Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,December 29, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সম্প্রতি, ধর্মাদম ভারতের প্রথম সম্পূর্ণ লাইব্রেরি কেন্দ্র হয়ে উঠেছে। ধর্মাদম কোন রাজ্যের শহর?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q2. যুক্তরাজ্য ভিত্তিক অর্থনীতির পরামর্শদাতা সংস্থা সেন্টার ফর ইকোনমিক্স অ্যান্ড বিজনেস রিসার্চ (সিইবিআর) ভবিষ্যদ্বাণী করেছে যে ভারত কোন বছরের মধ্যে তৃতীয় বৃহত্তম অর্থনীতিতে পরিণত হবে?

(a) 2030

(b) 2035

(c) 2037

(d) 2040

(e) 2045

Q3. 2022 সালের প্রথম কেআর গৌরি আম্মা জাতীয় পুরস্কারের জন্য কাকে নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) ফিদেল কাস্ত্রো

(b) রাউল কাস্ত্রো

(c) আলেদা গুয়েভারা

(d) অলিভার স্টোন

(e) ক্যামিলো গুয়েভারা

Q4. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি টেকনিমন্ট প্রাইভেট লিমিটেডের সাথে যৌথভাবে মূল্যায়ন এবং বাণিজ্যিক স্কেল গ্রীন মিথানল উৎপাদন সুবিধা বিকাশের সম্ভাবনা অন্বেষণ করার জন্য একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) তেল ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস কর্পোরেশন

(b) NHPC

(c) কোল ইন্ডিয়া

(d) NTPC

(e) ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল কর্পোরেশন

Q5. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে ভারতের ন্যাশনাল হাইওয়ে অথরিটি (NHAI) এর চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছিল?

(a) সন্তোষ কুমার যাদব

(b) সি.কে. শর্মা

(c) রাজীব সাক্সেনা

(d) মনোজ কুমার

(e) ধর্মেন্দ্র কুমার

Q6. সারা দেশে গ্রামীণ ও শহুরে জনগণের মধ্যে ডিজিটাল ব্যাঙ্কিং সচেতনতা এবং জ্ঞানের উপর RBI-এর “আর্থিক সাক্ষরতা এবং অন্তর্ভুক্তি সমীক্ষা” কতটি প্যারামিটারের উপর ভিত্তি করে করা হয়েছিল?

(a) 2

(b) 3

(c) 4

(d) 6

(e) 10

Q7. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক রাজস্থান রাজ্যে MSME উদ্যোক্তাদের জন্য ‘MSME প্রেরণা’ এর ফ্ল্যাগশিপ বিজনেস মেন্টরিং প্রোগ্রাম চালু করেছে?

(a) ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(e) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q8. রাজ্য সরকার কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের অনুমোদন পাওয়ার পর দুটি স্থানের নাম পরিবর্তন করার জন্য _______-এ সমস্ত মঞ্চ তৈরি করা হয়েছে৷

(a) গুজরাট

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) রাজস্থান

Q9. অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ক্রিকেট অ্যাসোসিয়েশন (এসিএ) একটি যৌথ-বিবৃতিতে ঘোষণা করেছে যে অস্ট্রেলিয়ার বর্ষসেরা পুরুষ টেস্ট খেলোয়াড়ের পুরস্কারটি এখন ________ এর সম্মানে নামকরণ করা হবে।

(a) মাইকেল বেভান

(b) অ্যান্ড্রু সাইমন্ডস

(c) জেসন গিলেস্পি

(d) কলিন মিলার

(e) শেন ওয়ার্ন

Q10. “Forks in the Road: My Days at RBI and Beyond” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) ডি. সুব্বারাও

(b) ওয়াই ভেনুগোপাল রেড্ডি

(c) সি রঙ্গরাজন

(d) রঘুরাম রাজন

(e) উর্জিত প্যাটেল

Q11. প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ________-এর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে, যেটিকে সারা দেশে ‘সুশাসন দিবস’ হিসাবে চিহ্নিত করা হয়েছিল, ভারতীয় জনতা পার্টির (বিজেপি) ঔরঙ্গাবাদ ইউনিট একটি তারকাকে নাম দিয়েছে৷

(a) অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ী

(b) ইন্দর কুমার গুজরাল

(c) এইচডি দেবগৌড়া

(d) পি.ভি. নরসিমহা রাও

(e) চন্দ্র শেখর

Q12. কোন বীমা কোম্পানী “রিসপেক্ট সিনিয়র কেয়ার রাইডার” নামে একটি অনন্য স্বাস্থ্য বীমা রাইডার প্রকাশ করেছে।

(a) বিড়লা সান লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(b) আভিভা লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(c) ভারতী AXA লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(d) এগন লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

Q13. নিম্নলিখিতদের মধ্যে কাকে সেনাবাহিনীর ইঞ্জিনিয়ার-ইন-চীফ হিসেবে নিয়োগ দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) সুমিত সুদ

(b) দীনেশ মিশ্র

(c) অরবিন্দ ওয়ালিয়া

(d) বিনোদ সিং

(e) বিপিন দীক্ষিত

Q14. নিচের কোনটি শীঘ্রই প্রতিটি গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েতে “বিমা ভ্যাকস” চালু করবে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) নীতি আয়োগ

(c) SEBI

(d) IRDAI

(e) এসবিআই

Q15. বিদ্যুৎ মন্ত্রক, ______ পাওয়ার স্টেশনগুলির জন্য প্রাথমিক সতর্কতা ব্যবস্থা ইনস্টল করার জন্য চুক্তি করেছে।

(a) DRDO

(b) ISRO

(c) BHEL

(d) ITBP

(e) BSF

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dharmadam, Kerala Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan’s constituency has achieved the position of complete library constituency in India, the first in India.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The United Kingdom-based economics consultancy firm Centre for Economics and Business Research (CEBR) has predicted that India will become the third-largest economy by 2037.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cuban social worker and human rights activist Dr. Aleida Guevara has been selected for the first KR Gouri Amma national award 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. NTPC has signed an MoU with Tecnimont Private Limited, Indian Subsidiary of Maire Tecnimont Group, Italy. Objective of MOU is to jointly evaluate and explore the possibility to develop commercial scale Green Methanol Production facility at NTPC project in India.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior bureaucrats Santosh Kumar Yadav was appointed as chairman of National Highways Authority of India (NHAI).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The survey was based on three parameters namely, financial knowledge, attitude and behaviour. On a total score of 21, the average urban and rural scores were 11.7.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Bank, one of the leading public sector banks in the country, has launched its flagship business mentoring program for MSME entrepreneurs ‘MSME Prerana’ in the state of Rajasthan.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Stage is all set in Uttar Pradesh to rename two places after the state government got the approval by Union Home Ministry.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Boxing Day Test between Australia and South Africa at the iconic MCG, Cricket Australia (CA) and Australian Cricket Association (ACA) in a joint-statement announced that Australia’s Men’s Test Player of the Year award will now be named in honour of the late Shane Warne.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. C Rangarajan authored a book titled “Forks in the Road: My Days at RBI and Beyond”. It was published by the Penguin Business (Penguin Group). The book is the memoir of Dr C. Rangarajan, an Indian economist, a former Member of Parliament, and the 19th Governor of the Reserve Bank of India (RBI).

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. On the birth anniversary of former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee, which was marked as ‘Good Governance Day’ across the country, the Aurangabad unit of the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) named a star after the ‘Bharat Ratna’ recipient.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s largest private general insurer, Bajaj Allianz General Insurance, released a unique health insurance rider called “Respect Senior Care Rider.”

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Lieutenant General Arvind Walia has been appointed as the next Engineer-in-Chief of the Indian Army. He would be succeeding Lt Gen Harpal Singh who is superannuating on December 31.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. To enhance the insurance force in India, the Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI) will soon introduce “Bima Vahaks” in each gram panchayat.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ministry of Power on Tuesday announced that it has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) for implementation of early warning system for vulnerable hydro projects/power stations.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!