Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,24 February, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ডঃ এপিজে আব্দুল কালাম লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট অ্যাওয়ার্ড কে পেয়েছেন?
(a) অর্জুন রাম মেঘওয়াল
(b) সুধীর গুপ্ত
(c) ডাঃ হিনা বিজয়কুমার গাভিত
(d) টি কে রানারাজন
(e) কে শ্রীনিবাসন

Q2. প্রধানমন্ত্রী শেখ হাসিনার কাছ থেকে বিশ্ব মাতৃভাষা পুরস্কার কে পেয়েছেন?
(a) ডঃ মহেশ কুমার মিশ্র
(b) হেমচন্দ্র গোস্বামী
(c) নবকান্ত বড়ুয়া
(d) সান্তানা ট্যান্টি
(e) মাহিনা বোরা

Q3. চাণক্যপুরীতে “মোদি: শেপিং এ গ্লোবাল অর্ডার ইন ফ্লাক্স” বইটি কে লঞ্চ করেছেন?
(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদি
(b) অমিত শাহ
(c) যোগী আদিত্যনাথ
(d) জেপি নাড্ডা
(e) পুষ্কর সিং ধামি
Q4. ভারত কোন দেশের সাথে সামুদ্রিক নিরাপত্তা সহ গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ক্ষেত্রে ছয়টি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?
(a) চীন
(b) মালদ্বীপ
(c) সেশেলস
(d) মরিশাস
(e) মাদাগাস্কার

Q5. প্রাইভেট প্লেয়ারদের দ্বারা ভারতের প্রথম হাইব্রিড সাউন্ডিং রকেট সফলভাবে তামিলনাড়ুর কোন জেলায় উৎক্ষেপণ করা হয়েছে?
(a) চেঙ্গলপাট্টু
(b) চেন্নাই
(c) কোয়েম্বাটুর
(d) আড়িয়ালুর
(e) মাদুরাই
Q6. Telefónica জার্মানি ভবিষ্যত-প্রস্তুত অপারেশন সমর্থন তৈরি করতে রূপান্তর অংশীদার হিসাবে ____কে নির্বাচন করেছে৷
(a) অ্যাকসেঞ্চার
(b) TCS
(c) কগনিজেন্ট প্রযুক্তি সমাধান
(d) অ্যাকসেঞ্চার
(e) ইনফোসিস লিমিটেড
Q7. নিউজিল্যান্ডের অকল্যান্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি ক্যান্সারের যত্নে দীর্ঘমেয়াদী সহযোগিতার জন্য ভারতের কোন হাসপাতালের সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক (এমওইউ) স্বাক্ষর করেছে?
(a) অল ইন্ডিয়া ইনস্টিটিউট অফ মেডিকেল সায়েন্স
(b) মেদনারা
(c) অ্যাপোলো হাসপাতাল
(d) খ্রিস্টান মেডিকেল কলেজ
(e) টাটা মেমোরিয়াল হাসপাতাল

Q8. কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক কবে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?
(a) ফেব্রুয়ারি 2002
(b) জুলাই 2011
(c) ফেব্রুয়ারি 2003
(d) জানুয়ারী 1990
(e) ফেব্রুয়ারি 1996

Q9. দুবাইয়ের গালফুড 2023-এ ইন্ডিয়া প্যাভিলিয়ন কে উদ্বোধন করেছিলেন?
(a) স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ
(b) সংস্কৃতিমন্ত্রী
(c) বিদেশ মন্ত্রী এস জয়কিশান
(d) প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
(e) খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ শিল্প মন্ত্রী পশুপতি কুমার পরস
Q10. ISSF বিশ্বকাপে মহিলাদের 10 মিটার এয়ার রাইফেলে ব্রোঞ্জ মেডেল কে জিতেছেন?
(a) তিলোত্তমা সেন
(b) রাহী সরনোবত
(c) অপূর্বী চান্দেলা
(d) ইলাভেনিল ভালারিভান
(e) যশস্বিনী সিং দেশওয়াল
Q11. আরব সাগরের গভীরতম উদ্ধার ভারতে কোন আইএনএস দ্বারা পরিচালিত হয়েছিল?
(a) INS খান্দেরি
(b) INS কালভারী
(c) INS অরিহন্ত
(d) INS নিরীক্ষক
(e) INS বিক্রান্ত
Q12. _____ ভার্চুয়াল শপিং অ্যাপ চালু করতে সেট করা হয়েছে।
(a) মুম্বাই মেট্রো
(b) নয়ডা মেট্রো
(c) দিল্লি মেট্রো রেল কর্পোরেশন
(d) নম্মা মেট্রো
(e) লখনউ মেট্রো রেল কর্পোরেশন
Q13. ভারতের কোন হাইকোর্ট আঞ্চলিক ভাষায় প্রথম রায় প্রকাশ করে?
(a) বোম্বে হাইকোর্ট
(b) কেরালা হাইকোর্ট
(c) কলকাতা হাইকোর্ট
(d) ব্যাঙ্গালোর হাইকোর্ট
(e) এলাহাবাদ হাইকোর্ট
Q14. কোন শহর মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের প্রথম শহরে বর্ণ বৈষম্য নিষিদ্ধ করেছে?
(a) হাউস্তান
(b) নিউ ইয়র্ক
(c) সিয়াটেল
(d) শিকাগো
(e) ডালাস
Q15. আবুধাবি প্রতিরক্ষা সংস্থা UAE এর প্রতিরক্ষা এক্সপোতে _____ এর সাথে MOU স্বাক্ষর করেছে।
(a) টাটা অ্যাডভান্সড সিস্টেম লিমিটেড
(b) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড
(c) অ্যানট্রিক্স কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড
(d) ডাসল্ট রিলায়েন্স অ্যারোস্পেস
(e) ভারতের বিমানবন্দর কর্তৃপক্ষ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. T K Ranagarajan received the Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Lifetime Achievement Award. T K Rangarajan is a former Rajya Sabha MP for two terms and a Senior CPIM Leader.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Dr. Mahesh Kumar Mishra received the World Mother Language Award from Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina. He is an Indian educator and social worker for the advancement of indigenous languages in Odisha.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. BJP national president J.P. Nadda has launched a book “Modi: Shaping a Global Order in Flux” in Chanakyapuri.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. India and Seychelles signed six agreements in key areas, including maritime security, and on sharing of white shipping information.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. India’s first hybrid sounding rocket by private players was successfully launched from Pattipulam village in the Chengalpattu district of Tamil Nadu.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Telefónica Germany Selects TCS as Transformation Partner to Build Future-Ready Operations Support.

S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. University of Auckland, New Zealand, and Tata Memorial Hospital (TMH), Mumbai, have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) to engage in long-term cooperation in cancer care.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Kotak Mahindra Bank was founded in February 2003.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. Minister of Food Processing Industries Pashupati Kumar Paras inaugurated the India Pavillion at the Gulfood 2023 in Dubai.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Tilottama Sen Won Bronze Medal in women’s 10m Air Rifle at ISSF World Cup.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. The deepest salvage was carried out by INS Nireekshak in the Arabian Sea from India.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Set to Launch Virtual Shopping App called Momentum 2.0 for metro commuters.

S13. Ans.(b)
Sol. Kerala High Court High court in India becomes the first to publish a judgment in a regional language. The Kerala High Court published two of its most recent decisions in Malayalam.

S14. Ans.(c)
Sol. Seattle created history and becomes the first city the in the US to ban caste discrimination.

S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. Abu Dhabi defense firm inked MOU with India’s HAL at UAE’s defense expo.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel1

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali