Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,22 February, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. আন্তর্জাতিক মাতৃভাষা দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?
(a) 21শে ফেব্রুয়ারি
(b) 22শে ফেব্রুয়ারি
(c) 15ই ফেব্রুয়ারি
(d) 20 ফেব্রুয়ারি
(e) 23 ফেব্রুয়ারি

Q2. প্রাক্তন IAS অফিসার বি ভি আর সুব্রহ্মণ্যমকে _____-এর নতুন প্রধান নির্বাহী অফিসার হিসাবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছিল৷
(a) জাতীয় মানবাধিকার কমিশন
(b) প্রধানমন্ত্রী জন ধন মন্ত্রী
(c) নীতি আয়োগ
(d) অটল মিশন ফর রিজুভেনেশন এবং আরবান ট্রান্সফর্মেশন
(e) পরিকল্পনা কমিশন
Q3. দাদাসাহেব ফালকে পুরস্কার 2023-এ কোন চলচ্চিত্রটি সেরা চলচ্চিত্রের পুরস্কার জিতেছে?
(a) গাঙ্গুবাই খাতিয়াওয়াড়ি
(b) কাশ্মীরি ফাইল
(c) RRR
(d) ভেদিয়া
(e) বিক্রম বেদ
Q4. রাজেশ রাইকে ______ এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (CMD) নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে।
(a) ইউনিটেক গ্রুপ
(b) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড
(c) ভারত ইলেকট্রনিক্স
(d) মহানগড়া টেলিফোন নিগম লিমিটেড
(e) ইন্ডিয়ান টেলিফোন ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ লিমিটেড

Q5. কোন ব্যাংক ঋণ বৃদ্ধি, এবং সম্পদের গুণমানে সরকারি খাতের ঋণদাতাদের তালিকায় শীর্ষে রয়েছে?
(a) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা
(b) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ মহারাষ্ট্র
(c) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক
(d) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক
(e) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

Q6. সন্ত্রাস দমনে ভারত-মিশর জয়েন্ট ওয়ার্কিং গ্রুপের তৃতীয় বৈঠক কোথায় অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?
(a) আহমেদাবাদ
(b) নয়াদিল্লি
(c) ভোপাল
(d) মুম্বাই
(e) বেঙ্গালুরু
Q7. কোন টিকা প্রস্তুতকারী সংস্থা হায়দ্রাবাদে সংক্রামক রোগ এবং মহামারী প্রস্তুতির জন্য একটি উৎকর্ষ কেন্দ্র স্থাপন করবে?
(a) ভারত বায়োটেক ইন্টারন্যাশনাল লিমিটেড
(b) জৈবিক ই.
(c) ক্যান্ডিলা হেলথ কেয়ার
(d) সিরাম ইনস্টিটিউট
(e) চিরন বেহারিং

Q8. APJ আব্দুল কালাম স্যাটেলাইট লঞ্চ ভেহিক্যাল মিশন-2023 ভারতের কোন রাজ্য থেকে চালু হয়েছে?
(a) ওড়িশা
(b) তামিলনাড়ু
(c) কর্ণাটক
(d) কেরেলা
(e) গুজরাট

Q9. সরকারি কর্মসূচী কর্মযোগী কবে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?
(a) সেপ্টেম্বর 2022
(b) জানুয়ারী 2023
(c) জানুয়ারী 2022
(d) সেপ্টেম্বর 2020
(e) মার্চ 2020
Q10. কোন মন্ত্রক ESIC-এর অধীনে বেকারত্ব সুবিধা 2 বছরের জন্য বাড়িয়েছে?
(a) কর্পোরেট বিষয়ক মন্ত্রণালয়
(b) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়
(c) সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রনালয়
(d) পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়
(e) শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান মন্ত্রী

Q11. উত্তর ভারতে প্রথম পারমাণবিক কেন্দ্র ______ এ নির্মিত হবে
(a) পাঞ্জাব
(b) হিমাচল প্রদেশ
(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর
(d) দিল্লি
(e) হরিয়ানা

Q12. গ্রামীণ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক কোন ই-কমার্স সাইটের সাথে গ্রামীণ মহিলাদের অনলাইন বিক্রেতা হিসাবে অনবোর্ড করার জন্য এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?
(a) আমাজন
(b) ফ্লিপকার্ট
(c) মেশো
(d) আজিও
(e) টাটাক্লিক

Q13. বিশ্বের সর্বোচ্চ আবহাওয়া কেন্দ্র কোথায় পুনর্নির্মিত হবে?
(a) মাউন্ট এভারেস্ট
(b) কাচেনজঙ্ঘা
(c) নন্দা দেবী
(d) K2
(e) লোটসে
Q14. খাজুরাহো নৃত্য উৎসব কবে শুরু হয়?
(a) 1990
(b) 1947
(c) 1950
(d) 1975
(e) 1998

Q15. মিজোরাম কবে ভারত প্রজাতন্ত্রের একটি স্বাধীন রাজ্য হিসেবে গঠিত হয়?
(a) 20 ফেব্রুয়ারী 2000
(b) 19 ফেব্রুয়ারী 1998
(c) 20 ফেব্রুয়ারী 1987
(d) 20 ফেব্রুয়ারী 1989
(e) 20 ফেব্রুয়ারী 1987

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. International Mother Language Day is observed on 21st February. The celebrations aim to preserve traditional knowledge and cultures through sustainable methods and support multilingualism in societies.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Former IAS officer BVR Subrahmanyam was appointed as the new Chief Executive Officer of Niti Aayog.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Kashmiri Files won the Best Film Award at the Dadasaheb Phalke Award 2023.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. Rajesh Rai has been appointed as Chairman & Managing Director (CMD) of Indian Telephone Industries Limited (ITI Ltd), a PSU under the Department of Telecommunications (DoT).

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Bank of Maharashtra tops list of public sector lenders in loan growth, asset quality.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. The third meeting of the India-Egypt Joint Working Group on Counter Terrorism was conducted on February 16, 2023, in New Delhi.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Serum Institute to establish a center of excellence for Infectious Diseases & Pandemic Preparedness in Hyderabad.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. APJ Abdul Kalam Satellite Launch Vehicle Mission-2023 launched from Tamil Nadu.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. The government’s ambitious Mission Karmayogi program for the training of government employees was established on September 2020.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. Minister for Labor & Employment extended the Unemployment benefits under ESIC for 2 years.

S11. Ans.(e)
Sol. First nuclear plant in North India to be built in Haryana.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Ministry of Rural Development signed MoU with Meesho to onboard rural women as online sellers.

S13. Ans.(a)
Sol. World’s highest weather station was rebuilt on Mount Everest.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. The beginning of the Khajuraho Dance Festival is marked in 1975. This year, Khajuraho Dance Festival to begin in Madhya Pradesh.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. On 19th Feb 1987, Mizoram formed as an independent state of the Republic of India.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali