Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,6th April, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ভারতে প্রথম জাতীয় সমুদ্র দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 1964

(b) 1970

(c) 1983

(d) 1992

Q2. কোন সংস্থা আন্তর্জাতিক বিবেক দিবস প্রবর্তন করে?

(a) আন্তর্জাতিক অপরাধ আদালত

(b) জাতিসংঘের সাধারণ পরিষদ

(c) বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য সংস্থা

(d) অ্যামনেস্টি ইন্টারন্যাশনাল

Q3. সেন্ট্রাল ব্যুরো অফ ইনভেস্টিগেশন (CBI) কবে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?

(a) 1947

(b) 1961

(c) 1975

(d) 1963

Q4. ইন্ডিয়া জাস্টিস রিপোর্ট 2022-এ 18টি বড় রাজ্যের মধ্যে কোন রাজ্যটি শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) গুজরাট

Q5. FICCI লেডিস অর্গানাইজেশনের কিছু উদ্যোগ ও কর্মসূচি কি কি?

(a) মহিলাদের স্বাস্থ্য এবং সুস্থতা প্রোগ্রাম

(b) নারী উদ্যোক্তাদের জন্য দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন ও প্রশিক্ষণ

(c) নারীর অর্থনৈতিক ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য নীতি ওকালতি

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Q6. পীযূষ বাবেলের লেখা নতুন বইটির নাম কী?

(a)  “দ্যা লাইফ এন্ড টাইমস অফ মহাত্মা গান্ধী ”

(b)  “গান্ধী : আ স্পিরিচুয়াল জার্নি ”

(c)  “গান্ধী : সিয়াসত অউর সাম্প্রদায়ীকতা ”

(d) “গান্ধী এন্ড ইন্ডিয়াস ফ্রিডম স্ট্রাগল ”

Q7. বেনারসি পানের জিওগ্রাফিক্যাল ইন্ডিকেশন (GI) ট্যাগ পাওয়ার তাৎপর্য কী?

(a) এটি নির্দেশ করে যে বেনারসি পানের ভৌগলিক অবস্থানের সাথে যুক্ত অনন্য গুণাবলী এবং বৈশিষ্ট্য রয়েছে

(b) এটি নির্দেশ করে যে বেনারসি পানের উৎপাদন একটি নির্দিষ্ট ভৌগলিক অঞ্চলে সীমাবদ্ধ থাকবে

(c) এটি নির্দেশ করে যে বেনারসি পান সরকার কর্তৃক পেটেন্ট করা হয়েছে

(d) এটি নির্দেশ করে যে বেনারসি পান জৈব হিসাবে প্রত্যয়িত হয়েছে

Q8. ফোর্বসের বিলিয়নেয়ার 2023 তালিকায় সবচেয়ে ধনী কোন ক্রীড়া মালিকের নাম দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) রব ওয়ালটন

(b) স্টিভ বলমার

(c) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(d) ফ্রানকোয়িস পিনাউলট

Q9. সঞ্জিতা চানুকে ভারতের ন্যাশনাল অ্যান্টি-ডোপিং এজেন্সি (NADA) কতদিনের জন্য নিষিদ্ধ করেছে?

(a) এক বছর

(b) দুই বছর

(c) তিন বছর

(d) চার বছর

Q10. রাশিয়ায় সবচেয়ে বেশি ব্যবসা করা মুদ্রা হিসেবে কোন মুদ্রা মার্কিন ডলারকে প্রতিস্থাপন করেছে?

(a) ইউরো

(b) জাপানি ইয়েন

(c) চীনা ইউয়ান

(d) ব্রিটিশ পাউন্ড

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways started this day in 1964 to commemorate the sailing of India’s first commercial vessel, SS Loyalty.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day of Conscience is a relatively new observance, having been established by the United Nations General Assembly in 2019.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. In 1963, the CBI was established by the Government of India with a view to investigate serious crimes related to defence of India, corruption in high places, serious fraud, cheating and embezzlement and social crime, particularly of hoarding, black-marketing and profiteering in essential commodities, having all-India and inter-state ramifications.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the India Justice Report (IJR) 2022, which assesses the performance of states in terms of justice delivery, the state of Karnataka has achieved the top rank among the 18 large and mid-sized states with populations over one crore.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. All of the above

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A new book in Hindi titled Gandhi: Siyasat aur Sampradaiykta (‘ Gandhi: Politics and Communalism’) written by journalist-turned-author Piyush Babele, who currently heads the Madhya Pradesh Congress’ media department.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. It indicates that the Benarasi Paan has unique qualities and characteristics associated with the geographic location in which it is produced.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mukesh Ambani has been named the richest sports owner in the Forbes billionaire 2023 list, with a net worth of $83.4 billion, surpassing Steve Ballmer, the owner of the Los Angeles Clippers, whose net worth is $80.7 billion.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sanjita Chanu, a weightlifter from India who has won the Commonwealth Games twice, has been banned for four years by the National Anti-Doping Agency (NADA) of India after she tested positive for banned drugs.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to data from the Moscow Exchange, the yuan accounted for 23.6% of Russia’s foreign exchange turnover in the first quarter of 2023, while the dollar’s share was 22.5%.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali