q12. কে তার 2015 সালের সাহিত্য সমালোচনা বই ‘পাচরাং চোলা পাহাড় সখী রি’-এর জন্য 32 তম বিহারী পুরস্কার 2022 তে ভূষিত হয়েছেন?

(a) আচার্য রামলোচন শরণ

(b) কুমার বংশী

(c) রমন প্রসাদ সিনহা

(d) ডাঃ মাধব হাদা

(e) আচার্য শিবপুজন সহায়

Q13. আধুনিক নির্বাচন বিজ্ঞানের জনক, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তার নাম বলুন।

(a) এডউইন হেন্ডারসন

(b) এবেনেজির কৱ মোড়লি

(c) চার্লস উইলিয়াম মিলার

(d) জিম ডাউনিং

(e) স্যার ডেভিড বাটলার

Q14. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি রাজ্যে 10 নভেম্বর 2022 কে ‘মিলেট দিবস’ হিসাবে পালন করেছে?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) বিহার

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) ঝাড়খণ্ড

Q15. নিচের কোনটি অর্থনৈতিক সংকট মোকাবেলায় বাংলাদেশের জন্য 4.5 বিলিয়ন মার্কিন ডলার ঋণ দিতে সম্মত হয়েছে?

(a) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(b) এশীয় উন্নয়ন ব্যাংক

(c) AIIB

(d) IMF

(e) নিউ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) is Government of India’s flagship initiative to promote a culture of innovation and entrepreneurship in the country and was setup in 2016.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India will host the women’s world boxing championships in 2023 in New Delhi. It will be the third time that the women’s competition will be held in the country having conducted the championships in 2006 & 2018.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. 19-year-old Danish player Holger Rune has defeated the six-time champion, Novak Djokovic to clinch his first Men’s single, 2022 Masters Title in Paris.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Usability Day is observed annually on the second Thursday of November and this year is celebrating on November 10.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Education Day is observed annually on November 11 in India. In India, National Education Day is celebrated every year on November 11 as it marks the birth anniversary of Maulana Abul Kalam Azad, who was India’s first education minister after independence.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. This day is celebrated to acknowledge and honour Maulana Azad’s contribution to the country’s education system. The theme for National Education Day 2022 is “Changing Course, Transforming Education.”

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian star cricketer, Virat Kohli has scripted history as he became the first batter in history to reach 4000 runs in T20 Internationals.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of World Usability Day 2022 is “Our Health”. The theme for this year is to evaluate systems that provide healthcare in all of its various forms, such as virtual/telehealth, electronic health records, healthcare products, and all digital health-related solutions.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. All India Rubber Industries Association (AIRIA) has announced that it has elected Ramesh Kejriwal as its president and Shashi Singh as the senior vice president.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Domestic giants Mumbai produced a near-perfect performance to beat Himachal Pradesh by three wickets in the final and won their maiden Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Trophy title at Eden Gardens, Kolkata.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Noted writers Madhu Kankariya awarded the 31st Bihari Puraskar. Kankariya was awarded the Puraskar for her 2018 novel ‘Hum Yahan The’.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dr Madhav Hada awarded the 32nd Bihari Puraskar. Hada was awarded for his 2015 literary criticism book ‘Pachrang Chola Pahar Sakhi Ri’.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sir David Butler, dubbed the “father of election science”, has died at the age of 98. He was born on the 17th of October 1924, Butler became a diligent student of philosophy, politics, and economics at New College, Oxford.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The state government of Odisha is observing 10th November 2022 as ‘Millet Day’ in the state. The day is chosen according to the Hindu calendar, the 1st thursday of margasira month.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bangladesh and the IMF reached a preliminary agreement under which the global lender will provide a USD 4.5 billion support package to stabilise its economy and protect the vulnerable people.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.