Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,1 February, 2023 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you toward fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_30.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. NMDC কাকে তার ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?
(a) হারলিন দেওল
(b) নিখাত জারিন
(c) মেরি কম
(d) স্মৃতি মান্ধানা
(e) পিভি সিন্ধু

Q2. অবসরপ্রাপ্ত সেনা জেনারেল পেত্র পাভেল কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচিত হন?
(a) আয়ারল্যান্ড
(b) থাইল্যান্ড
(c) যুক্তরাজ্য
(d) চেক প্রজাতন্ত্র
(e) ইসরাইল

Q3. কোন ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটার সম্প্রতি সব ধরনের আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসর ঘোষণা করেছেন?
(a) রবিন উথাপ্পা
(b) রাহুল শর্মা
(c) দীনেশ কার্তিক
(d) মুরলী বিজয়
(e) ভিআরভি সিং

Q4. ভারতীয় বিমান বাহিনীর নতুন ভাইস চিফ হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?
(a) এয়ার মার্শাল এ পি সিং
(b) এয়ার মার্শাল সন্দীপ সিং
(c) এয়ার মার্শাল অমর প্রীত সিং
(d) এয়ার মার্শাল হারজিৎ সিং অরোরা
(e) এয়ার মার্শাল অনিল খোসলা

Q5. 74 তম প্রজাতন্ত্র দিবসের কুচকাওয়াজে কোন রাজ্যের মূকনাট্য শীর্ষ পুরস্কার জিতেছে?
(a) মহারাষ্ট্রের মূকনাট্য
(b) পাঞ্জাব মূক
(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড মূকনাট্য
(d) উত্তরপ্রদেশের মূকনাট্য
(e) হরিয়ানা মূকনাট্য

Q6. _______ তার নতুন প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা হিসেবে হেইন শুমাখারকে নিয়োগের ঘোষণা দিয়েছে।
(a) Pepsico
(b) Unilever
(c) Flipkart
(d) Phonepe
(e) Paytm

Q7. “The Poverty of Political Economy: How Economics Abandoned the Poor” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।
(a) বিনায়ক পাতিল
(b) শশী থারুর
(c) মেঘনাদ দেশাই
(d) জিগ্যাসা মালিক
(e) শচীন তিওয়ারি

Q8. ভারতের G-20 শেরপা ভারতের প্রথম মডেল G-20 শীর্ষ সম্মেলন উদ্বোধন করেছেন। ভারতের G-20 শেরপা কে?
(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদি
(b) রাজনাথ সিং
(c) অমিত শাহ
(d) অমিতাভ কান্ত
(e) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

Q9. IMF বলেছে যে ভারতে প্রবৃদ্ধি 2022 সালে ________ থেকে 2023 সালে 6.1 শতাংশে হ্রাস পেতে চলেছে৷
(a) 6.4 per cent
(b) 6.5 per cent
(c) 6.6 per cent
(d) 6.7 per cent
(e) 6.8 per cent

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্য সরকারগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি আয়কর প্রদান করে না এমন সমাজের সমস্ত শ্রেণীর মহিলাদের প্রতি মাসে 1,000 টাকা দেওয়ার জন্য ‘লাডলি বহনা’ প্রকল্প চালু করেছে?
(a) গুজরাট
(b) আসাম
(c) মেঘালয়
(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ
(e) রাজস্থান

Q11. ব্লুমবার্গ বিলিয়নেয়ার ইনডেক্স দেখায়, _________ এখন বিশ্বের 10 জন ধনী বিলিয়নেয়ারের অভিজাত ক্লাবে তার অবস্থান হারিয়েছে।
(a) ল্যারি পেজ
(b) এলন মাস্ক
(c) মুকেশ আম্বানি
(d) গৌতম আদানি
(e) বিল গেটস

Q12. অর্থনৈতিক সমীক্ষা 2022-23 ভারতের জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির অনুমান ________ শতাংশ।
(a) 6.5
(b) 6.4
(c) 6.3
(d) 6.2
(e) 6.1
Q13. কোন সেনা রেজিমেন্ট তিনটি বাহিনীর মধ্যে সেরা মার্চিং কন্টিনজেন্ট নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?
(a) বর্ডার সিকিউরিটি ফোর্সের দল
(b) আধা সামরিক বাহিনী
(c) পাঞ্জাব রেজিমেন্ট
(d) কুমায়ুন রেজিমেন্ট
(e) শিখ রেজিমেন্ট

Q14. 74তম প্রজাতন্ত্র দিবসের কুচকাওয়াজে ভারত সরকারের নিচের কোন মন্ত্রণালয় সেরা পুরস্কার জিতেছে?
(a) সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক
(b) যুব বিষয়ক ও ক্রীড়া মন্ত্রণালয়
(c) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়
(d) পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়
(e) উপজাতি বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক

Q15. UPSC ভারতের নতুন ড্রাগ কন্ট্রোলার জেনারেল (DCGI) হিসাবে ________-এর নাম সুপারিশ করেছে।
(a) ডঃ জয় প্রকাশ
(b) ড. ভিজি সোমানি
(c) ডঃ রাজীব সিং রঘুবংশী
(d) ডঃ সঙ্গীতা ভার্মা
(e) ডঃ নমিতা থাপ্পার

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. NMDC signs up Champion Boxer Nikhat Zareen as its Brand Ambassador. Nikhat Zareen represents the strength, courage, agility and national pride associated with the brand NMDC.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. Retired army general, Petr Pavel was elected as President of the Czech Republic. He defeated billionaire businesswoman Andrej Babis.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Veteran Indian opener Murali Vijay has announced his retirement from all forms of international cricket. He last played for India in December 2018 during the Border-Gavaskar Test series against Australia.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Air Marshal A P Singh has been appointed as the new Vice Chief of the Indian Air Force. He will succeed Air Marshal Sandeep Singh, who will retire from service.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. Uttarakhand tableau which showcased the state’s wildlife and religious sites at the 74th Republic Day parade has won the top prize.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Unilever has announced the appointment of Hein Schumacher as its new Chief Executive Officer. Hein will replace Alan Jope, who announced in September 2022 his intention to retire from Unilever.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. India-born naturalised British economist Meghnad Desai has authored a new book titled “The Poverty Of Political Economy: How Economics Abandoned the Poor” which highlights how the discipline of economics, since the time it evolved from the late 18th century, systematically kept the interests of the poor at the periphery.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. India’s G-20 Sherpa Amitabh Kant inaugurates India’s first Model G-20 Summit.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. IMF said growth in India is set to decline from 6.8 per cent in 2022 to 6.1 per cent in 2023 before picking up to 6.8 per cent in 2024, with resilient domestic demand despite external headwinds.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Madhya Pradesh government will give Rs 1,000 every month to women from all sections of society who don’t pay income tax. It’s been named ‘Ladli Bahna’ scheme, following from the ‘Ladli Laxmi’ that is a flagship scheme of the MP government for girls from poor families.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. Gautam Adani has now lost his position in the elite club of the world’s 10 richest billionaires.

S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Economic Survey 2022-23 estimated India’s GDP growth at 6.5 per cent, which is lower than the projected 7 per cent growth for the ongoing financial year.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. Army’s Punjab Regiment has been adjudged the best marching contingent among the three services, while the Central Reserve Police Force’s (CRPF) marching contingent won the top prize among the CAPFs and other auxiliary forces.

S14. Ans.(e)
Sol. Among the ministries and departments, the tableau of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs (Eklavya Model Residential Schools) won the best prize.

S15. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) has recommended the name of Dr Rajeev Singh Raghuvanshi as the new Drugs Controller General of India (DCGI).

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

Which website provides best current affairs?

Adda 247 Bengali