Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,December 9, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. দক্ষিণ এশীয় আঞ্চলিক সহযোগিতা সংস্থা (সার্ক) সনদ দিবস প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 6 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 7 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 8 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 9 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 10 ডিসেম্বর

Q2. কার্ডিওলজিস্ট এবং শ্রী জয়দেব ইনস্টিটিউট অফ কার্ডিওভাসকুলার সায়েন্সেস অ্যান্ড রিসার্চের পরিচালক______, লেখক কৃষ্ণাপ্পা জি. এবং সমাজকর্মী এবং ব্যবসায়ী এস. শাদাক্ষরিকে কন্নড় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় প্রদত্ত নাদোজা পুরস্কারের জন্য নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে।

(a) C.N. মঞ্জুনাথ

(b) গাঙ্গুবাই হাঙ্গল

(c) এস. নিজলিঙ্গপ্পা

(d) কুভেম্পু

(e) এর কোনোটিই নয়

Q3. কে ভারতীয় নাভিকিয়া বিদ্যুৎ নিগম লিমিটেড (ভবিন) এর চেয়ারম্যান এবং ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসাবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন?

(a) রাধিকা দীক্ষিত

(b) সোনম শর্মা

(c) গোবিন্দ কুমার

(d) কে.ভি. সুরেশ কুমার

(e) হরিশ সিংগাল

Q4. টাইম ম্যাগাজিন রাষ্ট্রপতি ________কে তার 2022 সালের সেরা ব্যক্তি হিসাবে মনোনীত করেছে।

(a) এলন মাস্ক

(b) ভলোদিমির জেলেনস্কি

(c) ঋষি সুনক

(d) জো বিডেন

(e) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

Check More: KMC Sub Assistant Engineer Admit Card 2022, Download Link 

Q5. 2022-এ ভারতে Google-এ নিচের কোন অনুসন্ধানটি সবচেয়ে বেশি অনুসন্ধান করা হয়েছে?

(a) এশিয়া কাপ

(b) KGF: অধ্যায় 2

(c) ইন্ডিয়ান প্রিমিয়ার লিগ

(d) নূপুর শর্মা

(e) দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু

Q6. স্টার্টআপ টেকইগলের সাথে অংশীদারিত্বে নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্য সরকারগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি এশিয়ার প্রথম ড্রোন ডেলিভারি হাব এবং নেটওয়ার্ক উন্মোচন করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) গুজরাট

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) মেঘালয়

Q7. ফোর্বস এশিয়া হিরোস অফ ফিলানথ্রপি তালিকার 16 তম সংস্করণে এর মধ্যে কোনটির নাম স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) গৌতম আদানি

(b) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(c) রতন টাটা

(d) রাধাকিশান দামানি

(e) সাইরাস পুনাওয়ালা

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে ভারতের 77তম দাবা গ্র্যান্ডমাস্টার হয়েছেন?

(a) প্রণব ভি

(b) গুকেশ ডি

(c) ভরথ সুব্রামানিয়াম

(d) আদিত্য মিত্তল

(e) মিত্রভা গুহ

Q9. ______ অভিশংসিত হওয়ার পর পেরু তার প্রথম মহিলা রাষ্ট্রপতি পায়।

(a) অ্যারাসেলি কুইসপে

(b) মারিয়ানা কোস্টা চেকা

(c) পেদ্রো কাস্টিলো

(d) মারিয়া ফার্নান্দা রেয়েস

(e) তাতিয়ানা এস্পিনোসা

Q10. অক্সফোর্ড ডিকশনারিজ বলেছে যে “_____” একটি অনলাইন ভোটের মাধ্যমে বছরের সেরা শব্দ হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হয়েছে।

(a) গবলিন মোড

(b) ভ্যাক্স

(c) জলবায়ু জরুরী

(d) সেলফি

(e) কোভিড

Check Also: TPSC CCE Admit Card 2022, Hall Ticket Download Link |

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC) Charter Day is observed every year on 8th December. On this day in 1985, SAARC Charter was adopted in Dhaka, during the first summit of the group.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Cardiologist and director of Sri Jayadeva Institute of Cardiovascular Sciences and Research C.N. Manjunath, writer Krishnappa G. and social activist and businessman S. Shadakshari have been selected for the Nadoja Award given by Kannada University in Hampi.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Distinguished Scientist of Department of Atomic Energy, K.V. Suresh Kumar has assumed charge as Chairman and Managing Director of Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited (BHAVINI).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Time magazine named President Volodymyr Zelensky as well as “the spirit of Ukraine” as its 2022 person of the year, for the resistance the country has shown in the face of Russia’s invasion.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Premier League (IPL), which was also the most searched sporting event in the nation, came out on top of all 2022 trending search results in India.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Meghalaya government in partnership with startup TechEagle has unveiled Asia’s first drone delivery hub and network which is aimed at providing universal access to healthcare for the people in the state.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Billionaires Gautam Adani, HCL Technologies’s Shiv Nadar, and Happiest Minds Technologies’ Ashok Soota are the three Indians who have been named in the 16th edition of the annual list.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sixteen-year-old Aditya Mittal has become India’s 77th chess Grandmaster. The Mumbai player, who had secured three GM norms, crossed 2,500 ELO points mark during the sixth round of the ongoing Ellobregat Open tournament in Spain.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Peru President Pedro Castillo has been impeached and arrested and Dina Boluarte has become the country’s first female President.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Oxford Dictionaries said that “goblin mode” has been selected by an online vote as its word of the year.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.