Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,28 January, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. কোন রেলওয়ে স্টেশনকে প্ল্যাটিনামের সর্বোচ্চ রেটিং দিয়ে ‘গ্রিন রেলওয়ে স্টেশন সার্টিফিকেশন’ দেওয়া হয়েছে?
(a) দেরাদুন রেলওয়ে স্টেশন
(b) বিশাখাপত্তনম রেলওয়ে স্টেশন
(c) ইন্দোর জংশন রেলওয়ে স্টেশন
(d) বারাণসী ক্যান্ট
(e) নয়াদিল্লি রেলওয়ে স্টেশন

Q2. মার্কিন প্রেসিডেন্ট জো বাইডেন উত্তর কোরিয়ায় মানবাধিকারের জন্য বিশেষ দূত হিসেবে কাকে মনোনীত করেছেন?
(a) তুলসি গ্যাবার্ড
(b) হিলারি ক্লিনটন
(c) জুলি টার্নার
(d) কমলা হ্যারিস
(e) ন্যান্সি পেলোসি

Q3. JP Morgan Chase & Co (India) এর নতুন CEO হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?
(a) রাজেশ ভার্মা
(b) বিজয় যসুজা
(c) সঞ্জয় খান্না
(d) আর কে গুপ্ত
(e) প্রবদেব সিং

Q4. কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক 25 জানুয়ারী 2023 তারিখে পদ্মবিভূষণের জন্য কয়টি নাম ঘোষণা করেছে?
(a) 5
(b) 91
(c) 6
(d) 9
(e) 11

Q5. 2023 সালের 26শে জানুয়ারী ভারত তার 74তম প্রজাতন্ত্র দিবস উদযাপন করেছে। প্রথমবার মহিলারা নিম্নলিখিত কোন দলটির অংশ ছিলেন?
(a) আদিবাসী মোবাইল নেটওয়ার্ক কেন্দ্র কন্টিনজেন্ট
(b) বিএসএফের উট কন্টিনজেন্ট
(c) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর কর্পস অফ ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং কন্টিনজেন্ট
(d) ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর পাঞ্জাব রেজিমেন্ট
(e) ন্যাশনাল সার্ভিস স্কিম কন্টিনজেন্ট

Q6. ভারতীয় রেলওয়ে সংরক্ষিত মেল এক্সপ্রেস ট্রেনগুলিতে ক্ষমতার ব্যবহার এবং রাজস্ব উত্পাদন সর্বাধিক করতে ‘আদর্শ ট্রেন প্রোফাইল’ চালু করেছে। ভারতে কতটি রেলওয়ে জোন আছে?
(a) 15
(b) 19
(c) 20
(d) 25
(e) 10

Q7. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 1ম ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটার হয়ে ICC পুরুষদের T20 ক্রিকেটার অফ দ্য ইয়ার পুরস্কার জিতেছেন?
(a) বিরাট কোহলি
(b) হার্দিক পান্ডিয়া
(c) সূর্য কুমার যাদব
(d) কে এল রাহুল
(e) ঋষভ পন্ত

Q8. জাতিসংঘ 2023 ক্যালেন্ডার বছরের জন্য ভারতের প্রবৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস 20 বেসিস পয়েন্ট কমিয়ে 5.8 শতাংশে নামিয়েছে, 2023-2024 এর জন্য এর বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাস হল ______________।
(a) 5.8%
(b) 6.8%
(c) 6.5%
(d) 6%
(e) 7%

Q9. আন্তর্জাতিক শুল্ক দিবস প্রতি বছর 26 জানুয়ারী পালন করা হয়, 2023 এর থিম হল _________।
(a) Smart Borders for Seamless Trade, Travel and Tourism
(b) Customs fostering Sustainability for People, Prosperity and the Planet
(c) Customs bolstering Recovery, Renewal and Resilience
(d) Scaling up Customs Digital Transformation
(e) Nurturing the next generation: promoting a culture of knowledge-sharing and professional pride in Customs

Q10. প্রতি বছর, এডলফ হিটলারের দ্বারা সংঘটিত নৃশংসতার প্রতিফলন করার জন্য ________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক হলোকাস্ট স্মরণ দিবস পালন করা হয়, যার ফলে আনুমানিক 6 মিলিয়ন ইহুদি মারা গিয়েছিল।
(a) 25 জানুয়ারী
(b) 26 জানুয়ারী
(c) 27 জানুয়ারী
(d) 28 জানুয়ারী
(e) 29 জানুয়ারি

Q11. আন্তর্জাতিক হলোকাস্ট স্মরণ দিবস 2023 এর থিম কি?
(a) Holocaust Remembrance: Educating for a Better Future
(b) Holocaust Remembrance: Demand and Defend Your Human Rights
(c) Facing the Aftermath: Recovery and Reconstitution after the Holocaust
(d) Memory, Dignity and Justice
(e) Home and Belonging

Q12. বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিদের মধ্যে কে পদ্মবিভূষণ পেয়েছেন?
(a) বুদ্ধদেব ভট্টাচার্য
(b) সন্ধ্যা মুখোপাধ্যায়
(c) ইএমএস নাম্বুদিরিপদ
(d) পিএন হাকসার
(e) জাকির হোসেন

Q13. উত্তরপ্রদেশের কোন প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী সম্প্রতি পদ্মবিভূষণ পেয়েছেন?
(a) মুলায়ম সিং যাদব
(b) মায়াবতী
(c) অখিলেশ যাদব
(d) রাজনাথ সিং
(e) কল্যাণ সিং

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প ক্ষেত্রে পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কার পেয়েছেন?
(a) আদি গোদরেজ
(b) আদিত্য বিক্রম বিড়লা
(c) রাকেশ রাধেশ্যাম ঝুনঝুনওয়ালা
(d) রতন টাটা
(e) মুকেশ আম্বানি

Q15. ওআরএস (ওরাল রিহাইড্রেশন সলিউশন) এর ব্যাপক ব্যবহারের পথপ্রদর্শক _______ , যা অনুমান করা হয় যে 5 কোটিরও বেশি জীবন বাঁচিয়েছে।
(a) রতন চন্দ্র কর
(b) মুনীশ্বর চন্দদাওয়ার
(c) দীপক ধর
(d) দিলীপ মহলানবিস
(e) শ্রীনিবাস বরাধন

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Visakhapatnam railway station of East Coast Railway has been awarded the ‘Green Railway Station Certification with the highest rating of Platinum’ by the Indian Green Building Council (IGBC) for adopting green concepts.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. US President Joe Biden has nominated Julie Turner as special envoy for human rights in North Korea. The move to fill the post, which has been vacant since 2017, comes amid debate over human rights issues as well as efforts to counter Pyongyang’s nuclear weapons program.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has given its approval to appoint Prabdev Singh as the new CEO of JP Morgan Chase & Co (India) for three years.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. The government announced 6 names for Padma Vibhushan, 9 for Padma Bhushan, and 91 for Padma Shri Awards.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. India celebrated its 74th Republic day on 26th January 2023. The 74th Republic Day celebrations took place on the revamped Central Vista avenue this year.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. At present there are 19 Railway Zones and 70 Divisions in the country. The Indian Railways has introduced ‘Ideal Train Profile’ to maximise the capacity utilisation & revenue generation in reserved mail express trains by regularly analysing the demand pattern of every single train.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Suryakumar Yadav has etched his name in the history books and become the 1st-ever Indian cricketer to be bestowed with the ICC Men’s T20 Cricketer of the Year award.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The report has projected global trade to contract 0.4 per cent and the world economy to grow at 1.9 per cent in 2023. For fiscal year 2023-24, UN kept its growth forecast unchanged for India at 6%.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. Theme for 2023 ‘Nurturing the next generation: promoting a culture of knowledge-sharing and professional pride in Customs’.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Every year, International Holocaust Remembrance Day is observed on January 27 to reflect on the atrocities inflicted by Adolf Hitler, which resulted in the deaths of an estimated six million Jews. The day commemorates the liberation of Auschwitz-Birkenau in January 1945 from Nazi control.

S11. Ans.(e)
Sol. The theme “Home and Belonging” guides United Nations Holocaust remembrance and education in 2023. The theme highlights the humanity of the Holocaust victims and survivors, who had their home and sense of belonging ripped from them by the perpetrators of the Holocaust.

S12. Ans.(e)
Sol. Zakir Hussain received the Padma Vibhusan for his contribution to the Arts. Zakir Hussain is a tabla player, composer, music producer, and percussionist.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. Mulayam Singh Yadav received Padma Vibhusan, Posthumously for his contribution to the field of Public Affairs.

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. Rakesh Radheshyam Jhunjhunwala received the Padma Shree Award (posthumously) in the field of Trade and Industry.

S15. Ans.(d)
Sol. ORS pioneer Dilip Mahalanabis to receive Padma Vibhushan (posthumous) in the field of Medicine (Pediatrics).

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali