Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 21, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার একটি নতুন পোর্টাল চালু করেছে, ‘অমর সরকার?

(a) ত্রিপুরা

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) আসাম

(d) বিহার

(e) ছত্তিশগড়

Q2. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি দেশের প্রথম রাজ্যে একটি হাতির মৃত্যু অডিট ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক নিয়ে এসেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) গুজরাট

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q3. কেমব্রিজ ডিকশনারী কোন শব্দটিকে 2022 সালের ওয়ার্ড অফ দ্য ইয়ার হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) পারমাক্রিসিস

(b) মহামারী

(c) যুদ্ধ

(d) হোমার

(e) জলবায়ু ধর্মঘট

Q4. বান্দারু উইলসনবাবু কোন দেশে ভারতের পরবর্তী রাষ্ট্রদূত নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইরান

(b) ইরাক

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) সিরিয়া

(e) কোমোরোস

Check More: WBSSC SLST Syllabus 2022, Download PDF of all subjects

Q5. নিচের কোনটি 47তম আন্তর্জাতিক কনভেনশন অন কোয়ালিটি কন্ট্রোল সার্কেলে (ICQCC-2022) স্বর্ণ পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) রিনিউ পাওয়ার

(b) টাটা পাওয়ার

(c) JSW এনার্জি

(d) NTPC

(e) টরেন্ট পাওয়ার

Q6. নিচের কোন INS উত্তর-পশ্চিম আরব সাগরে সম্মিলিত সামুদ্রিক বাহিনীর নেতৃত্বাধীন অপারেশন “সি সোর্ড 2”-এ অংশগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) INS সাতপুরা

(b) INS সহ্যাদ্রী

(c) INS তালওয়ার

(d) INS কর্মা

(e) INS ত্রিকন্ড

Q7. ভারতের প্রথম প্রাইভেট রকেট _____ দ্বারা ডিজাইন করা হয়েছে।

(a) সোলার ইন্ডিয়া

(b) Skyroot Aerospace

(c) পিক্সেল

(d) অগ্নিকুল

(e) SpaceKidz

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে নেপালের আসন্ন নির্বাচনের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক পর্যবেক্ষক হিসেবে আমন্ত্রণ জানানো হয়েছে?

(a) রাজীব কুমার

(b) সমিত বসু

(c) অশ্বিন সংঘী

(d) ইরা ড্রাইবেদী

(e) শশী দেশপান্ডে

Q9. দিল্লির ন্যাশনাল মিউজিয়াম ডেনমার্কের কোল্ডিং মিউজিয়ামের সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে যাতে একটি প্রদর্শনী খোলা হয় যা _____ কে কেন্দ্র করে।

(a) সোনার গহনা

(b) হীরা পাথর

(c) রূপার ধন

(d) পাথরের প্রত্নবস্তু

(e) ব্রোঞ্জের ভাস্কর্য

Q10. জাতিসংঘ প্রতি বছর 19 নভেম্বর বিশ্ব টয়লেট দিবস পালন করে। 2022 সালের বিশ্ব টয়লেট দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) Leaving No One Behind

(b) Sustainable sanitation and climate change

(c) Valuing Toilets

(d) Making the Invisible Visible

(e) When nature calls

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Previous Year Question Paper PDF Download

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tripura Chief Minister Manik Saha has launched a new portal, ‘Amar Sarkar. The portal will help people to register their problems and complaints through village committee officials.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tamil Nadu became the first State in the country to bring out an Elephant Death Audit Framework that promises thorough investigation and scientific documentation of every jumbo death.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Cambridge Dictionary has declared the word, “Homer” as the Word of the Year 2022. ‘Homer’ refers to a home run in the popular American sport Baseball.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. IFS officer Bandaru Wilsonbabu has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to the Union of the Comoros.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. NTPC’s Quality Control Team from Unchahar ABHYUDAYA has won the Gold award in the 47th International Convention on Quality Control Circle (ICQCC-2022).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. INS Trikand has participated in the Combined Maritime Forces led Operation “Sea Sword 2” in the Northwest Arabian Sea.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first-ever private launch of Vikram Suborbital rocket will take place at the Satish Dhawan Space Centre, Sriharikota. A non-government entity, the start-up Skyroot Aerospace Private limited had developed the single-stage Vikram Suborbital rocket.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. CEC Shri Rajiv Kumar invited as International Observer for forthcoming Elections in Nepal. Shri Rajiv Kumar will be leading a delegation of ECI officials as State guest in Nepal from 18th November to 22nd November, 2022.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Museum, India and Kolding Museum, Denmark sign Memorandum of Understanding to open the joint exhibition “Silver treasures from Denmark and India”.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 theme is ‘Making the Invisible Visible’ and explores how inadequate sanitation systems spread human waste into rivers, lakes and soil, polluting underground water resources.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.