Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 18, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. প্রতি বছর নভেম্বর মাসের তৃতীয় বৃহস্পতিবার বিশ্ব দর্শন দিবস পালিত হয়। এই বছর এটি _______ এ পড়বে।

(a) 14 নভেম্বর

(b) 15 নভেম্বর

(c) 16 নভেম্বর

(d) 17 নভেম্বর

(e) 18 নভেম্বর

Q2. ক্লাইমেট চেঞ্জ পারফরমেন্স ইনডেক্স (CCPI) 2023-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) চতুর্থ

(b) পঞ্চম

(c) ষষ্ঠ

(d) সপ্তম

(e) অষ্টম

Q3. জাতিসংঘের ‘ওয়ার্ল্ড পপুলেশন প্রসপেক্টস 2022’ রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, কোন বছরে ভারতের জনসংখ্যা 1.668 বিলিয়ন হবে বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে যেখানে চীনের জনসংখ্যা কমে 1.317 বিলিয়নে হবে?

(a) 2023

(b) 2030

(c) 2050

(d) 2080

(e) 2100

Q4. ব্রাজিলিয়ান ফর্মুলা ওয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স (GP) 2022 কে জিতেছে?

(a) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেঙ্ক

(b) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(c) জর্জ রাসেল

(d) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(e) সার্জিও পেরেজ

Check More: WBCS 2023 Prelims All India Free Mock Test will be held on 26th November 2022

Q5. নভেম্বরের তৃতীয় বুধবার বিশ্ব সিওপিডি দিবস পালন করা হয়। এই বছর বিশ্ব COPD দিবস _______ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 14 নভেম্বর

(b) 15 নভেম্বর

(c) 16 নভেম্বর

(d) 17 নভেম্বর

(e) 18 নভেম্বর

Q6. আর্টেমিস 1 মিশন নিচের কোন মহাকাশ সংস্থার অন্তর্গত?

(a) ISRO

(b) JAXA

(c) ESA

(d) NASA

(e) Roskosmos

Q7. বিশ্বের দ্বিতীয় বৃহত্তম ইস্পাত উৎপাদনকারী দেশ কোনটি?

(a) ভারত

(b) চীন

(c) রাশিয়া

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) সৌদি আরব

Q8. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (আরবিআই) তার সিবিডিসি-র খুচরা পাইলটে কাজ করার জন্য পাঁচটি ব্যাঙ্কে যোগ দিয়েছে। CBDC ____ এর জন্য দাঁড়ায়

(a) কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংক বিলম্বিত মুদ্রা

(b) কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংকের ডিজিটাল কোড

(c) কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংকের আমানত মুদ্রা

(d) কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংক মুদ্রা বাতিল করেছে

(e) কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংক ডিজিটাল মুদ্রা

Q9. নিচের কোন শহর এশিয়া-প্যাসিফিক অঞ্চলের শীর্ষ তিনটি ডেটা সেন্টার বাজার হিসেবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?

(a) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(b) চেন্নাই

(c) নয়াদিল্লি

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

(e) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q10. প্রতি বছর, ______________ তারিখে, এই অবস্থা সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে ভারতে জাতীয় মৃগী দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 14 নভেম্বর

(b) 15 নভেম্বর

(c) 16 নভেম্বর

(d) 17 নভেম্বর

(e) 18 নভেম্বর

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Previous Year Question Paper PDF Download

Q11. ‘মস্কো ফরম্যাট’ প্রধানত নিচের কোন দেশের বিষয় নিয়ে কাজ করে?

(a) আফগানিস্তান

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) ইরাক

(d) প্যালেস্টাইন

(e) ইসরাইল

Q12. মেটা ইন্ডিয়ার পাবলিক পলিসির পরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) উইল ক্যাথকার্ট

(b) অজিত মোহন

(c) অভিজিৎ বসু

(d) রাজীব আগরওয়াল

(e) শিবনাথ ঠুকরাল

Q13. নীতি আয়োগের পূর্ণকালীন সদস্য হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ভগবান লাল সাহনি

(b) অরবিন্দ বীরমানি

(c) রেখা শর্মা

(d) ভগবান লাল সাহনি

(e) প্রিয়াঙ্ক কানুনগো

Q14. 2024 প্যারিস অলিম্পিকের মাসকট হিসেবে _________ উন্মোচন করা হয়েছিল।

(a) সেবাস্তিয়ান

(b) বকি ব্যাজার

(c) ফ্রিজিয়ান ক্যাপ

(d) আউবি দ্য টাইগার

(e) স্পার্টি

Q15. 2022 বিশ্ব দর্শন দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) The institutionalisation of Philosophy

(b) Celebrating the Continuing Relevance of Stoic Philosophy

(c) The importance of philosophy in times of crisis

(d) The Human of the Future

(e) Different interactions of human beings in their social, cultural and political environment

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Philosophy Day is commemorated on the third Thursday of November every year. This year it will fall on November 17.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has climbed two spots to bag the eighth position out of 63 in the Climate Change Performance Index (CCPI) 2023.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. As per the United Nations ‘World Population Prospects 2022’ report, India is projected to surpass China as the world’s most populous country in 2023.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mercedes’ George Russell has won his maiden F1 race in Brazilian Grand Prix in Sao Paulo.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. On the third Wednesday in November World COPD Day is observed. This year World COPD Day is observed on November 16.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. NASA plans to launch its new mega Moon rocket mission Artemis 1 tomorrow from Florida. After the two failed attempts, NASA is planning the first launch of the Space Launch System rocket, the most powerful ever designed by it.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister of Steel Jyotiraditya Scindia has said that the country which was earlier a net importer of the steel has now become a net exporter. He informed that India has also moved from 4th largest producer of steel to the second largest producer of steel at global scale.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. State Bank of India, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank and IDFC First Bank are on a shortlist of at least five lenders that the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has roped in to work on the retail pilot of its central bank digital currency (CBDC).

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Hyderabad, Chennai and New Delhi have emerged as three of the top data centre markets in the Asia-Pacific region, as per a Knight Frank report.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Each year, on November 17, National Epilepsy Day is marked in India to raise awareness of the condition. National Epilepsy Day 2022 is observed to raise public awareness of epilepsy.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. The fourth meeting of the Moscow format of consultations on Afghanistan will take place on November 16 in Moscow with India expected to play a major role in negotiations to establish stability in Afghanistan.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. WhatsApp India head Abhijit Bose, Meta India public policy head Rajiv Aggarwal step down. Shivnath Thukral, who is currently serving as the director of public policy at WhatsApp India, has been appointed the director of public policy for Meta India that includes Facebook, Instagram and WhatsApp.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Chief Economic Advisor, Arvind Virmani has been appointed as a full time member of NITI Aayog. The other existing Members of NITI Aayog are VK Saraswat, Ramesh Chand and VK Paul.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Phrygian cap, the symbol of the French republic but wearing sneakers as a nod to the present, was unveiled as the mascot for the 2024 Paris Olympics.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for the 2022 World Philosophy Day is ‘The Human of the Future’. UNESCO along with Le Fresnoy – National Studio of Contemporary Arts has organized a symposium and exhibition.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.