Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,2 February, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. নিম্নের কোন রাজ্য সরকার সুবিধাবঞ্চিত শ্রেণীর মেয়েদের সক্ষম ও স্বাবলম্বী করার জন্য ‘সমগ্র শিক্ষা অভিযান’ নামে একটি প্রচারণা শুরু করেছে?
(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ
(b) গুজরাট
(c) রাজস্থান
(d) মহারাষ্ট্র
(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q2. কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি-এর সরকারি স্কুলের শিক্ষকদের জন্য 5 দিনের ‘জীবন বিদ্যা শিবির’ আয়োজন করা হয়েছিল?
(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর
(b) দিল্লী
(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ
(d) পাঞ্জাব
(e) লাদাখ

Q3. 30তম জাতীয় শিশু বিজ্ঞান কংগ্রেস কোন শহরে আয়োজিত হয়েছে?
(a) বারাণসী
(b) নয়াদিল্লি
(c) ভুবনেশ্বর
(d) আহমেদাবাদ
(e) মুম্বাই

Q4. ইউনেস্কো ‘ওডেসা’কে বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্থান হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করেছে। এটি নিচের কোন দেশে অবস্থিত?
(a) ইউক্রেন
(b) রাশিয়া
(c) জাপান
(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র
(e) চীন

Q5. লেনদেনের চুক্তির সংখ্যার নিরিখে নিচের কোন স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ 2022 সালে বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম ডেরিভেটিভ এক্সচেঞ্জ হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?
(a) কলকাতা স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ
(b) মাদ্রাজ স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ
(c) বোম্বে স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ
(d) জাতীয় স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ
(e) ফ্রাঙ্কফুর্ট স্টক এক্সচেঞ্জ

Q6. ভারতীয় কোস্ট গার্ড (ICG) কোন দিনে তার 47 তম উত্থাপন দিবস উদযাপন করছে?
(a) 29 জানুয়ারি
(b) 30 জানুয়ারী
(c) 31 জানুয়ারি
(d) 1লা ফেব্রুয়ারি
(e) 2রা ফেব্রুয়ারি

Q7. 2023 সালের জানুয়ারী মাসে পণ্য ও পরিষেবা কর (GST) সংগ্রহ একটি উল্লেখযোগ্য বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে, যা ________ কোটিতে পৌঁছেছে।
(a) 1.15 লক্ষ টাকা
(b) 1.25 লক্ষ টাকা
(c) 1.35 লক্ষ টাকা
(d) 1.45 লক্ষ টাকা
(e) 1.55 লক্ষ টাকা

Q8. ওয়ার্ল্ড ইন্টারফেইথ হারমনি উইক হল একটি বার্ষিক ইভেন্ট যা 2010 সালে সাধারণ পরিষদের ডেজিগনেশন এর পরে পালন করা হয়।
(a) 5-11 ফেব্রুয়ারি
(b) 4-10 ফেব্রুয়ারি
(c) 3-9 ফেব্রুয়ারি
(d) 2-8 ফেব্রুয়ারি
(e) 1-7 ফেব্রুয়ারি

Q9. কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী, নির্মলা সীতারামন পরপর ________ বারের জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট 2023 পেশ করছেন।
(a) 10 তম
(b) ৪র্থ
(c) 3য়
(d) 5ম
(e) 6 তম

Q10. বাজেট 2023 _______ অগ্রাধিকারের উপর দৃষ্টি নিবদ্ধ করে, যেটিকে এফএম “অমৃত কালের মাধ্যমে আমাদের পথপ্রদর্শক” বলে অভিহিত করেছে।
(a) পঞ্চম
(b) ষষ্ঠ
(c) সাতটি
(d) অষ্টম
(e) নয়টি

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Uttar Pradesh government has launched a campaign, ‘Samagra Shiksha Abhiyan’ to make daughters of the underprivileged classes capable and self-reliant.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. Delhi State Council of Educational Research and Training (SCERT) has organized a 5-day ‘Jeevan Vidya Shivir’ for the teachers of Delhi govt schools at Thyagaraja stadium in New Delhi.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. The 30th National Child Science Congress has organized at Science City in Ahmedabad. It was inaugurated by Vijay Nahera, Secretary, Gujarat Science and Technology Department.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (UNESCO) has designated Odesa as it faced danger from Russian air strikes.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. According to the Futures Industry Association (FIA), the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) has emerged as the world’s largest derivatives exchange in 2022, in terms of the number of contracts traded.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Indian Coast Guard (ICG) is celebrating its 47th Raising Day on 1st February 2023. From a modest beginning with just seven surface platforms in 1978, the ICG today has 158 ships and 78 aircraft and is likely to achieve the targeted force levels of 200 surface platforms and 80 aircraft by 2025.

S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. According to finance ministry Nirmala Sitharaman, the Goods and Services Tax (GST) collection in January 2023 saw a significant increase, reaching over Rs 1.55 lakh crore.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. World Interfaith Harmony Week is an annual event observed during the first week of February(1-7), after General Assembly designation in 2010.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Union Finance Minister, Nirmala Sitharaman is presenting the Union Budget 2023 for the 5th time in a row. She will be presenting the financial statements and tax proposals for the fiscal year 2023-24 (April 2023 to March 2024).

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Budget 2023 focuses on seven priorities, which the FM called the “Saptrishis guiding us through Amrit Kaal”.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which is the best website for Current Affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali