Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,December 5, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. স্কুল শিক্ষা ও সাক্ষরতা বিভাগের সচিব হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিনয় মোহন কোয়ার্তা

(b) আরমণে গিরিধর

(c) টি ভি সোমানাথন

(d) অজয় কুমার ভালা

(e) সঞ্জয় কুমার

Q2. সম্প্রতি STEM 2022-এর অস্ট্রেলিয়ার সুপারস্টার হিসেবে কতজন ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূত মহিলা নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

Q3. নভেম্বর 2022 মাসে সংগৃহীত মোট GST রাজস্ব হল ________।

(a) 1,25,867 কোটি টাকা

(b) 1,35,867 কোটি টাকা

(c) 1,45,867 কোটি টাকা

(d) 1,55,867 কোটি টাকা

(e) 1,65,867 কোটি টাকা

Q4. ______ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রতিবন্ধী ব্যক্তিদের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস হিসেবে পালিত হয়।

(a) 1 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 5 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 4 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 2 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 3 ডিসেম্বর

Check More: WB TET All India Free Mock Test On 5th and 6th December 2022, Register Now

Q5. গুজরাটের আহমেদাবাদের নরেন্দ্র মোদী স্টেডিয়ামে বিজয় হাজারে ট্রফির ফাইনালে কোন দল মহারাষ্ট্রকে 5 উইকেটে হারিয়েছে?

(a) সৌরাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) গুজরাট

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Q6. “The Chipko Movement: A People’s History” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) বিপিন জোশী

(b) শেখর পাঠক

(c) সঞ্জীব রাওয়াত

(d) জয়দীপ নেগি

(e) প্রশান্ত জোশী

Q7. ইনস্টিটিউট অফ কস্ট অ্যাকাউন্ট্যান্টস অফ ইন্ডিয়ার নতুন সভাপতি হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) বিজেন্দ্র শর্মা

(b) রাকেশ ভাল্লা

(c) জিতেন্দ্র বনসাল

(d) রামানুজ সিং

(e) গজেন্দ্র বিষ্ট

Q8. “Super-Infinite: The Transformations of John Donne” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) ক্যাথরিন রুন্ডেল

(b) জেন অস্টেন

(c) চার্লস ডিকেন্স

(d) জর্জ এলিয়ট

(e) জর্জ অরওয়েল

Q9. 2022 সালের প্রতিবন্ধী ব্যক্তিদের আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Barriers to remove for creating the Development and Society for all the people

(b) Technological promise: Developmental Sustainability

(c) Empowerment as well as Access for all the people who have the ability to work: Inclusive Matters

(d) Transformative solutions for inclusive development: the role of innovation in fuelling an accessible and equitable world

(e) Empowering persons with disabilities and ensuring inclusiveness and equality

Q10. ভারত সরকার চেন্নাই ম্যাথমেটিকাল ইনস্টিটিউটের (CMI) প্রফেসর ইমেরিটাস _______কে ভারতের জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান কমিশনের (NSC) খণ্ডকালীন চেয়ারপার্সন হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে।

(a) দিনকর মাওয়ারি

(b) দীপক রাওয়াত

(c) সঞ্জয় কুমার

(d) রৌনক সিং কালরা

(e) রাজীব লক্ষ্মণ করন্দিকর

Check Also: WBPSC AE Recruitment 2022 Notification, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria, Vacancy

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. AS Sanjay Kumar has been appointed as Secretary of the Department of School Education & Literacy. He replaced Anita Karwal IAS upon her superannuation on November 30, 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. 3 Indian-origin women Neelima Kadiyala, Dr. Ana Baburamani, and Dr. Indrani Mukherjee have been selected as Australia’s Superstars of STEM 2022. This year among those recognised as Superstars of STEM include three Indian-origin women: Neelima Kadiyala, Dr Ana Baburamani, and Dr Indrani Mukherjee.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November 2022 is Rs.1,45,867 crore of which CGST is Rs.25,681 crore, SGST is Rs.32,651 crore, IGST is Rs.77,103 crore (including Rs.38,635 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is Rs.10,433 crore (including Rs.817 crore collected on import of goods).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. December 3rd is celebrated as the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, worldwide. The day is observed to highlight issues that affect people with disabilities and to champion their well-being, their dignity and fundamental rights.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Saurashtra beat Maharashtra by 5 wickets in the final to win the Vijay Hazare Trophy at the Narendra Modi Stadium in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book on the popular forest conservation campaign Chipko Movement, written by historian-activist Shekhar Pathak.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Institute of Cost Accountants of India said that Vijender Sharma has been elected as the new president and Rakesh Bhalla as vice-president for 2022-23.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. British writer Katherine Rundell’s biography “Super-Infinite: The Transformations of John Donne” was named winner of the 50,000 pound ($59,000) Baillie Gifford Prize at a ceremony in London.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of International Day of Persons with Disabilities, this year, is “Transformative solutions for inclusive development: the role of innovation in fuelling an accessible and equitable world“.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Government of India had appointed Rajeeva Laxman Karandikar, Professor Emeritus at Chennai Mathematical Institute (CMI), as the part-time chairperson of the National Statistical Commission (NSC) of India for a period of three years.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.