Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 10, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Q1. প্রমোদ ভগত এবং মনীষা রামদাস BWF প্যারা-ব্যাডমিন্টন ওয়ার্ল্ড চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2022-এ এককভাবে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন। BWF প্যারা-ব্যাডমিন্টন বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2022 কোন শহরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) বার্লিন

(c) প্যারিস

(d) টোকিও

(e) লন্ডন

Q2. LIC খোলা বাজার লেনদেনের মাধ্যমে _____________ মূল্যের শেয়ার অধিগ্রহণ করে অতিরিক্ত 2 শতাংশ শেয়ার কিনে ভোল্টাসে তার শেয়ারহোল্ডিং বাড়িয়েছে।

(a) 535 কোটি টাকা

(b) 635 কোটি টাকা

(c) 735 কোটি টাকা

(d) 835 কোটি টাকা

(e) 935 কোটি টাকা

Q3. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক নাগাল্যান্ড রাজ্যে 1000 উদ্যোক্তাদের অর্থায়নে সাহায্য করার জন্য বিজনেস অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ নাগাস (BAN) এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) Axis ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইউকো ব্যাংক

Q4. ব্যুরো অফ এনার্জি এফিসিয়েন্সি (BEE) 2022 সালের নভেম্বরে MSME-এর জন্য শক্তি দক্ষতা অর্থায়নের প্রচার করতে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটির সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) SIDBI

(b) SEBI

(c) IRDAI

(d) RBI

(e) NABARD

Check More: WB Primary TET Vacancy Details 2022

Q5. __________ প্রতি বছর বিশ্বব্যাপী বিজ্ঞান ও শান্তির আন্তর্জাতিক সপ্তাহ হিসেবে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 8 নভেম্বর থেকে 13 নভেম্বর

(b) 9 নভেম্বর থেকে 14 নভেম্বর

(c) নভেম্বর 10 থেকে 15 নভেম্বর

(d) 11 নভেম্বর থেকে 16 নভেম্বর

(e) 12 নভেম্বর থেকে 17 নভেম্বর

Q6. জাতীয় আইনি পরিষেবা দিবস প্রতি বছর 9 ই নভেম্বর আইনী পরিষেবা কর্তৃপক্ষ আইন, ________ এর সূচনা উদযাপনের জন্য চিহ্নিত করা হয়।

(a) 1983

(b) 1984

(c) 1985

(d) 1986

(e) 1987

Q7. শিবনারায়ণ চন্দরপল, শার্লট এডওয়ার্ডস, আব্দুল কাদির _______-এ অন্তর্ভুক্ত

(a) ICC হল অফ ফেম

(b) স্যার গারফিল্ড সোবার্স ট্রফি

(c) আইসিসি স্পিরিট অফ ক্রিকেট

(d) ফ্যানের বছরের সেরা মুহূর্ত

(e) এলজি পিপলস চয়েস অ্যাওয়ার্ড

Q8. “Winning the Inner Battle Bringing the best version of you to cricket” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) শেন ওয়ার্ন

(b) শেন ওয়াটসন

(c) রিকি পন্টিং

(d) স্টিভ ওয়া

(e) ম্যাথু হেইডেন

Q9. প্রতি বছর 9 নভেম্বর উত্তরাখণ্ড প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস পালন করা হয়। উত্তরাখণ্ড দিবস নামেও পরিচিত, এটি ভারতের _____ রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা উপলক্ষে পালিত হয়।

(a) 24 তম

(b) 25 তম

(c) 26 তম

(d) 27 তম

(e) 28 তম

Q10. কোন কোম্পানি তার নতুন প্রধান নির্বাহী হিসাবে Bjorn Gulden নিযুক্ত করেছে, এবং তিনি জানুয়ারিতে জার্মান স্পোর্টসওয়্যার ব্র্যান্ড কোম্পানি হিসাবে গ্রহণ করবেন?

(a) রিবক

(b) নাইকি

(c) পুমা

(d) উডল্যান্ড

(e) অ্যাডিডাস

Check Also: WBPSC JE Apply Online 2022 Link@www.wbpsc.gov.in

Q11. ভারতের G20 প্রেসিডেন্সি 2023-এর থিম কী?

(a) Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam: One Earth, One Family, One Future

(b) Understanding the challenges and the need for collective action

(c) Recover Together, Recover Stronger

(d) Realizing Opportunities of the 21st Century For All

(e) Soul of India

Q12. একটি আমেরিকান প্রযুক্তি জায়ান্ট, ______ একটি প্লাটফর্ম চালু করেছে যা বন্যার পূর্বাভাস প্রদর্শন করে, নাম ‘ফ্লাডহাব’।

(a) SpaceX

(b) IBM

(c) Microsoft

(d) Google

(e) NASA

Q13. বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন “E. কে. জানকী আম্মাল: জীবন ও বৈজ্ঞানিক অবদান”।

(a) বিনোদ কুমার

(b) রৌনক শর্মা

(c) দীপক তিওয়ারি

(d) রাহুল কুমার

(e) নির্মলা জেমস

Q14. নিচের কোন চলচ্চিত্রটি ভারতের 53তম আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসব (IFFI) শুরু করবে?

(a) কাশ্মীর ফাইল

(b) গল্পকার

(c) আলমা এবং অস্কার

(d) যখন তরঙ্গ চলে যায়

(e) ভূমধ্যসাগরীয় জ্বর

Q15. নিচের কোন রাজ্য ব্যাঙ্ক হারের উপর ভিত্তি করে অভিন্ন সোনার দাম প্রবর্তনকারী প্রথম রাজ্যে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) গুজরাট

(d) কেরালা

(e) রাজস্থান

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Pramod Bhagat and Manisha Ramadass have won gold medals in singles at the BWF Para-Badminton World Championships in Tokyo.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. LIC buys additional stake in Voltas for Rs 635 crore. Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has increased its shareholding in Voltas by buying an additional 2 per cent stake.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) in collaboration with the Business Association of Nagas (BAN) has decided to help 1000 entrepreneurs with financing. An MoU has been signed between the two parties to facilitate ease of doing business and finance MSMEs of Naga entrepreneurs in the state.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) and Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) have partnered to promote energy efficiency financing for MSMEs.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. November 9 to November 14 is observed as the International Week of Science and Peace every year around the globe.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. National Legal Services Day is marked every year on 9th November to celebrate the commencement of the Legal Services Authorities Act, 1987 which came into force on this very day in 1995.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Following a voting process that included existing Hall of Famers, media representatives plus senior executives from the Federation of International Cricketers (FICA) and the ICC, West Indies great Shivnarine Chanderpaul, England Women’s team legend Charlotte Edwards and Pakistan legend Abdul Qadir become inductees number 107, 108 and 109 respectively.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book titled “Winning the Inner Battle Bringing the best version of you to cricket” is authored by Shane Watson.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Uttarakhand Foundation Day is observed on November 9 every year. Also known as Uttrakhand Divas, it is celebrated to mark the establishment of the 27th state of India.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Adidas has appointed Bjorn Gulden, the CEO of rival Puma, as its new chief executive, and he will take over the German sportswear brand in January as the company.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The earth reflects India’s pro-planet approach to life and from this, it derives the theme of G20 India 2023 – “Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam: One Earth, One Family, One Future.”

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. An American technology giant, Google has launched a platform that displays flood forecasts, namely ‘FloodHub’.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Retired school teacher Nirmala James has authored a new book titled “E. K. Janaki Ammal: Life and Scientific Contributions”, featuring the life and remarkable achievements of Edavalath Kakkat Janaki Ammal (E. K. Janaki Ammal), India’s first woman botanist.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Austrian movie “Alma and Oskar” directed by Dieter Berner will open the 53rd International Film Festival of India (IFFI), to be held in Goa from November 20 to 28.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kerala becomes the first state in India to launch uniform gold prices based on the bank rate. The decision to introduce a uniform price on 916 purity 22-carat gold has been taken at a meeting between officials of Malabar Gold and Diamonds

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.