Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,4th April, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. সিপাহী বিদ্রোহের সময় ভারতের গভর্নর জেনারেল কে ছিলেন?

(a) লর্ড ডালহাউসি

(b) লর্ড ক্যানিং

(c) লর্ড হার্ডিঞ্জ

(d) লর্ড লিটন

Q2. 1848 খ্রিস্টাব্দে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ভারতে পাবলিক ওয়ার্ক ডিপার্টমেন্ট  চালু করেন?

(a) লর্ড উইলিয়াম বেন্টিঙ্ক

(b) লর্ড ডালহৌসি

(c) লর্ড ওয়েলেসলি

(d) লর্ড কর্নওয়ালিস

Q3. নিম্নলিখিত ব্রিটিশ ব্যক্তিদের মধ্যে কে 1857 সালের বিদ্রোহকে জাতীয় বিদ্রোহ হিসাবে স্বীকার করেছিলেন?

(a) লর্ড ডালহৌসি

(b) লর্ড ক্যানিং

(c) লর্ড এলেনবরো

(d) ডিসরায়েলি

Q4. 1772 সালের হেস্টিংস প্ল্যান সম্পর্কে নিম্নলিখিত বিবৃতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সঠিক/?

  1. প্রতিটি জেলায় একটি দেওয়ানি এবং ফৌজদারি আদালত থাকতে হবে।
  2. বিচারকদের স্থানীয় মূল্যায়নকারীরা সাহায্য করবে যারা হিন্দু ও ইসলামিক আইনে দক্ষ।
  3. সদর দিওয়ানি আদালত মূলত 10,000-এর বেশি মূল্যের ব্যবসায়িক মামলা নিষ্পত্তি করার জন্য ছিল।
  4. এই আদালতগুলি কোন পদ্ধতিগত উন্নতি করেনি।

নিচের কোডটি ব্যবহার করে সঠিক উত্তর নির্বাচন করুন।

(a) 1 এবং 2

(b) 3 এবং 4

(c) 2 এবং 4

(d) শুধুমাত্র 2

Q5. নিচের মধ্যে কে ভারতের প্রথম গভর্নর জেনারেল ছিলেন?

(a) লর্ড আমহার্স্ট

(b) লর্ড উইলিয়াম বেন্টিঙ্ক

(c) স্যার চার্লস মেটকাফ

(d) রবার্ট ক্লাইভ

Q6. নিম্নলিখিত কোন বছরে বোম্বে এবং থানের মধ্যে প্রথম রেললাইন স্থাপন করা হয়েছিল?

(a) 1853

(b) 1854

(c) 1856

(d) 1858

Q7. সঠিক কালানুক্রমিক ক্রমে নিচের বিষয়গুলি সাজান ।

  1. তৃতীয় কর্নাটিক যুদ্ধ
  2. প্রথম বার্মিজ যুদ্ধ
  3. প্রথম মহীশূর যুদ্ধ
  4. দ্বিতীয় আফগান যুদ্ধের কোড:

(a) 1, 4, 3, 2

(b) 1, 3, 2, 4

(c) 2, 4, 1, 3

(d) 3, 1, 2, 4

Q8. নিচের কোন মূল্যায়ন পদ্ধতির অধীনে ব্রিটিশ সরকার সরাসরি কৃষকদের কাছ থেকে রাজস্ব আদায় করত?

(a) জমিদারি

(b) রায়তোয়ারী

(c) আনাওয়ারী

(d) দেশাইওয়ারি

Q9. ভারতীয় রাজ্যগুলিতে ব্রিটিশ ক্ষমতা প্রতিষ্ঠার জন্য প্রশাসনে স্বত্ব বিলোপ নীতি কে চালু করেন?

(a) ওয়ারেন হেস্টিংস

(b) লর্ড ওয়েলেসলি

(c) লর্ড কর্নওয়ালিস

(d) লর্ড ডালহৌসি

Q10 নিম্নলিখিত সামাজিক সংস্কারগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি লর্ড উইলিয়াম বেন্টিকের সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) সতীদাহ নিষিদ্ধকরণ

(b) ঠগীর দমন

(c) কন্যা শিশুহত্যা নিষিদ্ধকরণ

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1.Ans (b)

Sol. Lord Canning was the Governor General of India during the Sepoy mutiny. Lord Canning had the unique opportunity to become the Governor-General as well as the first Viceroy according to the Act of 1858.

S2.Ans (b)

Sol. A separate Public Works Department was established by Lord Dalhousie. The main works of this department wereto construct roads, bridges and government buildings.

S3.Ans (d)

Sol. Disraelli admitted the Revolt of 1857 as a national revolt.

S4.Ans (a)

Sol. The Governor General of India, Waren Hasting (1772- 1774) proposed a judicial plan –

(i) Each district will have a civil and criminal court.

(ii) The judges will be assisted by native experts in Hindu and Islamic laws.

S5.Ans (b)

Sol. Lord William Bentinck was the first governor General of India.

S6.Ans (a)

Sol. The country’s first railway, built by the Great Indian Peninsula Railway (GIPR), opened in 1853 between Bombay and Thane.

S7.Ans (b)

Sol.

  1. Third Carnatic War (1756–1763)
  2. The First Anglo–Mysore War –(1767–1769)
  3. The First Anglo–Burmese War–(1824–1826)
  4. The Second Anglo–Afghan War (1878–1880)

S8.Ans (b)

Sol. Ryotwari System was introduced by Thomas Munro in 1820. In this System, the ownership rights were handed over to the peasants. British Government collected taxes directly from the peasants.

S9.Ans (b)

Sol. The doctrine of subsidiary alliance was introduced by Lord Wellesley, British Governor General in India from 1798 to 1805. Early in his governorship Wellesley adopted a policy of non – intervention in the princely states, but he later adopted the policy of forming subsidiary alliances. This policy was to play a major role in British expansion in India.

S10.Ans (d)

Sol. Lord William Bentick introduced several social reforms including prohibition of Sati, Suppression of Thuggee, and Banning Female Infanticide.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali