Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,December 6, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. মার্কিন থিঙ্ক-ট্যাঙ্ক আর্লি ওয়ার্নিং প্রজেক্টের একটি নতুন প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, নতুন গণহত্যার সম্মুখীন হওয়ার ঝুঁকিতে থাকা দেশের তালিকায় কোন দেশটি শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) মায়ানমার

(b) ইয়েমেন

(c) পাকিস্তান

(d) সিরিয়া

(e) ইরাক

Q2. যুক্তরাজ্যের লন্ডনে অনুষ্ঠিত গ্লোবাল ব্যাঙ্কিং সামিটে ভারতের অংশের জন্য নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ব্যাঙ্কার্স ব্যাঙ্ক অফ দ্য ইয়ার পুরস্কার 2022 পেয়েছে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) এক্সিস Bank

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q3. স্মার্টওয়াচ লিডার নয়েজ এর নতুন ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) রোহিত শর্মা

(c) কেএল রাহুল

(d) দীনেশ কার্তিক

(e) সূর্যকুমার যাদব

Q4. ন্যাশনাল কমিশন ফর ব্যাকওয়ার্ড ক্লাসেস (NCBC) এর চেয়ারপার্সন হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ব্রজেশ পাঠক

(b) ওম প্রকাশ রাজভার

(c) হংসরাজ গঙ্গারাম আহির

(d) কেশব প্রসাদ মৌর্য

(e) উপেন্দ্র কুশওয়াহা

Check More: WBPSC AE Recruitment 2022 Notification, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria, Vacancy

Q5. কোন ভারতীয় স্টার্টআপ আর্থশট পুরস্কার 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) eNAM

(b) খেতি

(c) ডিজিটাল এগ্রিকালচার ইনোভেশন হাব

(d) আধুনিক কৃষি প্ল্যাটফর্ম

(e) ডিজিটাল কৃষক প্ল্যাটফর্ম

Q6. নিউইয়র্ক ফিল্ম ক্রিটিক সার্কেলে সেরা পরিচালকের পুরস্কার কে জিতেছেন?

(a) এম.এম. কিরাভানি

(b) মণি রত্নম

(c) রাম্যা কৃষ্ণান

(d) প্রশান্ত নীল

(e) এস এস রাজামৌলি

Q7. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালিত হয়?

(a) 1 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 2 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 3 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 4 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 5 ডিসেম্বর

Q8. নিচের কোন মিউচুয়াল ফান্ডের নাম পরিবর্তন করে বন্ধন মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড করা হয়েছে?

(a) SBI মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(b) অ্যাক্সিস মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(c) IDFC মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(d) আদিত্য বিড়লা সান লাইফ মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(e) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

Q9. প্রতি বছর ___________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক ব্যাংক দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 2 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 3 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 4 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 5 ডিসেম্বর

Q10. ভারতের প্রথম ডার্ক নাইট স্কাই রিজার্ভ ভারতের কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি-তে স্থাপন করা হবে?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) লাদাখ

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) সিকিম

Check Also: WBHRB Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 Notification out, Apply Online for 6092 Posts

Q11. অর্থনৈতিক ও সামাজিক উন্নয়নের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক স্বেচ্ছাসেবক দিবস প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 1 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 2 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 3 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 4 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 5 ডিসেম্বর

Q12. 2022 সালের অর্থনৈতিক ও সামাজিক উন্নয়নের জন্য আন্তর্জাতিক স্বেচ্ছাসেবক দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Volunteers Build Resilient Communities

(b) Volunteer now for our common future

(c) Together, act now

(d) Solidarity through volunteering

(e) Global Applause – give volunteers a hand

Q13. আন্তর্জাতিক সিভিল এভিয়েশন অর্গানাইজেশনের বৈশ্বিক বিমান চলাচল নিরাপত্তা র‌্যাঙ্কিংয়ে ভারত ____ অবস্থানে উঠে এসেছে

(a) 44তম

(b) 45 তম

(c) 46 তম

(d) 47 তম

(e) 48তম

Q14. বিশ্ব মাটি দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Halt soil salinization, Boost soil productivity

(b) Stop soil erosion, keep soil where it belongs!

(c) Soils: Where Food Begins

(d) Stop Soil Erosion, Save our Future

(e) Be the Solution to Soil Pollution

Q15. সুস্থ মাটির গুরুত্ব তুলে ধরতে এবং মৃত্তিকা সম্পদের টেকসই ব্যবস্থাপনাকে উন্নীত করার জন্য ________ প্রতি বছর বিশ্ব মৃত্তিকা দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয়।

(a) 1 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 2 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 3 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 4 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 5 ডিসেম্বর

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pakistan has topped the list of countries at the highest risk of experiencing new mass killings, according to a new report by a US think-tank, Early Warning Project.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Canara Bank has received the Banker’s Bank of the Year Award 2022 for the India segment at the Global Banking Summit held in London, UK.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Noise, a wearables technology company, has roped in cricketer Virat Kohli as its new brand ambassador for its smartwatch range.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir has been appointed as Chairperson of the National Commission for Backward Classes (NCBC).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. A Greenhouse-in-a-Box sustainable solution for small farmers has won the Earthshot Prize 2022. The solution has been devised by Telangana startup Kheyti.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Filmmaker SS Rajamouli won the Best Director Award for RRR at the New York Film Critics Circle.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Navy Day is celebrated every year on 4 December to recognize the role and achievements of the Indian Navy.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. IDFC Mutual Fund to be renamed Bandhan Mutual Fund Markets regulator Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) cleared Bandhan-led consortium’s proposed acquisition of IDFC Asset Management Company.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. On 19 December 2019, the UN General Assembly adopted a resolution, which designated 4 December as the International Day of Banks.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ladakh is all set to have India’s first Dark Night Sky Reserve at Hanle village in Changthang region. In about eighteen locations in Hanley, powerful telescopes will be installed for stargazing.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development is observed on December 5 ever year. The day is also referred to as International Volunteer Day (IVD) to recognize and promote the tireless work, not just of UN Volunteers, but of volunteers across the globe.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Volunteer Day (IVD) 2022 celebrates the theme of solidarity through volunteering. This campaign highlights the power of our collective humanity to drive positive change through volunteerism.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to DGCA officials, India has jumped to the 48th position in the global aviation safety ranking by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme for 2022 World Soil Day is ‘Soils: Where Food Begins’. It emphasises upon the importance of maintaining healthy ecosystems and human well-being.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. December 5 is celebrated annually as World Soil Day to highlight the importance of healthy soil and promote sustainable management of soil resources.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!