Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   বাংলায় কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ, 22শে মে,...

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ, 22শে মে, 2023 সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ: Adda 247-এ আপনাকে স্বাগতম। ADDA 247 বাংলা আপনাকে WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL এবং BANK সহ সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য বাংলায় কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ দিচ্ছে। এখানে আপনি প্রতিদিন সমাধান সহ একাধিক পছন্দের প্রশ্ন এবং উত্তর পাবেন। এখানে আপনি সমস্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রশ্ন এবং উত্তর পাবেন যা আপনাকে আপনার জ্ঞান বাড়াতে এবং আপনাকে আপনার লক্ষ্য পূরণের দিকে এগিয়ে যেতে সাহায্য করবে। এই কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ  নিয়মিত পড়ুন এবং পরীক্ষায় সফল হন।

বাংলায় কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ
বিষয় কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ
বিভাগ Daily Quiz
উদ্দেশ্য সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষা

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কেন 20 মে তারিখটিকে বিশ্ব মৌমাছি দিবস হিসাবে বেছে নেওয়া হয়েছিল?

(a) এটি মৌমাছির আবিষ্কারের বার্ষিকীকে চিহ্নিত করে

(b) এটি বিশ্বব্যাপী মধু উৎপাদনকে  উদযাপন করে

(c) এটি অ্যান্টন জানসার জন্মদিনকে সম্মান জানায়

(d) এটি সর্বোচ্চ পরাগযোগের সময়

Q2. “Guts Amidst Bloodbath” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার

(b) কপিল দেব

(c) অংশুমান গায়কোয়াড়

(d) আদিত্য ভূষণ

Q3. আন্তর্জাতিক চা দিবস হল সারা বিশ্বে চায়ের দীর্ঘ ইতিহাস এবং সাংস্কৃতিক তাৎপর্য উদযাপনের জন্য _______ একটি বার্ষিকী পালন।

(a) 19শে মে

(b) 20শে মে

(c) 21শে মে

(d) 22শে মে

Q4. মিয়ানমারকে সহায়তা করার জন্য কোন দেশ ‘অপারেশন করুণা’ শুরু করেছে?

(a) ভারত

(b) চীন

(c) জাপান

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q5. সম্প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি কোথায় মহাত্মা গান্ধীর আবক্ষ মূর্তির উন্মোচন করেছেন?

(a) নয়াদিল্লি, ভারত

(b) হিরোশিমা, জাপান

(c) মুম্বাই, ভারত

(d) কিয়োটো, জাপান

Q6. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনীর ষষ্ঠ ও শেষ কালভারী ক্লাস সাবমেরিনের নাম কি?

(a) Kalvari

(b) Sindhughosh

(c) Vaghsheer

(d) Khanderi

Q7. কোন কোম্পানী একটি মহাকাশচারী লুনার ল্যান্ডার নির্মাণের জন্য NASA-র চুক্তিবদ্ধ হয়েছে?

(a) Blue Origin

(b) SpaceX

(c) Boeing

(d) Lockheed Martin

Q8. সংলাপ এবং উন্নয়নের জন্য ওয়ার্ল্ড ডে ফর কালচারাল ডাইভারসিটি, যা বৈচিত্র্য দিবস নামেও পরিচিত এবং একটি বার্ষিকী উদযাপন, _______ তারিখে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) 24শে মে

(b) 23শে মে

(c) 22শে মে

(d) 21শে মে

Q9. রাসকিন বন্ডের 89তম জন্মদিনে প্রকাশিত বইটির শিরোনাম কী?

(a) The Golden Years: The Many Joys of Living a Good Long Life

(b) Living a Good Long Life: The Golden Years’ Many Joys

(c) The Many Joys of Living a Good Long Life: The Golden Years

(d) A Good Long Life: The Golden Years’ Many Joys

Q10. বিশ্ব মৌমাছি দিবস 2023 এর থিম কি?

(a) Protecting Bee Habitats

(b) Sustainable Beekeeping Practices

(c) Engaging in Pollinator-Friendly Agricultural Production

(d) Educating Communities about Bees and Pollinators

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The United Nations introduced World Bee Day in 2017 to bring focus to the essential role played by bees and other pollinators in our ecosystems. May 20th was selected as the date to honor the birthday of Anton Janša.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Anshuman Gaekwad, a former Indian Test cricketer, released his semi-autobiographical book titled “Guts Amidst Bloodbath” at the Cricket Club of India (CCI) authored by Aditya Bhushan.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. International Tea Day is an annual observance on May 21st to celebrate the long history and cultural significance of tea around the world. The day also aims to raise awareness of the importance of tea in fighting hunger and poverty, as well as the sustainable production and consumption of tea.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. India launched “Operation Karuna” to provide humanitarian assistance for people in Myanmar, which is affected by Cyclone Mocha, and three ships carrying relief material reached Yangon.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Mahatma Gandhi bust has been gifted by the Government of India to the city of Hiroshima as a symbol of friendship and goodwill between India and Japan, on the occasion of the visit of the Prime Minister for the G-7 summit.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Navy’s sixth and final Kalvari class submarine, Vaghsheer, has begun its sea trials. Vaghsheer is scheduled for delivery to the Indian Navy in early 2024 after completion of these trial. The submarine was launched on 20th April 2022 from the Kanhoji Angre Wet Basin of Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL).

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A team led by Jeff Bezos’ Blue Origin won a coveted $3.4 billion NASA contract to build a spacecraft to fly astronauts to and from the moon’s surface, the U.S. space agency.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Day for Cultural Diversity for Dialogue and Development, also known as Diversity Day, is an annual celebration held on May 21st.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian author Ruskin Bond wrote a book titled “The Golden Years: The Many Joys of Living a Good Long Life”. The Golden Years book is published by HarperCollins India and released on 19 May 2023, Bond’s 89th birthday.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The chosen theme for World Bee Day 2023 is “Engaging in Pollinator-Friendly Agricultural Production.” This theme highlights the immediate requirement to embrace agricultural methods that promote the well-being of pollinators, specifically bees.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ, 22শে মে, 2023 সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতা মূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_30.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

কোন ওয়েবসাইট সেরা কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ প্রদান করে?

Adda 247 বাংলা