Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 25, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারত এবং কোন দেশের মধ্যে মুক্ত বাণিজ্য চুক্তি (FTA) সম্প্রতি টেক্সটাইল, চামড়া, আসবাবপত্র, গহনা এবং যন্ত্রপাতির জন্য অনুমোদিত হয়েছে?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) জাপান

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) চীন

Q2. পুরুষদের গ্রুমিং ব্র্যান্ড UrbanGabru-এর ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) রোহিত শর্মা

(c) কেএল রাহুল

(d) দীনেশ কার্তিক

(e) সূর্যকুমার যাদব

Q3. খাদি ও গ্রামীণ শিল্প কমিশনের (KVIC) প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা

(b) রাজীব কুমার

(c) দীক্ষিত জোশী

(d) আর কে গুপ্ত

(e) বিনিত কুমার

Q4. সিনসিনাটি, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রে প্রক্টর অ্যান্ড গ্যাম্বল (পিএন্ডজি) দ্বারা কোন কোম্পানিকে তাদের ব্যবসায়িক প্রক্রিয়াগুলিকে রূপান্তরিত করার ক্ষেত্রে অবদানের জন্য “বছরের অংশীদার 2022” পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) ম্যাট্রিক্স বিজনেস সার্ভিসেস ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(b) ড্রাইভ বিজনেস সার্ভিসেস লিমিটেড

(c) ডেমলার ইন্ডিয়া  কমার্শিয়াল ভেহিকলস

(d) ইনস্পিরেসিস সলিউশনস লিমিটেড

(e) সুন্দরম ফাস্টেনারস লিমিটেড

Check More: Best WBCS Course: WBCS Mahapack Today Price 5999

Q5. দিল্লিতে ইকোনমিক টাইমস ইন্সপায়ারিং লিডারস অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2022-এ কাকে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) নিধি খাত্রী

(b) সুনীল বাজপাই

(c) সঞ্জয় আগরওয়াল

(d) এপি শ্রীথার

(e) এম এস সাহু

Q6. কোন কোম্পানিকে “যোগাযোগ” বিভাগে সেলসফোর্স পার্টনার ইনোভেশন অ্যাওয়ার্ডের প্রাপক হিসেবে নাম দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) প্রোডাপ্ট

(b) টেক মাহিন্দ্রা

(c) IBM

(d) মাইক্রোল্যান্ড

(e) নেটক্র্যাকার প্রযুক্তি

Q7. ডঃ আব্দুল কালাম সেবা পুরস্কার কাকে ভূষিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সুজয় লাল থাওসেন

(b) রবি কুমার সাগর

(c) নলিন নেগি

(d) রাজীব কুমার

(e) রাজর্ষি গুপ্ত

Q8. থাইল্যান্ডের ব্যাংককে ITTF-ATTU এশিয়ান কাপ টুর্নামেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী প্রথম ভারতীয় মহিলা কে হয়েছেন?

(a) সাইনা নেহওয়াল

(b) হরমিত দেশাই

(c) মানিকা বাত্রা

(d) মৌমা দাস

(e) শ্রীজা আকুলা

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে অল ইন্ডিয়া কাউন্সিল ফর টেকনিক্যাল এডুকেশন (AICTE) এর চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) উষা নাটেসান

(b) টি জি সীতারাম

(c) রাজ আগরওয়াল

(d) রাজীব কুমার

(e) অবিনাশ চন্দর

Q10. 2022 সালের নভেম্বরে জাতিসংঘের সর্বোচ্চ পরিবেশগত পুরস্কার ‘চ্যাম্পিয়নস অফ দ্য আর্থ’-এর পাঁচজন প্রাপকের একজন হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নাম দেওয়া হয়েছিল?

