Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali,12th April,2023

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams ,12th April, 2023

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. 2023 সালে জাতীয় নিরাপদ মাতৃত্ব দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 11 এপ্রিল

(b) 12 এপ্রিল

(c) 13 এপ্রিল

(d) 14 এপ্রিল

Q2. জলবালা বৈদ্য কিসের জন্য বিখ্যাত ছিলেন?

(a) চলচ্চিত্র পরিচালনা

(b) বই লেখা

(c) থিয়েটার অভিনয়

(d) গান গাওয়া

Q3. সম্প্রতি আইপিএলে দ্রুততম 6000 রান করা ক্রিকেটার কে হয়েছেন?

(a) ডেভিড ওয়ার্নার

(b) রোহিত শর্মা

(c) বিরাট কোহলি

(d) এবি ডি ভিলিয়ার্স

Q4. টিউলিপ গার্ডেন কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) শ্রীনগর

(b) লেহ

(c) জম্মু

(d) লাদাখ

Q5. বিশ্ব দাবা আর্মাগেডন এশিয়া ও ওশেনিয়া ইভেন্টে কে শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) ডি গুকেশ

(b) বিশ্বনাথন আনন্দ

(c) কেনেরু হাম্পি

(d) পি. হরিকৃষ্ণ

Q6. কোন ভারতীয় শহর সবচেয়ে ব্যতিক্রমী পাবলিক ট্রান্সপোর্ট সিস্টেমের জন্য

ক্রমতালিকায়  19 তম স্থান অর্জন করেছে?

(a) কলকাতা

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) বেঙ্গালুরু

(d) মুম্বাই

Q7. কোন ভারতীয় ভাষায় ভারতীয় সংবিধানের প্রথম সংস্করণ প্রকাশিত হয়েছে?

(a) হিন্দি

(b) বাংলা

(c) ডগরি

(d) মারাঠি

Q8. ভাইব্রেন্ট ভিলেজ প্রোগ্রাম কোথায় চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) ইটানগর

(b) তাওয়াং

(c) কিবিথু

(d) গুয়াহাটি

Q9. FY23 এ  ভারতে কোন দুটি দেশ শীর্ষ FPI (ফরেন পোর্টফোলিও ইনভেসমেন্ট ) গন্তব্য হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?

(a) নরওয়ে এবং সুইডেন

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর এবং মালয়েশিয়া

(c) সিঙ্গাপুর এবং থাইল্যান্ড

(d) নরওয়ে এবং সিঙ্গাপুর

Q10. সম্প্রতি নির্বাচন কমিশন যে রাজনৈতিক দলকে জাতীয় দলের মর্যাদা দিয়েছে তার নাম কী?

(a) ভারতীয় জনতা পার্টি

(b) ভারতীয় জাতীয় কংগ্রেস

(c) আম আদমি পার্টি

(d) ভারতের কমিউনিস্ট পার্টি

Current Affairs MCQ Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. On April 11 every year, National Safe Motherhood Day is observed with the objective of promoting the well-being and safety of mothers and expectant mothers by increasing awareness of proper healthcare.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jalabala Vaidya, a renowned theatre artist and co-founder of Delhi’s Akshara Theatre, passed away at the age of 86.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. During a match against Rajasthan Royals at the Barsapara Stadium in Guwahati, Delhi Capitals’ captain David Warner became the fastest batsman to reach 6000 runs in the Indian Premier League (IPL).

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Manoj Sinha, the lieutenant governor, has opened a Tulip Garden in the Jammu region at Sanasar’s Ramban Hill Resort. The garden spans five acres (40 Kanals) and is part of a ₹6.91 crore initiative.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the World Chess Armageddon Asia & Oceania event, Indian Grandmaster D Gukesh, who is a teenager, pulled off a major upset by defeating former world rapid champion Nodirbek Abdusattorov of Uzbekistan in the final.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mumbai, the top-ranked Indian city, secured the 19th spot in the rankings. Meanwhile, Mumbai boasts a grand suburban railway network that is a boon for the metropolitan region with a population of about 12.5 million.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The first edition of the Dogri version was released at the University of Jammu on 8th April 2023.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Home Minister Amit Shah launched the Vibrant Village program at Kibithu, a border village in Arunachal Pradesh.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Data provided by the National Securities Depository indicates that in the fiscal year 2022-23, overseas capital flows into Indian capital markets originating from Mauritius experienced the sharpest decline, while Norway and Singapore gained popularity.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. In a big boost to Arvind Kejriwal-led Aam Aadmi Party, the Election Commission of India (ECI) on April 10, 2023, accorded it the status of a national party while withdrawing the same for the Trinamool Congress, Communist Party of India, and the Nationalist Congress Party.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for All Competitive Exams ,12th April, 2023_30.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali