Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,10th April, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. গজ উৎসব-2023 এর উদ্বোধন কোথায় করা হয়েছিল?

(a) করবেট জাতীয় উদ্যান

(b) বান্ধবগড় জাতীয় উদ্যান

(c) কাজিরাঙ্গা জাতীয় উদ্যান

(d) রণথম্ভোর জাতীয় উদ্যান

Q2. কিরিট পারিখ প্যানেলের সুপারিশগুলি কী সম্পর্কিত?

(a) প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাসের দাম

(b) সৌর শক্তি ভর্তুকি

(c) কার্বন কর

(d) পেট্রোলিয়ামজাত  পণ্য রপ্তানি

Q3. ভারতীয় মহাকাশ নীতি 2023 কারা  অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা (ISRO)

(b) বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) ভারতের কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রিসভা

(d) মহাকাশ বিভাগ

Q4. উত্তর-পূর্ব ভারতের কোন রাজ্যকে ই-প্রকিউরমেন্টে পারফরম্যান্সের জন্য পুরস্কৃত করা হয়েছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) ত্রিপুরা

(c) মণিপুর

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

Q5. আইএন্ডবি মন্ত্রক এবং অ্যামাজন ইন্ডিয়ার মধ্যে স্বাক্ষরিত সহযোগিতা চুক্তি কী?

(a) ভারতে পর্যটনের প্রচারের জন্য একটি চুক্তি

(b) ভারতের উৎপাদন ক্ষেত্রকে উন্নীত করার জন্য একটি চুক্তি

(c) ভারতের সৃজনশীল অর্থনীতিকে চাঙ্গা করতে এবং সৃজনশীল প্রতিভাকে উন্নীত করার জন্য একটি চুক্তি

(d) ভারতের কৃষি রপ্তানি উন্নীত করার জন্য একটি চুক্তি

Q6. ঝাড়খণ্ডের নতুন বিদ্যুৎ কেন্দ্র থেকে কোন দেশ বিদ্যুৎ পাবে?

(a) নেপাল

(b) বাংলাদেশ

(c) ভুটান

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

Q7.চীনের সর্বশেষ মহাকাশ অভিযানের নাম কি?

(a) তিয়ানলং-1

(b) তিয়ানলং-2

(c) তিয়ানলং-3

(d) তিয়ানলং-4

Q8. KSINC দ্বারা চালু করা পর্যটন যান-এর  নাম কি?

(a) সূর্যাংশু

(b) চন্দ্রমশু

(c) প্রভঞ্জনম

(d) নিসারগম

Q9. দুর্যোগ প্রতিরোধী অবকাঠামো সম্পর্কিত 5ম আন্তর্জাতিক সম্মেলন কোথায় অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) প্যারিস, ফ্রান্স

(b) টোকিও, জাপান

(c) ওয়াশিংটন ডিসি, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) নয়াদিল্লি, ভারত

Q10. আন্তর্জাতিক সমুদ্রতল কর্তৃপক্ষ কি?

(a) জাতিসংঘের সংস্থা যা আন্তর্জাতিক জলে মাছ ধরা নিয়ন্ত্রণ করে

(b) জাতিসংঘের সংস্থা যা আন্তর্জাতিক জলসীমায় শিপিং নিয়ন্ত্রণ করে

(c) জাতিসংঘের সংস্থা যা আন্তর্জাতিক জলসীমায় খনন নিয়ন্ত্রণ করে

(d) জাতিসংঘের সংস্থা যা আন্তর্জাতিক জলসীমায় পরিবেশ সংরক্ষণের প্রচার করে

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu inaugurated the Gaj Utsav-2023 at the Kaziranga National Park.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Accepting all the major recommendations of the Parikh panel, the government has approved a floor price of $4 per MMBtu (metric million British thermal units) for the next two years, to cover the cost of gas production by state-run firms Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC) and Oil India Ltd.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union govt approves Indian Space Policy 2023 to enhance role of Department of Space, boost ISRO’s activities.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tripura has been awarded as the best performing State among Northeastern states in the implementation of e-procurement. In this context, Tripura has been rewarded for completing the work within a specified time under the power department’s Saubhagya Yojana.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. I&B Ministry and Amazon India sign collaboration agreement to boost India’s creative economy and promote creative talent.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adani Power Ltd opened a new power plant in Jharkhand that will supply electricity to Bangladesh.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Chinese company Space Pioneer successfully launched its Tianlong-2 rocket into orbit early Sunday (April 2), making space exploration history in the process.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sooryamshu, a double-decked solar tourist boat from the stable of the Kerala Shipping and Inland Navigation Corporation (KSINC).

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The latest conference, the 5th International Conference on Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (ICDRI) 2023, was held on 4th and 5th of April 2023 in New Delhi, India.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. International organization established in 1994 to regulate mining and related activities in the international seabed beyond national jurisdiction, an area that includes most of the world’s oceans.

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali