Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali,13th April,2023

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams ,13th April, 2023

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. কবে ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ডে অফ হিউম্যান স্পেস ফ্লাইট পালিত হয়?

(a) 12 এপ্রিল

(b) 13 এপ্রিল

(c) 14 এপ্রিল

(d) 15 এপ্রিল

Q2. “মারাঠা উদ্যোক্তা সম্মেলন 2023” এ “মারাঠা উদ্যোগ রত্ন” পুরস্কারে কে সম্মানিত হয়েছেন?

(a) রতন টাটা

(b) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(c) নীলেশ ভগবান সম্ব্রে

(d) আনন্দ মাহিন্দ্রা

Q3. উগান্ডায় ‘তুলসী ঘাট পুনরুদ্ধার প্রকল্প’ কে চালু করেন?

(a) EAMS জয়শঙ্কর

(b) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) রাজনাথ সিং

Q4. ভারতের কোন রাজ্য সঞ্জীবনী প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) রাজস্থান

Q5. স্টার্টআপ ইনকিউবেশন অ্যান্ড ইনোভেশন সেন্টার (SIIC) এর সাথে CSR চুক্তিতে প্রবেশকারী কোম্পানির নাম কী?

(a) ইনফোসিস

(b) রিলায়েন্স ইন্ডাস্ট্রিজ

(c) টাটা গ্রুপ

(d) অ্যাডভান্স উইপন  এন্ড ইকুইপমেন্ট ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

Q6. মহারাষ্ট্রে কার জন্মবার্ষিকী ‘স্বতন্ত্র বীর গৌরব দিন’ হিসেবে পালিত হবে?

(a) ভগৎ সিং

(b) বিনায়ক দামোদর সাভারকর

(c) রানী লক্ষ্মীবাই

(d) সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু

Q7. নেপাল ও ভারতের মধ্যে আন্তঃসীমান্ত ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট চুক্তির উদ্দেশ্য কী?

(a) পর্যটনের প্রচার করা

(b) সাংস্কৃতিক বিনিময় বৃদ্ধি করা

(c) বাণিজ্য বাড়ানো

(d) সীমান্ত নিরাপত্তা জোরদার করা

Q8. ভোগপুরম বিমানবন্দর কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

Q9. অনলাইন জুয়া নিষিদ্ধ করার বিল কোন রাজ্যে পাশ হয়েছিল?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কেরালা

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

Q10. ত্রিপুরা হাইকোর্টের নতুন প্রধান বিচারপতি হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিচারপতি যশবন্ত সিং

(b) বিচারপতি অপরেশ কুমার সিং

(c) বিচারপতি রবিশঙ্কর ঝা

(d) বিচারপতি ইন্দু মালহোত্রা

Current Affairs MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Human Space Flight is observed annually on April 12th to commemorate the beginning of human space exploration and acknowledge the significant contribution of space science and technology in achieving the peaceful use of outer space.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nilesh Bhagwan Sambre, the founder of Jijau Educational and Social Foundation, was recently honored with the “Maratha Udyog Ratna” award at the “Maratha Entrepreneurs Conference 2023”.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. During his three-day visit to Uganda’s Kampala, External Affairs Minister S. Jaishankar launched the ‘Tulsi Ghat Restoration Project’ in Varanasi. He commended the Overseas Friends of BJP-Uganda for their efforts to enhance the aesthetic appeal of the oldest inhabited city in the world.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The economy of Himachal Pradesh is predominantly reliant on agriculture and animal husbandry. The rural households in the state consider livestock care as a crucial aspect, given the livestock population of approximately 4.41 million.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Startup Incubation and Innovation Centre (SIIC) at IIT Kanpur has entered into a Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) agreement with Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Maharashtra, Eknath Shinde, has declared that May 28, the birth anniversary of freedom fighter Vinayak Damodar Savarkar, will be celebrated as ‘Swatantrya Veer Gaurav Din’, and several events will be organized to promote the ideas of Swatantra Veer Savarkar on this day.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nepal and India are set to sign an agreement for cross-border digital payments using e-wallet, which is expected to boost trade and tourism by eliminating currency hassles.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bhogapuram International Airport is an upcoming Greenfield project near Bhogapuram in the Vizianagaram district. The site is about 45 km away northeast of Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tamil Nadu Governor RN Ravi has given his assent to a bill that bans online gambling games and regulates them. The bill had been passed by the Tamil Nadu government for the second time on March 23, 2023.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Justice Aparesh Kumar Singh has been appointed as the new chief justice of the Tripura High Court, replacing Justice Jaswant Singh who recently retired.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams ,13th April, 2023_30.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali