Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 15, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সম্প্রতি কোন দেশ ভারতের সাথে সংস্কৃতি, বন্যপ্রাণী এবং স্বাস্থ্যের ক্ষেত্রে 4টি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ম্যাঙ্গোলিয়া

(b) ঘানা

(c) কম্বোডিয়া

(d) নামিবিয়া

(e) ওমান

Q2. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি কোন শহরে শ্রী নদপ্রভু কেম্পেগৌড়ার 108 ফুট লম্বা ব্রোঞ্জ মূর্তি উন্মোচন করেছেন?

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) চেন্নাই

(c) গুয়াহাটি

(d) মাইসুর

(e) মুম্বাই

Q3. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল (ICC) এর চেয়ারম্যান পদে কে পুনর্নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইমরান খাজা

(b) গ্রেগ বার্কলে

(c) ওয়াসিম খান

(d) জিওফ অ্যালার্ডিস

(e) জয় শাহ

Q4. ব্রিটেনের রাজা চার্লস III কে বিজ্ঞানে তার বিশিষ্ট সেবার স্বীকৃতিস্বরূপ মর্যাদাপূর্ণ অর্ডার অফ মেরিটে ভূষিত করেছেন?

(a) টমাস এ. স্টিটজ

(b) অভিজিৎ ব্যানার্জী

(c) অমর্ত্য সেন

(d) ভেঙ্কি রামকৃষ্ণন

(e) এস্টার ডুফ্লো

Check More: TPSC CCE Exam Date 2022 For Miscellaneous Posts 

Q5. মেলবোর্ন ক্রিকেট গ্রাউন্ডে (MCG) অস্ট্রেলিয়ায় _________ কে 5 উইকেটে হারিয়ে টি-টোয়েন্টি বিশ্বকাপ 2022 সালের ট্রফি জিতেছে ইংল্যান্ড।

(a) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(d) ভারত

(e) পাকিস্তান

Q6. বিশ্ব দয়া দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালিত হয়?

(a) 14 নভেম্বর

(b) 10 নভেম্বর

(c) 13 নভেম্বর

(d) 12 নভেম্বর

(e) 11 নভেম্বর

Q7. পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত শ্রী আরএল কাশ্যপ সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। সে কি ছিল?

(a) লেখক

(b) গণিতবিদ

(c) চিকিৎসক

(d) সমাজকর্মী

(e) ঐতিহাসিক

Q8. ভারতের প্রথম প্রধানমন্ত্রী পন্ডিত জওহরলাল নেহরুর জন্মবার্ষিকী স্মরণে ভারত 14 নভেম্বর শিশু দিবস উদযাপন করে। এই বছর ____ জন্মবার্ষিকী চিহ্নিত করে।

(a) 133 তম

(b) 134 তম

(c) 135 তম

(d) 136 তম

(e) 137 তম

Q9. ডায়াবেটিস দ্বারা সৃষ্ট স্বাস্থ্য হুমকির প্রতি মানুষের দৃষ্টি আকর্ষণ করার জন্য প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে বিশ্ব ডায়াবেটিস দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 11 নভেম্বর

(b) 12 নভেম্বর

(c) 13 নভেম্বর

(d) 14 নভেম্বর

(e) 15 নভেম্বর

Q10. বিশ্ব ডায়াবেটিস দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Eyes on Diabetes

(b) The Family and Diabetes

(c) Diabetes: Nurses make the difference

(d) Access to Diabetes Care

(e) Women and diabetes ‒ our right to a healthy future

Check Also: Tripura TET Notification 2022 Out: Application Form, Eligibility, and Exam Date

Q11. ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া 11 নভেম্বর 2022-এ তার 104 তম প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস চিহ্নিত করেছে। ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া হল ভারতের _____ বৃহত্তম সরকারি ব্যাঙ্ক।

(a) তৃতীয়

(b) চতুর্থ

(c) পঞ্চম

(d) ষষ্ঠ

(e) সপ্তম

Q12. বিশ্ব দয়া দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) The World We Make – Inspire Kindness

(b) The Empathy towards Others

(c) Compassion towards Poor

(d) Be kind whenever possible

(e) Share Love and Kindness

Q13. লন্ডনে অনুষ্ঠিত ওয়ার্ল্ড ট্রাভেল মার্টে কোন পর্যটন রাজ্য মর্যাদাপূর্ণ দায়িত্বশীল পর্যটন গ্লোবাল পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) কেরালা পর্যটন

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড পর্যটন

(c) হিমাচল পর্যটন

(d) আসাম পর্যটন

(e) J&K পর্যটন

Q14. ICC-এর সব শক্তিশালী ফিনান্স অ্যান্ড কমার্শিয়াল অ্যাফেয়ার্স (F&CA) কমিটির প্রধান হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইমরান খাজা

(b) সৌরভ গাঙ্গুলী

(c) ওয়াসিম খান

(d) জিওফ অ্যালার্ডিস

(e) জয় শাহ

Q15. নিচের মধ্যে কে T20WC পুরুষদের টুর্নামেন্টের সেরা খেলোয়াড় নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) স্যাম কুরান

(c) জস বাটলার

(d) শাহীন আফ্রিদি

(e) বেন স্টোকস

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice President Jagdeep Dhankhar and Cambodian Prime Minister Hun Sen have exchanged 4 MoUs signed in areas of culture, wildlife and health.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has unveiled a 108-feet tall bronze statue of Sri Nadaprabhu Kempegowda in Bengaluru.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The ICC board has unanimously re-elected Greg Barclay as the Independent Chair of the International Cricket Council (ICC) for a second two-year term.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian-origin Nobel laureate Professor Venki Ramakrishnan has been awarded the prestigious Order of Merit by Britain’s King Charles III in recognition of his distinguished service to science.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. England won the T20 World Cup 2022 trophy by defeating Pakistan by 5 wickets at the Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG) Australia.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Kindness Day is celebrated every year on November 13 to celebrate acts of kindness, compassion, and humanity.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Renowned mathematician and great scholar Padma Shri Awardee Shri RL Kashyap passed away. RL Kashyap translated around twenty-five thousand Sanskrit mantras into English language.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. India celebrates Children’s Day on November 14 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the first Prime Minister of India Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru. This year marks the 133rd birth anniversary of Pandit Nehru who was born in 1889 in Allahabad, India.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Diabetes Day is observed on November 14 every year to bring the attention of the people to health threats posed by diabetes and how to avoid that.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of World Diabetes Day between the years 2021 and 2023 is a really important topic is “Access to Diabetes Care.”

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Bank of India, the country’s fifth largest public sector bank, marked its 104th foundation day on 11 November 2022. Union Vyom App, the bank’s super app, is a one-stop shop for all financial goods.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year the World Kindness Day 2022 is being celebrated with the theme is ‘Be kind whenever possible.’

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Kerala Tourism has bagged the prestigious Responsible Tourism Global award at the World Travel Mart held in London.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) secretary Jay Shah was elected as the head of ICC’s all powerful Finance and Commercial Affairs (F&CA) committee at the board meeting. Shah will have the responsibility of heading ICC’s most important committee. Al the major financial policy decisions are taken by the F&CA committee before it is ratified by the ICC board.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. England’s Sam Curran was named the ICC Player of the Tournament after his superb returns throughout the ICC T20 World Cup 2022.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.