Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,2 March, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. ছয় বছর পর 2023 সালে নিউক্যাসলকে হারিয়ে কারাবাও কাপ শিরোপা জিতেছে কোন দল?
(a) নিউক্যাসল ইউনাইটেড
(b) ম্যানচেস্টার ইউনাইটেড
(c) লিভারপুল
(d) চেলসি
(e) বার্সেলোনা

Q2. নিচের কোন মহিলা হকি দল 13তম হকি ইন্ডিয়া সিনিয়র মহিলা জাতীয় চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2023 জিতেছে?
(a) মহারাষ্ট্র
(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ
(c) ওড়িশা
(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ
(e) কেরালা
Q3. বেসামরিক প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থার গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে _______ তারিখে বিশ্ব বেসামরিক প্রতিরক্ষা দিবস পালন করা হয়।
(a) 27 ফেব্রুয়ারী
(b) 2রা মার্চ
(c) 28 ফেব্রুয়ারী
(d) 1লা মার্চ
(e) 3রা মার্চ

Q4. পেপসি ইন্ডিয়া এর ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নিযুক্ত করেছে?
(a) রণবীর সিং
(b) সালমান খান
(c) অক্ষয় কুমার
(d) রণবীর কাপুর
(e) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

Q5. জনপ্রিয় গান ‘নাতু নাটু’ যা ‘সেরা মৌলিক গান’ বিভাগে মনোনীত হয়েছে 95তম একাডেমি পুরস্কার বা অস্কার পুরস্কারে পরিবেশিত হবে। নাটু নাটু গানটি কোন ভারতীয় চলচ্চিত্রের?
(a) পুষ্প
(b) পাঠান
(c) KGF 2
(d) RRR
(e) কান্তারা

Q6. নিচের কোন ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটারের মূর্তিটি আইকনিক ওয়াংখেড়ে স্টেডিয়ামের ভিতরে স্থাপন করা হয়েছে যেখানে তিনি ভারতের হয়ে তার শেষ খেলাটি খেলেছিলেন?
(a) এমএস ধোনি
(b) শচীন টেন্ডুলকার
(c) ভিভিএস লক্ষ্মণ
(d) বীরেন্দ্র শেবাগ
(e) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়
Q7. অক্টোবর-ডিসেম্বর ত্রৈমাসিকে ভারতের জিডিপি প্রবৃদ্ধি _____ এ ধীর হয়ে গেছে।
(a) 4.4%
(b) 5.4%
(c) 6.4%
(d) 3.4%
(e) 2.4%

Q8. 2023 সালের বিশ্ব নাগরিক প্রতিরক্ষা দিবসের থিম কী?
(a) Civil Defence and the first aider in every home
(b) Children’s safety, our responsibility
(c) The role of information technology in risk assessment
(d) Uniting the world’s leading specialists for the safety and security of future generations
(e) Reducing the economic loss of disasters due to effective planning and preparedness

Q9. নিম্নলিখিত বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়গুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতে একটি ক্যাম্পাস স্থাপনের জন্য প্রথম বিদেশী বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় হতে চলেছে?
(a) স্ট্যানফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়
(b) হার্ভার্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়
(c) ডেকিন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়
(d) ক্যামব্রিজ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়
(e) অক্সফোর্ড বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

Q10. শূন্য বৈষম্য দিবসে, _______, আমরা একটি পূর্ণ এবং উত্পাদনশীল জীবনযাপন এবং মর্যাদার সাথে বেঁচে থাকার প্রত্যেকের অধিকার উদযাপন করি।
(a) 1 মার্চ
(b) 2 মার্চ
(c) 3 মার্চ
(d) 4 মার্চ
(e) 5 মার্চ
Q11. কে 2022 সালের সেরা ফিফা পুরুষ খেলোয়াড়ের পুরস্কার জিতেছে?
(a) নেইমার জুনিয়র
(b) বেনজেমা
(c) এমবাপ্পে
(d) লিওনেল মেসি
(e) ক্রিশ্চিয়ানো রোনালদো

Q12. গোদরেজ ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ এর রাসায়নিক ব্যবসার সিইও- মনোনীত কাকে নিযুক্ত করেছে?
(a) রৌনক সিং
(b) বিশাল শর্মা
(c) সোনিয়া শর্মা
(d) তন্ময় তিওয়ারি
(e) হরিশ কুমার

Q13. এই বছর শূন্য বৈষম্য দিবসে, _________ থিমের অধীনে।
(a) END INEQUALITIES
(b) Remove laws that harm, create laws that empower
(c) Save lives: Decriminalise
(d) ZERO DISCRIMINATION AGAINST WOMEN AND GIRLS
(e) ACT TO CHANGE LAWS THAT DISCRIMINATE
Q14. সিঙ্গাপুর এয়ারলাইন্স এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া গ্রুপের 25.1% অংশীদারিত্ব কত টাকা ইনজেকশনের পরে পায়?
(a) $227 mn
(b) $237 mn
(c) $247 mn
(d) $257 mn
(e) $267 mn

Q15. সামুদ্রিক বাস্তুতন্ত্রে সামুদ্রিক ঘাস এবং এর গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কার্যাবলী সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে বিশ্ব সিগ্রাস দিবস পালিত হয়।
(a) 5 ই মার্চ
(b) 4ঠা মার্চ
(c) 3রা মার্চ
(d) 2রা মার্চ
(e) 1লা মার্চ

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Manchester United defeated Newcastle to win the Carabao Cup title in 2023 after six years. Newcastle is a Saudi Arabia-backed club.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Madhya Pradesh women’s hockey team has won the 13th Hockey India Senior Women National Championship 2023 held in Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. World Civil Defence Day is observed on 1st March to raise awareness about the importance of civil defence measures in protecting people and their property from natural disasters, accidents, and other emergencies.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. PepsiCo India has roped in actor Ranveer Singh to endorse its leading soft drink brand Pepsi. Singh joins Pepsi’s growing league of celebrity endorsers.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. SS Rajamouli’s ‘RRR’ movie, the popular song ‘Naatu Naatu’ which is nominated in the ‘Best Original Song’ category will be performed at the 95th Academy Awards or Oscar awards by singers Rahul Sipligunj and Kaala Bhairava in their Oscar debut.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. A decade after his retirement, there is news about plans to install a life-size statue of Sachin Tendulkar inside the iconic Wankhede stadium where he played his last game for India.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. India’s economy grew at a weaker than expected 4.4 per cent in the December quarter of FY23 amid wide revisions to earlier gross domestic product (GDP) figures, as manufacturing output contracted for the second consecutive quarter and consumer demand slowed.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The theme for this year is “Uniting the world’s leading specialists for the safety and security of future generations”.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Deakin University from Australia is set to become the first foreign university to set up a campus in India. The independent campus is slated to come up in Gujarat International Finance Tec-City (GIFT) City, according to a report by The Indian Express.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. On Zero Discrimination Day, 1 March, we celebrate the right of everyone to live a full and productive life and live it with dignity.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. Argentina’s Lionel Messi has bagged the Best FIFA men’s player prize for 2022. Messi outclassed his Paris Saint Germain (PSG) teammate Kylian Mbappe and Real Madrid captain Karim Benzema to lift the famous trophy at Salle Pleyel in Paris.

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. Godrej industries appoints Vishal Sharma as CEO-designate of its chemicals business.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. On Zero Discrimination Day this year, under the theme “Save lives: Decriminalise”, United Nations Programme on HIV/AIDS (UNAIDS) is highlighting how the decriminalisation of key populations and people living with HIV saves lives and helps advance the end of the AIDS pandemic.

S14. Ans.(e)
Sol. Singapore Airlines gets 25.1% stake in Air India group after injecting $267 mn.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. World Seagrass Day is celebrated annually on 1st March to raise awareness about seagrass and its important functions in the marine ecosystem.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali