Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali,17th April,2023

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams ,17th April, 2023

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. প্রথম বিশ্ব শিল্প দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 2012

(b) 2013

(c) 2014

(d) 2015

Q2. বিশ্ব কণ্ঠ দিবস বার্ষিক কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 15 এপ্রিল

(b) 16 এপ্রিল

(c) 17 এপ্রিল

(d) 18 এপ্রিল

Q3. ভারতের ক্ষমতাসীনদের মধ্যে সবচেয়ে ধনী মুখ্যমন্ত্রী কে?

(a) মমতা বন্দ্যোপাধ্যায়

(b) জগন মোহন রেড্ডি

(c) নীতীশ কুমার

(d) যোগী আদিত্যনাথ

Q4. সেভ দ্য এলিফ্যান্ট ডে 2023 এর থিম কি?

(a) সাপোর্টিং এলিফ্যান্ট কনসারভেশন ইন এশিয়া

(b) রিডিউসিং এলিফ্যান্ট ট্যুরিজম ইন আফ্রিকা

(c) ইন্ক্রিসিং এলিফ্যান্ট হান্টিং রেগুলেশন ওয়ার্ল্ড ওয়াইড

(d) সেফগার্ডিং এলিফ্যান্ট হ্যাবিট্স ফর এ সাস্টেনেবল টুমোরো

Q5. টাইম ম্যাগাজিনের 2023 সালের বার্ষিক 100 জন সবচেয়ে প্রভাবশালী ব্যক্তির তালিকায় অন্তর্ভুক্ত দুজন ভারতীয় কারা?

(a) শাহরুখ খান এবং আমির খান

(b) এসএস রাজামৌলি এবং করণ জোহর

(c) শাহরুখ খান এবং এসএস রাজামৌলি

(d) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া এবং দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

Q6. উত্তরা বাওকার এর পেশা কি ছিল?

(a) অভিনেত্রী এবং থিয়েটার শিল্পী

(b) গায়ক

(c) লেখক

(d) নর্তকী

Q7. আম্বেদকর সার্কিটে ভারত গৌরব ট্যুরিস্ট ট্রেন কোথা থেকে ফ্ল্যাগ অফ করা হয়েছিল?

(a) মুম্বাই

(b) চেন্নাই

(c) কলকাতা

(d) নয়াদিল্লি

Q8. হায়দ্রাবাদে উন্মোচিত আম্বেদকর মূর্তির উচ্চতা কত?

(a) 100 ফুট লম্বা

(b) 125 ফুট লম্বা

(c) 150 ফুট লম্বা

(d) 200 ফুট লম্বা

Q9. ভারত-স্পেন জয়েন্ট কমিশন ফর ইকোনমিক কো-অপারেশনের 12তম অধিবেশন কোথায় অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) মাদ্রিদ

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) বার্সেলোনা

(d) বিলবাও

Q10. “মহর্ষি”  উদ্যোগ কি?

(a) আধ্যাত্মিক সুস্থতা প্রচারের লক্ষ্যে একটি প্রোগ্রাম

(b) ভারতে পর্যটনের প্রচারের জন্য একটি উদ্যোগ

(c) গ্রামীণ এলাকায় শিক্ষার মান উন্নয়নের জন্য একটি পরিকল্পনা

(d) কৃষি-জীববৈচিত্র্য, খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা, এবং পুষ্টি সারিবদ্ধকরণ নিয়ে একটি গবেষণা এবং সচেতনতা

Current Affairs MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Art Day was officially established on April 15 during the General Assembly of the International Association of Art in 2012. This was the first year of celebration, and the date was chosen in honor of the renowned artist, Leonardo da Vinci’s birthday.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Voice Day (WVD) is an international event celebrated annually on April 16th to recognize and appreciate the significance of the human voice in our everyday lives. Effective communication is reliant on a healthy and well-functioning voice.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jagan Mohan Reddy from Andhra Pradesh is the richest among them with assets worth ₹510 crore.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for Save the Elephant Day 2023 might be centered around “Safeguarding Elephant Habitats for a Sustainable Tomorrow”.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Shah Rukh Khan and ‘RRR’ director SS Rajamouli are included in Time Magazine’s annual 100 Most Influential People of 2023, becoming the only two Indians on the list.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Noted actor and theatre artist Uttara Baokar passed away at the age of 79. Baokar, who studied acting at the National School of Drama (NSD)

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour on Ambedkar Circuit flagged off from New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Telangana Chief Minister K Chandrasekhar Rao unveiled the 125-ft tall bronze statue of BR Ambedkar in Hyderabad, to mark the 132nd birth anniversary of the architect of the Indian Constitution.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. 12th Session of India-Spain Joint Commission for Economic Cooperation in New Delhi.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. This International Initiative will focus on Research and Awareness wi agro-biodiversity, food security, and nutrition aligning with the International Year of Millets 2023.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams ,17th April, 2023_30.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali