Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 22, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কাতারে ফিফা বিশ্বকাপ 2022 এর উদ্বোধনে কে ভারতের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) অমিত শাহ

(c) রাজনাথ সিং

(d) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

(e) জগদীপ ধনখার

Q2. নেটওয়ার্ক রেডিনেস ইনডেক্স 2022-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 59তম

(b) 48 তম

(c) 50তম

(d) 61তম

(e) 71তম

Q3. সম্প্রতি ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশনার হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অভিষেক সিংভি

(b) আর্যমা সুন্দরম

(c) অরুণ গোয়েল

(d) মুকুল রোহাতগি

(e) হরিশ সালভে

Q4. ‘দ্য ওয়ার্ল্ড: এ ফ্যামিলি হিস্ট্রি’ নামে একটি নতুন বইয়ের লেখক কে?

(a) রাস্কিন বন্ড

(b) চেতন ভগত

(c) আমিশ ত্রিপাঠি

(d) সাইমন সেবাগ

(e) গ্রিগরি পোটেমকিন

Check More: WB Police Constable Syllabus 2022-2023 in Bengali, Exam Pattern

Q5. বিশ্ব শিশু দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 19 নভেম্বর

(b) 20 নভেম্বর

(c) 21 নভেম্বর

(d) 17 নভেম্বর

(e) 18 নভেম্বর

Q6. নিচের কোন বইটি সাহিত্যের জন্য 2022 JCB পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) খাবারের জান্নাত

(b) মাটির গান

(c) ভালি

(d) ইমান

(e) বালির সমাধি

Q7. প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে বিশ্ব টেলিভিশন দিবস পালন করা হয়। এটি এমন একটি দিন যা আমাদের জীবনে টেলিভিশনের মূল্য এবং প্রভাবকে স্বীকৃতি দেয়।

(a) 19 নভেম্বর

(b) 20 নভেম্বর

(c) 21 নভেম্বর

(d) 17 নভেম্বর

(e) 18 নভেম্বর

Q8. কাতার বিশ্বকাপ 2022 এর অফিসিয়াল মাসকটের নাম কি?

(a) স্ট্রাইকার

(b) জাকুমি

(c) ফুলেকো

(d) লা’ইব

(e) জাবিভাকা

Q9. হিমাচল প্রদেশের রাজ্যপাল রাজেন্দ্র বিশ্বনাথ আরলেকার কাকে গান্ধী ম্যান্ডেলা পুরস্কার 2022 প্রদান করেন?

(a) শেখ মুজিবুর রহমান

(b) দালাই লামা

(c) কাবুস বিন সাইদ আল সাইদ

(d) ISRO

(e) DRDO

Q10. দলজিৎ কৌর 69 বছর বয়সে সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি _______ ছিলেন।

(a) লেখক

(b) রাজনীতিবিদ

(c) চলচ্চিত্র পরিচালক

(d) সমাজকর্মী

(e) অভিনেতা

Check Also: WBPSC KPS Syllabus 2022-2023 in Bengali, Exam Pattern

Q11. সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাতের আবুধাবিতে F1 আবুধাবি রেস শেষ মৌসুমে কে জিতেছে?

(a) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(c) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(d) জর্জ রাসেল

(e) সেবাস্টিয়ান ভেটেল

Q12. ভারতের 53তম আন্তর্জাতিক চলচ্চিত্র উৎসব (IFFI), তেলেগু সুপারস্টার __________কে ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্র ব্যক্তিত্ব 2022 সালের পুরস্কারে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে।

(a) N.T. রামা রাও জুনিয়র

(b) পবন কল্যাণ

(c) মহেশ বাবু

(d) চিরঞ্জীবী

(e) আল্লু অর্জুন

Q13. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক শিশু দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Children of today, our keepers tomorrow

(b) Time to focus on impact of climate change, COVID-19 on our young ones

(c) A Better Future for Every Child

(d) Children are taking over and turning the world blue

(e) Inclusion, for every child

Q14. 2022 সালের বিশ্বকাপে ব্যবহৃত ফুটবলের নাম কি?

(a) টেলস্টার 18

(b) ব্রাজুকা

(c) টেলস্টার মেছতা

(d) আল রিহলা

(e) জাবুলানি

Q15. 2023 সালের SCO শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের থিম কী?

(a) Food Security

(b) For a SECURE SCO

(c) Role of Ayurveda

(d) Better connectivity and giving transit rights

(e) Multi-alignments

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vice President Jagdeep Dhankhar has represented India at the inauguration of the FIFA World Cup 2022 in Qatar. He visited there at the invitation of Sheikh Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani, Amir of the State of Qatar.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has improved its rank by six slots in the Network Readiness Index 2022 (NRI 2022) report and is now placed at 61st rank with a score of 51.19.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former bureaucrat Arun Goel has been appointed as Election Commissioner of India. Goel is a 1985 batch IAS Officer of the Punjab cadre.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. British Historian Simon Sebag Montefiore has released a new book titled ‘The World: A Family History’.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Children’s Day is observed every year on 20 November. To promote awareness of the children all around the world who have been victims of abuse, exploitation, and discrimination.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Khalid Jawed’s The Paradise of Food, translated into English from Urdu by Baran Farooqi, wins the 2022 JCB Prize for Literature The Paradise of Food (Juggernaut) by Khalid Jawed, translated from Urdu by Baran Farooqi has won the Rs 25 lakh JCB Prize for Literature.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Television Day is observed on 21 November, every year. It is a day that recognizes the value and impact of television in our lives. We all know television plays a crucial role in society and in an individual’s life. It is our daily source of entertainment and information.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The official mascot of the Qatar World Cup is La’eeb. The adventurous, fun and curious La’eeb was unveiled during the Qatar 2022 Final Draw, which took place in Doha on April 1, following a tradition that was initiated in England 1966.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 14th Dalai Lama was conferred the Gandhi Mandela Award 2022 at Thekchen Choeling in Dharamshala’s McleodGanj by Himachal Pradesh governor Rajendra Vishwanath Arlekar.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Veteran Punjabi actress Daljeet Kaur passed away at age of 69. She was one of the most popular actors in the Punjabi film industry through the 1970s and 1980s.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Formula One (F1) world champion Max Verstappen of Red Bull team won the season ending F1 Abu Dhabi race in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. 53rd International Film Festival of India (IFFI), Telugu superstar Chiranjeevi was honoured with the Indian Film Personality of the Year 2022 award.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for International children’s day is, “Inclusion, for every child”. This theme means that every child belonging to any society, community or nationality is entitled to equal rights.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The name of the football to be used during the world cup is Al Rihla. Al Rihla means “Journey” in Arabic. It has been made by the German multinational company Adidas.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of the event is “For a SECURE SCO”. Prime Minister Narendra Modi had floated the concept of SECURE at the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) summit in China in 2018.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.