Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , 25th March, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. গার্ডেন রিচ শিপবিল্ডার্স অ্যান্ড ইঞ্জিনিয়ার্স (GRSE) দ্বারা নির্মিত আটটি দেশীয় জাহাজের একটি সিরিজের মধ্যে ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী ___________ চালু করেছে।

(a) INS সাতপুরা

(b) INS সহ্যাদ্রী

(c) INS সুবর্ণ

(d) INS তালওয়ার

(e) INS অ্যান্ড্রোথ

 

Q2. বিশ্ব যক্ষ্মা দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 21শে মার্চ

(b) 22শে মার্চ

(c) 23শে মার্চ

(d) 24শে মার্চ

(e) 25শে মার্চ

 

Q3. বিশ্ব যক্ষ্মা দিবস 2023 এর থিম কি?

(a) Yes! We can end TB!

(b) Invest to End TB. Save Lives

(c) The Clock is Ticking

(d) It’s Time

(e) Unite to End TB

Q4.  ইন্ডিয়ান প্রিমিয়ার লিগ (IPL) টুর্নামেন্টের আগে কে CrickPe নামে একটি নতুন ক্রিকেট-কেন্দ্রিক ফ্যান্টাসি স্পোর্টস অ্যাপ চালু করেছে?

(a) আমান গুপ্ত

(b) আশনীর  গ্রোভার

(c) বিনিতা সিং

(d) গজল আলগ

(e) পীযূষ বনসাল

 

 

Q5. গুগল  ডুডল ‘বিশ্বের দ্রুততম মহিলা’ প্রয়াত _______-এর 77তম জন্মবার্ষিকী উদযাপন করেছে৷

(a) কিটি ও’নিল

(b) রোচেল ওকোয়ে

(c) টেরিন টেরেল

(d) জবাউন্ডাসে ক্যানডেসে

(e) অ্যামি জনস্টন

Q6. “A Matter of the Heart: Education in India” বইটির লেখকদের নাম বলুন।

(a) অনুরাগ বেহার

(b) বিবেক তিওয়ারি

(c) শচীন দীক্ষিত

(d) আমান ভার্মা

(e) অভিষেক সিং

 

Q7. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি “ছত্রপতি শিবাজী মহারাজ” বইটি লিখেছেন?

(a) বিন্দা করন্দিকার

(b) ভালচন্দ্র নেমাদে

(c) শ্রীমন্ত কোকাটে

(d) রঞ্জিত দেশাই

(e) গৌরী দেশপান্ডে

 

Q8. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক রাশিয়ার যৌথ উদ্যোগের অংশীদারিত্ব SBI-এর কাছে 121 কোটি টাকায় বিক্রি করে?

(a) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) পাঞ্জাব ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(d) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

 

Q9. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক (আরবিআই) দ্বিপাক্ষিক বাণিজ্য নিষ্পত্তির জন্য ভারত এবং _____ তাদের জাতীয় মুদ্রা ব্যবহার করার অনুমতি দিয়েছে।

(a) রুয়ান্ডা

(b) উগান্ডা

(c) কেনিয়া

(d) তানজানিয়া

(e) মালাউই

 

Q10. কোন দেশ সম্প্রতি ব্রিকস ব্যাংকে নতুন সদস্য হিসেবে যোগদান করেছে?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) তুরস্ক

(c) মিশর

(d) ভুটান

(e) মায়ানমার

 

Q11. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সম্প্রতি SBI লাইফের সাথে ব্যাঙ্কাসুরেন্স পার্টনার হিসাবে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) করুর বৈশ্য ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) J&K ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ইন্দাসল্যান্ড ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) আইডিএফসি ফার্স্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q12. জ্যাক ডরসির সম্পদ হিন্ডেনবার্গের সংক্ষিপ্ত হওয়ার পরে _______ কমেছে।

(a) $526 মিলিয়ন

(b) $527 মিলিয়ন

(c) $528 মিলিয়ন

(d) $529 মিলিয়ন

(e) $530 মিলিয়ন

 

Q13. প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনীর অপারেশনাল সক্ষমতা বাড়ানোর জন্য 3,700 কোটি টাকারও বেশি মূল্যের দুটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে।

(a) ট্রুপ কমফোর্টস লিমিটেড

(b) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড

(c) ভারত ইলেকট্রনিক্স লিমিটেড

(d) সাঁজোয়া যান নিগম লিমিটেড

(e) যন্ত্র ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

 

Q14. বাণিজ্য বিভাগের নেতৃত্বে ভারত থেকে আন্তঃমন্ত্রণালয় প্রতিনিধিদল ______-এ দ্বিতীয় ইন্দো-প্যাসিফিক ইকোনমিক ফ্রেমওয়ার্ক ফর প্রসপ্রিটি (IPEF) আলোচনার রাউন্ডে অংশগ্রহণ করে।

(a) থিম্পু, ভুটান

(b) বালি, ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(c) Naypyidaw, মায়ানমার

(d) ঢাকা, বাংলাদেশ

(e) কলম্বো, শ্রীলঙ্কা

 

Q15. কোঙ্কন 2023 নামক বার্ষিক দ্বিপাক্ষিক সামুদ্রিক মহড়াটি আরব সাগরের কোঙ্কন উপকূলে 20 থেকে 22 মার্চ 2023 পর্যন্ত ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং _______ এর মধ্যে পরিচালিত হয়েছিল।

(a) রয়্যাল নেভি

(b) ফরাসি নৌবাহিনী

(c) জাপান নৌবাহিনী

(d) মার্কিন নৌবাহিনী

(e) বাংলাদেশ নৌবাহিনী

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Navy launched INS Androth, the second in a series of eight indigenous ships built by Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers (GRSE) at a Kidderpore yard, in Kolkata.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Tuberculosis Day is observed on March 24th every year to raise awareness about the global epidemic of tuberculosis (TB) and efforts to eliminate the disease.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme for this year’s World Tuberculosis Day is “Yes! We can end TB!” and it focuses on urging leaders from around the world to take action to stop the TB epidemic.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ashneer Grover, the co-founder of BharatPe, has launched a new cricket-focused fantasy sports app named CrickPe ahead of the Indian Premier League (IPL) tournament.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Google celebrated Kitty O’Neil’s 77th birth anniversary with a doodle that depicted her in a yellow jumpsuit.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Anurag Behar, the CEO of Azim Premji Foundation, author of the book “A Matter of the Heart: Education in India”.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Popular Marathi author and historian Shrimant Kokate, whose first book in English, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj (illustrated) was launched recently.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Canara Bank has sold its stake in the Russian joint venture Commercial Indo Bank LLC (CIBL) to the other venture partner State Bank of India (SBI) for about ₹121.29 crores.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has given the go-ahead for India and Tanzania to use their national currencies for bilateral trade settlement.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Following President El-Sisi’s visit to India for the Republic Day celebrations, the Egyptian Parliament approved the agreement that permitted Egypt to join the NDB.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Karur Vysya Bank, March 23 has tied up with SBI Life Insurance Company, the insurance arm of State Bank of India, as a bancassurance partner.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dorsey’s fortune plunged by $526 million, his worst single-day decline since May. He’s now worth $4.4 billion after the 11% drop, according to the Bloomberg Billionaires Index.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The defense ministry signed two contracts with Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), worth over Rs 3,700 crore, to enhance the operational capabilities of the Indian Air Force.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. A Commerce Ministry-led inter-ministerial delegation took part in the second Indo-Pacific economic framework for prosperity (IPEF) negotiations in Indonesia’s Bali

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The annual bilateral maritime exercise called Konkan 2023 was conducted between the Indian Navy and the Royal Navy from 20th to 22nd March 2023 off the Konkan coast in the Arabian Sea.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_50.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_70.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.