Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 17, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. জাতিসংঘের 27তম জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন সম্মেলনে নিচের কোন দল ‘গ্লোবা শিল্ড’ নামে একটি পরিকল্পনা চালু করেছে?

(a) G20

(b) G7

(c) QUAD

(d) NATO

(e) SCO

Q2. ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (IOA) অ্যাথলেট কমিশনের সদস্য হিসাবে কতজন ক্রীড়াবিদ নির্বাচিত হয়েছিল?

(a) 8

(b) 6

(c) 10

(d) 12

(e) 14

Q3. বিভিন্ন সংস্কৃতির মধ্যে সহনশীলতা গড়ে তোলার লক্ষ্যে প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক সহনশীলতা দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 15 নভেম্বর

(b) 16 নভেম্বর

(c) 17 নভেম্বর

(d) 18 নভেম্বর

(e) 19 নভেম্বর

Q4. প্রেস কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া (PCI) কে স্বীকৃতি ও সম্মান জানাতে প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে জাতীয় প্রেস দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 19 নভেম্বর

(b) 18 নভেম্বর

(c) 17 নভেম্বর

(d) 16 নভেম্বর

(e) 15 নভেম্বর

Check More: WBPSC Inspector of Factories PST Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q5. 16তম PRCI গ্লোবাল কমিউনিকেশন কনক্লেভ 2022-এ কে চ্যাম্পিয়ন অফ চ্যাম্পিয়নস অ্যাওয়ার্ড জিতেছে?

(a) GAIL

(b) NMDC

(c) HPCL

(d) IOCL

(e) NITI Aayog

Q6. Navi Technologies Ltd, নিচের কোন ক্রিকেটারকে তার ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) রোহিত শর্মা

(b) বিরাট কোহলি

(c) মহেন্দ্র সিং ধোনি

(d) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(e) ঋষভ পান্ত

Q7. ভারত ইলেকট্রনিক্স লিমিটেড (বিইএল) আদিবাসী যোগাযোগ-ভিত্তিক ট্রেন নিয়ন্ত্রণ ব্যবস্থা যৌথভাবে বিকাশের জন্য নিম্নলিখিত কোন সংস্থার সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক (এমওইউ) স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) কলকাতা মেট্রো রেল কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(b) ইন্টিগ্রাল কোচ ফ্যাক্টরি

(c) চেন্নাই মেট্রো রেল

(d) দিল্লি মেট্রো রেল কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(e) মুম্বাই মেট্রো রেল কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

Q8. গোয়ায় অনুষ্ঠিত IFFI 53 ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যালে নিচের কোনটি ‘স্পটলাইট’ দেশ?

(a) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(b) লেবানন

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) জার্মানি

(e) ইংল্যান্ড

Q9. COP 27-এ ভারত দ্বারা চালু করা “In our LiFEtime” অভিযানের উদ্দেশ্য কী?

(a) তরুণদের টেকসই জীবনধারা অনুসরণ করতে উৎসাহিত করা।

(b) এসডিজির জন্য উন্নত দেশ থেকে তহবিল সংগ্রহ করা।

(c) 2060 সালের আগে নেট-শূন্য কার্বন নিঃসরণ অর্জন করা।

(d) 2030 সালের আগে বিশ্বে জীবাশ্ম জ্বালানির ব্যবহার 40% হ্রাস করা।

(e) জলবায়ু পরিবর্তনের দুর্যোগে ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত ছোট দেশগুলোকে সহায়তা করা।

Q10. হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ ইন্ডিয়ার প্রধান ________ এবং মেটা ইন্ডিয়ার ডিরেক্টর অব পাবলিক পলিসি রাজীব আগরওয়াল কোম্পানি ত্যাগ করেছেন।

(a) রৌনক সিং

(b) অভিজিৎ বসু

(c) সোম্য শর্মা

(d) বিপিন চন্দ্র

(e) সোনালী বেদী

Check Also: WBPSC JE Recruitment 2022 Notification, Eligibility Criteria, Salary, Vacancy

Q11. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অফ কালচারাল রিলেশন্স (ICCR) এর সাথে রাজ্যের শিল্পীদের সাহায্য করার জন্য একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে, হস্তশিল্প এবং অন্যান্য জাতিগত শিল্পকে আন্তর্জাতিক এক্সপোজার পাওয়ার আশা করা হচ্ছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) বিহার

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q12. ভারতে প্রতি বছর _________ থেকে জাতীয় নবজাতক সপ্তাহ পালিত হয়।

(a) 13 থেকে 19 নভেম্বর

(b) 14 থেকে 20 নভেম্বর

(c) 15 থেকে 21 নভেম্বর

(d) 16 থেকে 22 নভেম্বর

(e) 17 থেকে 23 নভেম্বর

Q13. জাতীয় নবজাতক সপ্তাহ 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Optimal Infant & Young Child Feeding Practices: Better Child Health

(b) Quality, Equity, Dignity for every newborn at every health facility and everywhere

(c) Safety, quality and nurturing care – the birthright of every newborn

(d) Safety, Quality and Nurturing Care – Every Newborn’s Birth Right

(e) Gender gap in neonatal survival- Time to Act

Q14. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি ইতিহাসে প্রথম কোম্পানি হিসেবে $1 ট্রিলিয়ন বাজার মূলধন হারায়?

(a) Flipkart

(b) Amazon

(c) Microsoft

(d) SpaceX

(e) TCS

Q15. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (আরবিআই) ঘোষণা করেছে যে সরকার কেন্দ্রীয় বোর্ডে তার পরিচালককে _________ মনোনীত করেছে।

(a) বিবেক জোশী

(b) ঋষভ তিওয়ারি

(c) শিখর আগরওয়াল

(d) প্রবাল বনসাল

(e) প্রখর মিত্তল

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The G7 nations have launched a plan named ‘Globa Shield’ at the 27th UN Climate Change Conference.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Olympic medallists MC Mary Kom, PV Sindhu, Mirabai Chanu, and Gagan Narang were among 10 eminent sportspersons elected as members of the Indian Olympic Association (IOA) Athletes Commission.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Day for Tolerance is observed on November 16 every year with an aim to build tolerance among diverse cultures and spread the message that tolerance is an integral part of society.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Press Day is observed on November 16 every year to acknowledge and honour the Press Council of India (PCI). The day marks the presence of an independent and responsible press in the country.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Mineral Development Corporation (NMDC) bagged the Champion of Champions Award, sweeping the 16th PRCI Global Communication Conclave 2022, to bring home fourteen Corporate Communication Excellence Awards.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Navi Technologies Ltd which sells financial products like personal loans, home loans, and general insurance etc., has appointed Mahendra Singh Dhoni as its brand ambassador. Dhoni will be the face of the company’s branding initiatives.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Navratna Defence PSU Bharat Electronics Ltd (BEL) signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd (DMRC) for jointly developing the Indigenous Communication-based Train Control System (i-CBTC), an important milestone in India’s journey towards self-reliance in Rail and Metro operations.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. France is the ‘Spotlight’ country and 8 films will be screened under ‘Country Focus’ package.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. “In our LiFEtime” Campaign launched by India at COP 27. National Museum of Natural History (NMNH), under the Ministry of Environment and UNDP, jointly launched “In Our LiFEtime” campaign to encourage youth between the ages of 18 to 23 years to become message bearers of sustainable lifestyles.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. WhatsApp India head Abhijit Bose and Meta India’s director of public policy Rajiv Aggarwal have left the company, less than two weeks after the departure of Meta India’s country head Ajit Mohan.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Bihar government has signed an agreement with the Indian Council of Cultural Relations (ICCR) to help artists from the state, handicrafts & several other ethnic arts expected to get international exposure.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, National Newborn Week is celebrated every year from 15 to 21 November. This week aims to reinforce the importance of neonatal health as a priority area of the health sector and reduce infant mortality by improving health care conditions for infants in the neonatal period.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of this week is ‘Safety, Quality and Nurturing Care – Every Newborn’s Birth Right’.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Amazon.com Inc. is the world’s first public company to lose a trillion dollars in market value as a combination of rising inflation, tightening monetary policies and disappointing earnings updates triggered a historic selloff in the stock this year.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has announced that the government has nominated Vivek Joshi to its director on central board. Joshi who is the secretary of the Department of Financial Services, will hold the position of Director at RBI.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.