Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,December 12, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. 2022 সালের ডিসেম্বরে প্রকাশিত ফোর্বসের বার্ষিক 2022 সালের 100 জন শক্তিশালী মহিলার তালিকায় নিম্নলিখিত ভারতীয়দের মধ্যে কোনটি নেই?

(a) নির্মলা সীতারমন

(b) কিরণ মজুমদার-শ

(c) ফাল্গুনী নায়ার

(d) রোশনি নাদার মালহোত্রা

(e) নীতা আম্বানি

Q2. আর্টন ক্যাপিটাল দ্বারা প্রকাশিত পাসপোর্ট সূচক 2022-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 74 তম

(b) 87 তম

(c) 97 তম

(d) 94 তম

(e) 52 তম

Q3. নিচের কোনটি 2022 সালের বিশ্ব ক্রীড়াবিদ পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) আন্দ্রে লেভরন এবং দালিলাহ মুহাম্মদ

(b) ফেমকে বোল এবং অ্যালিসন ফেলিক্স

(c) আথিং মু এবং অ্যাবি স্টেইনার

(d) McLaughlin-Levrone এবং Mondo Duplantis

(e) নোয়া লাইলস এবং উইলি ম্যাকলাফলিন

Q4. সম্প্রতি আন্তর্জাতিক ফুটবল থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন ইডেন হ্যাজার্ড। তিনি কোন দেশের?

(a) স্পেন

(b) পর্তুগাল

(c) ইতালি

(d) আর্জেন্টিনা

(e) বেলজিয়াম

Check More: WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service Recruitment 2022

Q5. কে তার বই ‘মিরাকল অফ ফেস ইয়োগা’ প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) ঝুম্পা লাহিড়ী

(b) মানসী গুলাটি

(c) অরুন্ধতী রায়

(d) চেতন ভগত

(e) অরবিন্দ আদিগা

Q6. প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে বিশ্বব্যাপী মানবাধিকার দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) 6 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 7 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 8 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 9 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 10 ডিসেম্বর

Q7. ফেডারেল রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ নিউইয়র্কের প্রথম ভাইস প্রেসিডেন্ট এবং চিফ অপারেটিং অফিসার হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সুস্মিতা শুক্লা

(b) জয় সিধু

(c) রানা তালওয়ার

(d) আমান মেহতা

(e) বিক্রম পণ্ডিত

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে অশোক লেল্যান্ডের MD এবং CEO হিসেবে নিয়োগ করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিনোদ কে. দাসারি

(b) সেনু আগরওয়াল

(c) রাজীব সাহারিয়া

(d) অনুজ কাঠুরিয়া

(e) নিতিন শেঠ

Q9. ন্যাশনাল ডেইরি ডেভেলপমেন্ট বোর্ড (NDDB) 15 নভেম্বর থেকে কার্যকরভাবে ________ কে তার ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছে।

(a) সোনিয়া তিওয়ারি

(b) বিক্রম সিং

(c) রোহিত কুমার

(d) মীনেশ সি শাহ

(e) বিপিন কুমার

Q10. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (আরবিআই) সার্ক কারেন্সি সোয়াপ ফ্রেমওয়ার্কের অধীনে মালদ্বীপ মনিটারি অথরিটির সাথে একটি কারেন্সি সোয়াপ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে, ফ্রেমওয়ার্কের অধীনে মালদ্বীপ RBI থেকে সর্বোচ্চ ___________ পর্যন্ত একাধিক ধাপ করতে পারে।

(a) USD 50 মিলিয়ন

(b) USD 100 মিলিয়ন

(c) USD 150 মিলিয়ন

(d) USD 200 মিলিয়ন

(e) USD 500 মিলিয়ন

Check Also: TPSC CCE Admit Card 2022, Hall Ticket Download Link

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Finance Minister Nirmala Sitharaman, Biocon Executive Chairperson Kiran Mazumdar-Shaw, and Nykaa founder Falguni Nayar are among six Indians who have made it to the Forbes’ annual list of The World’s 100 Most Powerful Women.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has ranked 87 in the world’s strongest passport list, while UAE ranked first in the rating of passports for 2022 has been made public recently.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World champion American hurdler Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone and Swedish pole vaulter Armand “Mondo” Duplantis has won the World Athlete of the Year awards 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Belgium captain Eden Hazard has announced his retirement from international football after Belgium’s early exit from the FIFA World Cup 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Founder of Manasvani Mansi Gulati has released her book ‘Miracles of Face Yoga’. The book ‘Face Yoga’ is a comprehensive work on face yoga written in lucid and simple language which can be easily understood by beginners.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Human Rights Day is celebrated across the world on December 10 every year. It marks the day that the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA) adopted the Universal Declaration of Human Rights (UDHR) in 1948.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sushmita Shukla, an Indian-origin veteran of the insurance industry, has been appointed as First Vice President and Chief Operating Officer at the Federal Reserve Bank of New York, making her the second-ranking officer at the prominent institution.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ashok Leyland, a subsidiary of Hinduja group, announced on December 8, 2022, that they had appointed Shenu Agarwal as the new Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer for a period of five years.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) has appointed Meenesh C Shah as its Managing Director with effect from November 15.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has signed a Currency Swap Agreement with the Maldives Monetary Authority under the SAARC Currency Swap Framework. This agreement will enable the Maldives authority to make drawals in multiple tranches up to a maximum of 200 million dollars from the RBI.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Sharing is caring!