Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 30, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সরকার সম্প্রতি AMLAN (অ্যানিমিয়া মুক্ত লক্ষা অভিযান) কর্মসূচি চালু করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q2. নিচের কোন শহরটি 4 থেকে 7 ডিসেম্বর ভারতে প্রথম G20 শেরপা বৈঠকের আয়োজন করবে?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) আহমেদাবাদ

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) উদয়পুর

Q3. জার্মানির থুরিংগিয়া রাজ্য খ্রিস্টান ডেমোক্রেটিক ইউনিয়ন (CDU) পার্টির প্রেসিডিয়ামে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) গুরদীপ সিং রান্ধাওয়া

(b) হরবন্ত সিং

(c) আলেকজান্ডার প্রেডকে

(d) অভিজিৎ গুপ্ত

(e) অরবিন্দ চিতাম্বরম

Q4. কুভেম্পু রাষ্ট্রীয় পুরস্কার 2022-এর জন্য কাকে নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) পেরুমাল মুরুগান

(b) ভি আন্নামালাই

(c) ইন্দিরা পার্থসারথি

(d) চারু নিবেদিতা

(e) সি.এস. লক্ষ্মী

Check More: WB Primary TET Exam Eligibility Criteria 2022

Q5. ফিলিস্তিনি জনগণের সাথে আন্তর্জাতিক সংহতি দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 25 নভেম্বর

(b) 26 নভেম্বর

(c) 27 নভেম্বর

(d) 28 নভেম্বর

(e) 29 নভেম্বর

Q6. ‘নয় চেতনা’ লিঙ্গ প্রচারণা নিচের কোন প্রকল্পের অধীনে চালু করা হয়েছিল?

(a) জাতীয় গ্রামীণ জীবিকা মিশন

(b) মিশন শক্তি

(c) উজ্জ্বলা

(d) ওয়ান স্টপ সেন্টার স্কিম

(e) বেটি বাঁচাও বেটি পড়াও

Q7. SEBI সম্প্রতি অ-পরিবর্তনযোগ্য সিকিউরিটিজে OTC ট্রেডের জন্য অভিন্ন বিন্যাস প্রকাশ করেছে। নতুন নির্দেশিকা _____ থেকে কার্যকর হবে৷

(a) 1 এপ্রিল 2023

(b) 1 জুন 2023

(c) 1 অক্টোবর 2023

(d) 1 জানুয়ারী 2023

(e) 1 জুলাই 2023

Q8. ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের প্রথম মহিলা সভাপতি কে হয়েছেন?

(a) অশ্বিনী নাচাপ্পা

(b) জি ভি ধনলক্ষ্মী

(c) পি টি উষা

(d) দ্যুতি চাঁদ

(e) ভি অনুসূয়া বাই

Q9. নিচের কোন চলচ্চিত্রটি আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবের 53তম সংস্করণের সেরা চলচ্চিত্রের জন্য ‘গোল্ডেন পিকক’ জিতেছে?

(a) সিনেমা বান্দি

(b) শেষ নেই

(c) আমার বৈদ্যুতিক স্বপ্ন আছে

(d) স্পটলাইট

(e) নিখুঁত সংখ্যা

Q10. কোন খেলোয়াড় উত্তরপ্রদেশের বিরুদ্ধে মহারাষ্ট্রের বিজয় হাজারে ট্রফির কোয়ার্টার ফাইনালের 49তম ওভারে বিশ্ব রেকর্ড সাতটি ছক্কা মেরেছিলেন?

(a) তিলক বর্মা

(b) রুতুরাজ গায়কওয়াড়

(c) মহসিন খান

(d) আয়ুশ বাদোনি

(e) জিতেশ শর্মা

Check Also: WB Primary TET Exam Date 2022

Q11. ভারত – _______ যৌথ সামরিক মহড়া “হরিমাউ শক্তি -2022” শুরু হয়েছে।

(a) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(b) ফ্রান্স

(c) জাপান

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q12. _________ জাতিসংঘের শিক্ষাগত, বৈজ্ঞানিক ও সাংস্কৃতিক সংস্থা (UNESCO) সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য সংরক্ষণের জন্য এশিয়া-প্যাসিফিক পুরস্কার-২০২২-এ ‘অ্যাওয়ার্ড অফ এক্সিলেন্স’-এ ভূষিত হয়েছে।

(a) নেপিয়ার যাদুঘর

(b) সালার জং মিউজিয়াম

(c) ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ বাস্তু সংগ্রহালয়

(d) বরোদা মিউজিয়াম এবং পিকচার গ্যালারি

(e) ডাঃ ভাউ দাজি লাড মিউজিয়াম

Q13. S&P 2022-23 সালে ভারতের জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস 30 bps কমিয়ে _____ এ করেছে.

(a) 3%

(b) 4%

(c) 5%

(d) 6%

(e) 7%

Q14. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম সক্রিয় আগ্নেয়গিরি মাউনা লোয়া কোন স্থানে অগ্ন্যুৎপাত হয়?

(a) ইথিওপিয়া

(b) হাওয়াই

(c) আইসল্যান্ড

(d) গুয়াতেমালা

(e) ক্যানারি দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

Q15. সংস্কৃত ভাষায় তৈরি প্রথম বিজ্ঞান তথ্যচিত্র ‘______’ 53 তম IFFI-তে প্রদর্শিত হয়েছে।

(a) কসমস

(b) ইয়ানাম

(c) প্ল্যানেট আর্থ

(d) মিথবাস্টার

(e) ফরেনসিক ফাইল

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minsiter Naveen Patnaik has launched AMLAN (Anemia Mukta Lakhya Abhiyan) programme.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The City of Lakes, Udaipur will host the first G20 Sherpa Meeting in India from 4 to 7 December. The meeting is aimed at fostering growth and building bonds amongst the twenty nations.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian-origin German citizen Gurdeep Singh Randhawa has been appointed to the Thuringia state Christian Democratic Union (CDU) party presidium in Germany.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tamil writer and novelist Imayam aka V Annamalai has been selected for the Kuvempu Rashtriya Puraskar 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. November 29 is marked as the International Day of Solidarity with Palestinian People every year. Since 1978, the United Nations has commemorated the day as a way to express solidarity with the people of Palestine while the peace and resolution process remains stalled.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Rural Livelihood Mission’s Nai Chetna gender campaign was launched in Tamail Nadu under the leadership of Kudumbashree. The nationwide campaign, organised by the Union government, aims to enable women to acknowledge gender-based violence, prepare them to raise their voices against it, and provide them with knowledge about their rights.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. SEBI has recently released uniform format for OTC trades in non-convertible securities. The new guideline would come into force from 1 January 2023.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. PT Usha is set to get elected as the IOA chief unopposed. A multiple Asian Games gold medallists and a fourth-place finisher in the 1984 Olympics 400m hurdles final, filed her nomination papers for the top job.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 53rd edition of International Film Festival of India (IFFI) has concluded with Spanish film ‘I Have Electric Dreams’ directed by Valentina Maurel winning the prestigious ‘Golden Peacock’ for the best film of the festival.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ruturaj Gaikwad hit a world record seven sixes in the 49th over of Maharashtra’s Vijay Hazare Trophy quarter-final against Uttar Pradesh in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. India – Malaysia joint military Exercise “Harimau Shakti -2022” commenced at Pulai, Kluang, Malaysia on 28th November and will culminate on 12th December 22.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Vastu Sangrahalaya (CSMVS) was conferred with the ‘Award of Excellence’ at the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation (UNESCO) Asia-Pacific Awards for Cultural Heritage Conservation-2022.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Standard & Poor (S&P) Global Ratings in a report released on 28 November 2022 has lowered India’s GDP growth forecast for 2022-23 by 30 bps to 7 percent.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The world’s largest active volcano, Mauna Loa on Hawaii, is erupting for the first time in nearly 40 years.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘Yaanam,’ a non-feature film, was screened under the Indian Panorama section at the 53rd edition of the International Film Festival at Goa.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.