Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 29, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. অরিত্তপট্টি গ্রামকে নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যের প্রথম জীববৈচিত্র্যের স্থান হিসাবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) গুজরাট

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) তেলেঙ্গানা

Q2. ভারত সরকার 2023 সালের প্রজাতন্ত্র দিবসের কুচকাওয়াজে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতিকে আমন্ত্রণ জানিয়েছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) ইসরাইল

(c) মিশর

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) ফ্রান্স

Q3. নিক্ষয় মিত্রের রাষ্ট্রদূত হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মালতী কৃষ্ণমূর্তি হোল্লা

(b) দীপা মালিক

(c) অবনী লেখারা

(d) দেবেন্দ্র ঝাঝারিয়া

(e) বিক্রম সিং মালিক

Q4. কে প্রথম পুরুষ খেলোয়াড় হিসেবে ৫টি বিশ্বকাপে গোল করেছেন?

(a) ক্রিশ্চিয়ানো রোনালদো

(b) লিওনেল মেসি

(c) করিম বেনজেমা

(d) সার্জিও রামোস

(e) হ্যারি ম্যাগুয়ার

Check More: WB Primary TET Exam Eligibility Criteria 2022

Q5. বিক্রম গোখলে সম্প্রতি ৭৭ বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন। তিনি কী ছিলেন?

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) সমাজকর্মী

(e) চলচ্চিত্র পরিচালক

Q6. কার সাথে BSE একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে যাতে BSE সম্ভাব্য সর্বোচ্চ স্তরের সাইবার নিরাপত্তার সাথে ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত হয়?

(a) WeSecureApp

(b) হিকিউব ইনফোসেক

(c) স্কাইলার্ক

(d) TAC নিরাপত্তা

(e) K7 কম্পিউটিং

Q7. 16 তম ফিল্ম বাজারে যা গোয়াতে ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল অফ ইন্ডিয়া (IFFI) এর সমাপ্তি হয়েছিল, নিচের কোন বাংলাদেশী চলচ্চিত্র প্রসাদ DI পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) মিথ্যা

(b) আগন্তুক

(c) বাহাদুর

(d) হাওয়া

(e) লকডাউন

Q8. ন্যাশনাল ক্যাডেট কর্পস (NCC) 27শে নভেম্বর, 2022-এ তার ______ বার্ষিকী উদযাপন করেছে।

(a) 71 তম

(b) 72 তম

(c) 73তম

(d) 74 তম

(e) 75তম

Q9. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক গুজরাটের GIFT সিটিতে তার শাখায় NRI গ্রাহকদের জন্য দুটি নতুন পণ্য-লোন এগেইনস্ট ডিপোজিট (LAD) এবং ডলার বন্ড-এর প্রথম চালু করেছে?

(a) এসবিআই

(b) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q10. নিচের কোন ফিল্মটি গোয়াতে ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যাল অফ ইন্ডিয়া (IFFI) এ ’75 ক্রিয়েটিভ মাইন্ডস অফ টুমরো’-এর জন্য 53-ঘন্টার চ্যালেঞ্জ জিতেছে?

(a) Antardrishti

(b) The Ring

(c) Almost

(d) Sau Ka Note

(e) Dear Diary

Check Also: WB Primary TET Exam Date 2022

Q11. ভারত সরকার কবে 26 নভেম্বরকে সংবিধান দিবস হিসেবে প্রতিষ্ঠা করার সিদ্ধান্ত নেয়?

(a) 2014

(b) 2015

(c) 2016

(d) 2017

(e) 2013

Q12. ভারত 2023-25 মেয়াদের জন্য ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ইলেক্ট্রোটেকনিক্যাল কমিশন (আইইসি) ভাইস প্রেসিডেন্সি এবং স্ট্র্যাটেজিক ম্যানেজমেন্ট বোর্ড (এসএমবি) চেয়ার জিতেছে। ভারতের প্রতিনিধিত্বকারী আইইসি ভাইস প্রেসিডেন্ট কে হবেন?

(a) সুবিমল মহেন্দ্রু

(b) চারু মাথুর

(c) অজয় মহাজন

(d) সুদীপ সরকার

(e) মুরলি কৃষ্ণ

Q13. দুধের গুরুত্ব ও উপকারিতা বোঝাতে প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে জাতীয় দুগ্ধ দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 24ই নভেম্বর

(b) 25শে নভেম্বর

(c) 26ই নভেম্বর

(d) 27 নভেম্বর

(e) 28শে নভেম্বর

Q14. ই-গভর্নেন্সের জন্য জাতীয় পুরস্কারের “ডিজিটাল ট্রান্সফরমেশনের জন্য সরকারী প্রক্রিয়া রি-ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং” বিভাগের অধীনে নিচের কোনটি স্বর্ণ পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) UIDAI

(b) MyGov

(c) Darpan Portal

(d) e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project

(e) NeGP

Q15. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক একটি ইলেকট্রনিক ব্যাঙ্ক গ্যারান্টি ইস্যু করার জন্য ন্যাশনাল ই-গভর্নেন্স সার্ভিসেস লিমিটেডের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) ইন্ডিয়ান ওভারসিজ ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Arittapatti village in Madurai district has been declared as the first Biodiversity Heritage Site in Tamil Nadu.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian government has invited Egyptian President Abdel Fattah el-Sisi as the chief guest for the Republic day parade 2023.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Health Ministry has appointed the President of the Paralympic Committee of India Dr. Deepa Malik as Nikshay Mitra ambassador.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Portugal’s Cristiano Ronaldo has become the first male player to score in 5 World Cups. He achieved this feat in Portugal’s opening game in Qatar against Ghana.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran Bollywood actor Vikram Gokhale passed away recently at the age of 77. He was seen in many popular Bollywood movies like Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Mission Mangal, Aiyaary, Bhool Bhulaiya, and others.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Risk and vulnerability management company TAC Security announced that it signed an agreement with the oldest stock exchange to ensure that the BSE is empowered with the highest possible level of cybersecurity. BSE will get a holistic view of their risk-vulnerability management on a single platform using TAC Security’s ESOF (Enterprise Security in One Framework).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 16th edition of Film Bazaar concluded with Bangladesh feature “Agantuk” being named the winner of the Prasad DI award. Film Bazaar, dedicated to discovering, supporting and showcasing South Asian content, was held from November 20 to 24 on the sidelines of the International Film Festival of India (IFFI) in Goa.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Cadet Corps (NCC) is celebrating 74th anniversary of its Raising Day on November 27th. This largest uniformed youth organisation in the world was raised in 1948. The day is being celebrated all over the country with cadets participating in march past, cultural activities and social development programmes.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. ICICI Bank has launched two new products– Loan Against Deposits (LAD) and Dollar Bonds– for NRI customers at its branch in GIFT City, the Gujarat-based emerging global financial and IT services hub. ICICI Bank is the first bank to offer these products in GIFT City.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The second edition of ‘75 Creative Minds of Tomorrow’ at International Film Festival of India (IFFI) in Goa concluded with the award ceremony of the “53-Hour Challenge” that was won by the film ‘Dear Diary’.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. In 2015, the Government of India decided to establish November 26 as Constitution Day to advance “constitutional values among residents”. Constitution Day is also known as Samvidhan Divas.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. India won the International Electrotechnical Commission, IEC Vice Presidency and Strategic Management Board (SMB) Chair for the 2023-25 term. Mr. Vimal Mahendru will be the IEC Vice President representing India.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Milk Day is celebrated on 26th November every year to signify the importance and benefits of milk. Milk day is a special day that is observed to spread awareness among people about the importance and need for milk.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project (eGramSwaraj and AuditOnline) of Ministry of Panchayati Raj has won the GOLD AWARD under the category “Excellence in Government Process Re-engineering for Digital Transformation” of the National Awards for e-Governance. The award was given during the 25th National Conference on e-Governance at Jammu.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Canara Bank ushered in a new dawn of digital banking on its 117th Founder’s day, with issuance of an Electronic Bank Guarantee in partnership with National E-Governance Services Limited. Bank now offers an API based digital workflow of Bank guarantees which will eliminate physical issuance, stamping, verification and paper based record maintenance of Bank Guarantees.

 

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.