Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,11 February, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বিশ্ব ডাল দিবস 2023 কবে পালন করা হয়?
(a) 9 ফেব্রুয়ারি
(b) 10 ফেব্রুয়ারী
(c) 12ই ফেব্রুয়ারি
(d) 3রা ফেব্রুয়ারি
(e) 5ই ফেব্রুয়ারি

Q2. কোন ওষুধ প্রস্তুতকারী সংস্থা মীনাক্ষী নেভাতিয়াকে ভারতীয় ব্যবসায় নেতৃত্ব দেওয়ার জন্য নিযুক্ত করেছিল?
(a) সিপলা
(b) অ্যাস্ট্রাজেনেকা
(c) জনসন অ্যান্ড জনসন
(d) ফাইজার
(e) মার্ক অ্যান্ড কোং

Q3. কে তার ক্লাব ক্যারিয়ারে 500 লিগ গোলের চিহ্ন অতিক্রম করেছেন?
(a) লিওনেল মেসি
(b) ক্রিশ্চিয়ানো রোনালদো
(c) জাভি
(d) নেইমার
(e) আন্দ্রেস ইনিয়েস্তা

Q4. ন্যাশনাল কমিশনার ফর শিডিউলড ট্রাইবস চেয়ারম্যানের চেয়ারম্যান কে?
(a) হর্ষ চৌহান
(b) বিশ্বেশ্বর টুডু
(c) মনসুখভাই ভাসাবা
(d) যশবন্তীসিংহ ভাবোর
(e) সুদর্শন ভগত

Q5. কোন ভারতীয় গলফার কেনিয়া লেডিস ওপেন 2023 শিরোপা জিতেছেন?
(a) আফশান ফাতিমা
(b) আমনদীপ ড্রাল
(c) দীক্ষা ডাগর
(d) রিধিমা দিলাওয়ারী
(e) অদিতি অশোক

Q6. কোন বিশ্বকাপ স্কিইং পদক বিজয়ী 37 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন?
(a) লিন্ডসে ভন
(b) ট্রডল হেচার গর্গল
(c) এলেনা ফ্যানচিনি
(d) লারা গুট
(e) টিনা মেজ

Q7. কোন ভারতীয় অভিনেত্রীকে Google Doodle দ্বারা মালায়লাম সিনেমার প্রথম মহিলা প্রধান হিসেবে সম্মানিত করা হয়েছিল?
(a) অন্নপূর্ণা
(b) হেমা মালিনী
(c) শ্রীবিদ্যা
(d) পিকে রোজি
(e) অনুরাধা

Q8. স্যামসাং সেমিকন্ডাক্টর ইন্ডিয়া রিসার্চ অন-চিপ ইলেক্ট্রোস্ট্যাটিক ডিসচার্জ প্রোটেকশনের ক্ষেত্রে গবেষণা ও উন্নয়নের জন্য ______ এর সাথে একটি নতুন অংশীদারিত্ব ঘোষণা করেছে।
(a) ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অ্যাডভান্স রিসার্চ সেন্টার ফর পাউডার মেটালার্জি এন্ড নিউ ম্যাটেরিয়াল্স
(b) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ন্যানো সায়েন্স অ্যান্ড টেকনোলজি
(c) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ সায়েন্স
(d) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউ অফ জিওম্যাগনেটিজম
(e) ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি

Q9. ______ ইন্স্যুরেন্স মল চালু করেছে।
(a) মুথুট ফাইন্যান্স
(b) বাজাজ ফাইন্যান্স
(c) শ্রীরাম ট্রান্সপোর্ট ফাইন্যান্স কোম্পানি
(d) আইডিএফসি ফার্স্ট ব্যাংক
(e) আদিত্য বিড়লা ফিনান্স লিমিটেড

Q10. কোয়াড নেশনস এ নিম্নলিখিত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি অন্তর্ভুক্ত?
(a) ভারত
(b) চীন
(c) ব্রাজিল
(d) জার্মানি
(e) রাশিয়া

Q11. পারমাণবিক প্ল্যান্টে পরীক্ষার জন্য প্রথম সুপার ম্যাগনেট কোন শক্তি গবেষণা সংস্থা চালু করে?
(a) কমনওয়েলথ ফিউশন সিস্টেম
(b) ITER
(c) টোকামাক শক্তি
(d) জেনারেল ফিউশন
(e) TAE টেকনোলজিস

Q12. ভারতের জাতীয় পেমেন্ট কর্পোরেশন কবে প্রতিষ্ঠিত হয়?
(a) 2012
(b) 2006
(c) 2007
(d) 2008
(e) 2011

Q13. কোন ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটার দ্রুততম ভারতীয় হিসেবে 450 টেস্ট উইকেট লাভ করেন?
(a) রবীন্দ্র জাদেজা
(b) ভুবনেশ্বর কুমার
(c) নবদীপ সাইনি
(d) উমরান মালিক
(e) রবিচন্দ্রন অশ্বিন

Q14. বিশ্বের শীর্ষ পাঁচটি স্বীকৃতি ব্যবস্থার মধ্যে কোন দেশটি স্থান পেয়েছে?
(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া
(b) পোল্যান্ড
(c) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা
(d) ভারত
(e) মেক্সিকো

Q15. PM মোদি _____ এ গ্লোবাল ইনভেস্টর সামিট 2023 এর উদ্বোধন করেন।
(a) ভোপাল
(b) লক্ষ্ণৌ
(c) কলকাতা
(d) নয়াদিল্লি
(e) বেঙ্গালুরু

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. World Pulses Day 2023 is observed on 10th February.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. Drugmaker Pfizer Ltd appointed Meenakshi Nevatia to lead the Indian business.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. Cristiano Ronaldo scored all of Al Nassr’s goals in a 4-0 rout of Al Wehda in the Saudi league as he passed the 500 league goal mark in his club career.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Harsha Chauhan is the Chairman of the National Commissioner for Scheduled Tribes.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. Indian Golfer Aditi Ashok Won Kenya Ladies Open Title 2023.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. World Cup Skiing Medallist Elena Fanchini Dies Aged 37.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. Google honored PK Rosy who became the first female lead in Malayalam cinema with a doodle.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Samsung Semiconductor India Research has announced a new partnership with the Indian Institute of Science to promote research and development in the field of on-chip Electrostatic Discharge Protection.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. Bajaj Finance launches Insurance Mall for its customers to ensure an Easy-buy experience.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Quad, a plurilateral structure made up of India, Australia, Japan, and the US.

S11. Ans.(c)
Sol. First Super Magnets for testing in a nuclear plant is launched by Tokamak Energy.

S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. The national payments corporation of India was founded in 2008.

S13. Ans.(e)
Sol. Ravichandran Ashwin becomes the fastest Indian to pick up 450 Test wickets.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. India ranked among the top five accreditation system in the world.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. PM Modi Inaugurates Global Investors Summit 2023 in Lucknow.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali