Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,November 11, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সঞ্জয় সেন্টার ফর এডুকেশন, পোরভোরিমের মনোহর পারিকর মেমোরিয়াল হলে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানে পার্পল ফেস্টের লোগো কে লঞ্চ করেছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) প্রমোদ সাওয়ান্ত

(e) পি.এস. শ্রীধরন পিল্লাই

Q2. বিচারপতি ধনঞ্জয়া যশবন্ত (ডিওয়াই) চন্দ্রচূড় ভারতের _______ প্রধান বিচারপতি (সিজেআই) হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন।

(a) 48 তম

(b) 49তম

(c) 50তম

(d) 51 তম

(e) 52 তম

Q3. আন্তর্জাতিক কন্নড় রথনা পুরস্কারের জন্য কাকে নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) জয়থমিকা লক্ষ্মী

(b) যদুরায় ওয়াদেয়ার

(c) ত্রিশিকা কুমারী দেবী

(d) YKC ওয়াদিয়ার

(e) প্রমোদা দেবী ওয়াদিয়ার

Q4. বিশ্ব শান্তি ও উন্নয়নের জন্য বিজ্ঞান দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 9 নভেম্বর

(b) 10 নভেম্বর

(c) 11 নভেম্বর

(d) 7 নভেম্বর

(e) 8 নভেম্বর

Check More: KMC Sub Assistant Engineer Exam Date 2022 Out, Check@@www.mscwb.org

Q5. 2022 সালের শান্তি ও উন্নয়নের জন্য বিশ্ব বিজ্ঞান দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Future of STI: Impact on Education Skills and Work

(b) Women in Science

(c) Science for a Sustainable Future

(d) Science and Technology for a sustainable future

(e) Basic Sciences for Sustainable Development

Q6. Forbes 2022 Asia’s Power Businesswomen তালিকা অনুযায়ী, এশিয়া-প্যাসিফিক অঞ্চল জুড়ে ব্যবসায় 20 জন অসামান্য মহিলাকে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছে। নিচের মধ্যে কার নাম ভারত থেকে এসেছে?

(a) সোমা মণ্ডল

(b) ভানি কোলা

(c) ফাল্গুনী নায়ার

(d) সাবিত্রী জিন্দাল

(e) সুচি মুখার্জি

Q7. ভারতের প্রথম বেসরকারি খাতের রকেট বিক্রম-এস, নিচের কোন মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তি কোম্পানি তৈরি করেছিল?

(a) অগ্নিকুল কসমস

(b) বেলাট্রিক্স এরোস্পেস

(c) ধ্রুব স্থান

(d) পিক্সেল

(e) স্কাইরুট অ্যারোস্পেস

Q8. COP 27-এ ভারত ম্যানগ্রোভ অ্যালায়েন্স ফর ক্লাইমেট (MAC)-এ যোগ দিয়েছে, নিচের কোনটি বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম সংলগ্ন ম্যানগ্রোভ বন?

(a) ভিতরকণিকা ম্যানগ্রোভ বন

(b) সুন্দরবন সংরক্ষিত বন

(c) পিচাভারম ম্যানগ্রোভ ফরেস্ট

(d) বারাতাং দ্বীপ ম্যানগ্রোভ বন

(e) নানমঙ্গলম সংরক্ষিত বন

Q9. মরগান স্ট্যানলির মতে, ভারত _______ এর মধ্যে তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম অর্থনীতিতে পরিণত হবে।

(a) 2025

(b) 2026

(c) 2027

(d) 2028

(e) 2029

Q10. কিউএস এশিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2023 অনুসারে, দক্ষিণ এশিয়ার সেরা শিক্ষাগত শিক্ষা কোনটি?

(a) IIT বোম্বে

(b) IISc ব্যাঙ্গালোর

(c) IIT খড়গপুর

(d) IIT কানপুর

(e) IIT রুরকি

Check Also: MSCWB Sub Assistant Engineer Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022, Download pdf@www.mscwb.org

Q11. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2022 সালের জন্য কুলদীপ নায়ার সাংবাদিকতা সম্মান পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন?

(a) যোগিতা শর্মা

(b) নিখিল ওয়াগলে

(c) রবীশ কুমার

(d) আরফা খানম শেরওয়ানি

(e) রোহিত কুমার

Q12. কে 2022 সালের জন্য মর্যাদাপূর্ণ বেইলি কে. অ্যাশফোর্ড পদক পেয়েছেন?

(a) এসএস অভয়ঙ্কর

(b) বীরবল সাহনি

(c) ডাঃ সুভাষ বাবু

(d) শুভ্রমণ্যন চন্দ্রশেখর

(e) মেঘনাদ সাহা

Q13. ইন্ডিয়ান ন্যাশনাল কার্টোগ্রাফিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের 42 তম আন্তর্জাতিক কংগ্রেস ________ এ উদ্বোধন করা হয়।

(a) ইন্দোর

(b) দিল্লি

(c) মুম্বাই

(d) দেরাদুন

(e) চণ্ডীগড়

Q14. প্রধান নির্বাচন কমিশনার রাজীব কুমার বলেছেন যে ভারতে 100 বছরের বেশি বয়সী _________ ভোটার রয়েছে।

(a) 0.49 লাখ

(b) 1.49 লাখ

(c) 2.49 লক্ষ

(d) 3.49 লক্ষ

(e) 4.49 লাখ

Q15. ভারতীয়-আমেরিকান মহিলা ______ মেরিল্যান্ডে লেফটেন্যান্ট গভর্নরের পদে অধিষ্ঠিত প্রথম অভিবাসী হয়েছেন।

(a) অরুণা মিলার

(b) অঞ্জনা আপাচনা

(c) মীনা আলেকজান্ডার

(d) সামিনা আলী

(e) স্বাতী অবস্থি

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Goa Chief Minister Pramod Sawant has launched the logo of Purple Fest at a function held in Manohar Parrikar Memorial Hall of Sanjay Centre for Education, Porvorim.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Justice Dhananjaya Yeshwant (DY) Chandrachud took oath as the 50th Chief Justice of India (CJI).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Member of the erstwhile royal family Yaduveer Krishnaraja Chamaraja (YKC) Wadiyar has been selected for the International Kannada Rathna award.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Science Day for Peace and Development was proclaimed by the UN Educational, Scientific and UNESCO in 2001 under the UNESCO 31 C/Resolution 20. It is celebrated every year on November 10, around the globe, marking the significance of science in society.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. This year’s theme for World Science Day for Peace and Development is “Basic Sciences for Sustainable Development”.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Forbes unveiled its 2022 Asia’s Power Businesswomen list, honoring 20 outstanding women in business across the Asia-Pacific region. Soma Mondal, the chairperson of Steel Authority of India Ltd, Namita Thapar, executive director at India business of Emcure Pharma, and Ghazal Alagh, co-founder and chief innovation officer of Honasa Consumer, are on the list.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Skyroot Aerospace is set to lift off the country’s first privately developed rocket into space. The Prarambh mission is expected to launch in the second week of November on a demonstration flight with the Vikram-S launch vehicle.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Sundarbans mangrove forest, one of the largest such forests in the world (140,000 ha), lies on the delta of the Ganges, Brahmaputra and Meghna rivers on the Bay of Bengal. It is adjacent to the border of India’s Sundarbans World Heritage site inscribed in 1987.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. A report by Morgan Stanley has forecast that India will surpass Japan and Germany and become the third largest economy by 2027.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay is the best educational education in Southern Asia while IIT Delhi ranks second in the region, according to the QS Asia University Rankings 2023.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Gandhi Peace Foundation has announced the award of its prestigious Kuldip Nayar Patrakarita Samman for 2022 to The Wire’s senior editor Arfa Khanum Sherwani.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prominent Indian physician and scientist, Dr. Subhash Babu has received the prestigious Bailey K. Ashford Medal for 2022 and the Fellow of the American Society of Tropical Medicine and Hygiene (FASTMH) award 2022.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. 42nd International Congress of the Indian National Cartographic Association inaugurated in Dehradun, Uttarakhand

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. There are 2.49 lakh voters aged above 100 in India, Chief Election Commissioner Rajiv Kumar said.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian-American woman Aruna Miller has became the first immigrant to hold the office of Lieutenant Governor in Maryland, Mid-Atlantic region of the United States.

 

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.