(a) উল্লাস কারান্থ

(b) লতিকা নাথ

(c) সি ভেঙ্কটারমন

(d) বিনয় কুমার পান্ডে

(e) পূর্ণিমা দেবী বর্মণ

Check Also: Adda247 Providing Free Offline Mock Test On 27 November for WB Primary Tet 2022

Q11. ইন্দো-প্যাসিফিক রিজিওনাল ডায়ালগ (IPRD) 2022-এর চতুর্থ সংস্করণ 2022 সালের নভেম্বরে দিল্লিতে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল, IPRD-2022-এর থিম হল ___________।

(a) একবিংশ শতাব্দীতে সামুদ্রিক কৌশলে বিবর্তন

(b) হলিস্টিক মেরিটাইম সিকিউরিটির ফ্যাব্রিক বুনন

(c) সবুজ শিপিংয়ের জন্য নতুন প্রযুক্তি

(d) ইন্দো-প্যাসিফিক মহাসাগর উদ্যোগকে পরিচালনা করা

(e) সামুদ্রিক বাণিজ্য। আঞ্চলিক সংযোগ

Q12. ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা 2022 সালের নভেম্বরে PSLV-54 মিশনের মাধ্যমে নিচের কোন পৃথিবী পর্যবেক্ষণ উপগ্রহ উৎক্ষেপণ করবে?

(a) EOS- 03

(b) EOS- 06

(c) EOS- 05

(d) EOS- 04

(e) EOS- 04

Q13. গুরু তেগ বাহাদুরের শাহাদত দিবস প্রতি বছর 24 নভেম্বর পালিত হয়। গুরু তেগ বাহাদুর ছিলেন _____ শিখ গুরু এবং দ্বিতীয় শিখ শহীদ।

(a) দশম

(b) নবম

(c) অষ্টম

(d) সপ্তম

(e) ষষ্ঠ

Q14. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক অক্টোবর 2022-এর জন্য ডেবিট কার্ডের বাজারে নেতৃত্ব দিচ্ছে?

(a) SBI

(b) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(d) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

Q15. নিচের কোন শহরটি দক্ষিণ এশিয়ার প্রথম শহর হয়ে CDP-এর জলবায়ু কর্ম তালিকায় শীর্ষে?

(a) কানপুর

(b) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(c) দিল্লি

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) দেরাদুন

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The free trade agreement (FTA) between India and Australia has been approved by the Australian parliament.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Men’s grooming brand UrbanGabru has announced cricketer Suryakumar Yadav as its new brand ambassador.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vinit Kumar has been appointed as the Chief Executive Officer of the Khadi & Village Industries Commission (KVIC).

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chennai-based Matrix Business Services India Pvt. Ltd was awarded “Partner of the Year 2022” by Procter & Gamble (P&G) in Cincinnati, USA, for their contribution in transforming their business processes.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Museum maker AP Shreethar has been honored with Economic Times Inspiring Leaders Award 2022 in Delhi.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. A leading global consulting, technology & managed services provider with a singular focus on the Connectedness industry, Prodapt has been named a recipient of the Salesforce Partner Innovation Award in the “Communications” category.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. One of the youngest founders and CEO of RK’S INNO group, Ravi Kumar Sagar has been conferred with Dr. Abdul Kalam Seva Puraskar.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian table tennis player Manika Batra has clinched the bronze medal at the IITF-ATTU Asian Cup tournament in Bangkok, Thailand.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Professor T G Sitharam, director at the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Guwahati has been appointed as the new chairman of All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE).

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s Purnima Devi Barman, an Assam-based wildlife biologist, is one of the five ‘Champions of the Earth’ for this year, the United Nations Environment Programme (UNEP) announced.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol.  The National Maritime Foundation is Navy’s knowledge partner and chief organizer of each edition of the event. The theme of IPRD-2022 is the ‘Operationalising the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative’.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation will launch PSLV-54/ EOS-06 mission with Oceansat-3 and eight nano satellites on board from Sriharikota spaceport on November 26. EOS-06 (Oceansat-3) plus eight nano satellites (BhutanSat, ‘Anand’ from Pixxel, Thybolt two numbers from Dhruva Space, and Astrocast – four numbers from Spaceflight USA) will be launched.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Guru Tegh Bahadur was the ninth Sikh Guru and second Sikh martyr, who sacrificed his life for religion and for the protection of the human rights. The martyrdom day of Guru Tegh Bahadur is celebrated every year on November 24.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Country’s largest lender, State Bank of India continues to dominate the debit cards market in October 2022, with a 29% share, revealed data by 1 Lattice (previously PGA Labs).

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mumbai has become the first Indian city to be added to the A-list in the 5th Annual Cities Report published by CDP, a non-profit organisation that runs the world’s environmental disclosure system for companies, cities, states, and regions.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.