Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams ,December 8, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. _________ তারিখে, বিশ্বব্যাপী আন্তর্জাতিক বেসামরিক বিমান চলাচল দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 3 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 4 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 5 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 6 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 7 ডিসেম্বর

Q2. ভীমরাও রামজি আম্বেদকরের মৃত্যুবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে ভারত ৬ ডিসেম্বরকে ____ মহাপরিনির্বাণ দিবস হিসেবে পালন করে।

(a) 67 তম

(b) 66 তম

(c) 65তম

(d) 64 তম

(e) 63তম

Q3. 2022 সালের কাতারে ফিফা বিশ্বকাপের ট্রফি কে উন্মোচন করবে?

(a) আনুশকা শর্মা

(b) আলিয়া ভাট

(c) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া জোন্স

(d) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(e) ঐশ্বরিয়া রাই বচ্চন

Q4. শীর্ষ 100টি প্রতিরক্ষা সংস্থার তালিকায় হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেডের স্থান কত?

(a) 41 তম

(b) 42 তম

(c) 43তম

(d) 44 তম

(e) 45 তম

Check Also: WBHRB Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 Notification out, Apply Online for 6092 Posts

Q5. ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ টেকনোলজি মাদ্রাজ (আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ) গবেষকরা একটি ‘ওশান ওয়েভ এনার্জি কনভার্টার’ তৈরি করেছেন যা সমুদ্রের তরঙ্গ থেকে বিদ্যুৎ তৈরি করতে পারে। পণ্যটির নামকরণ করা হয়েছে?

(a) রোশনি-আই

(b) সাতলুজ-I

(c) ইন্ডাস-I

(d) সিন্ধুজা-I

(e) তৃপ্তি-I

Q6. RBI-এর মুদ্রানীতি কমিটি অবিলম্বে কার্যকরভাবে রেপো রেট 35 বেসিস পয়েন্ট (bps) বাড়িয়ে _______ শতাংশ করেছে।

(a) 5.25

(b) 6.25

(c) 7.25

(d) 8.25

(e) 9.25

Q7. নিম্নলিখিত সাধারণ বীমা কোম্পানিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি AU Small Finance Bank-এর সাথে একটি ব্যাঙ্কাসুরেন্স চুক্তিতে প্রবেশ করেছে যাতে ব্যাঙ্কের বিভিন্ন গ্রাহকদের বীমাকারীর পোর্টফোলিওতে অ্যাক্সেস দেওয়া যায় এবং ভারত জুড়ে অনুপ্রবেশ বাড়ানো যায়?

(a) অ্যাকো জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(b) আদিত্য বিড়লা জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(c) ICICI লোম্বার্ড জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(d) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(e) এডেলউইস জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

Q8. নিচের কোন অভিজ্ঞ কূটনীতিক “দিওয়ালি স্ট্যাম্প-পাওয়ার অফ ওয়ান অ্যাওয়ার্ডস” 2022-এ অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয়?

(a) কেইশা ম্যাকগুয়ার

(b) কাহা ইম্নাদজে

(c) জর্জি ভেলিকভ পানায়োতোভ

(d) জিন-ক্লদ ডু রেগো

(e) ইউরি সের্গেইভ

Q9. “বিবিসি 100 জন প্রভাবশালী নারীর তালিকা প্রকাশ করে” নিচের কোন অভিনেত্রীকে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) আনুশকা শর্মা

(b) আলিয়া ভাট

(c) প্রিয়াঙ্কা চোপড়া জোনাস

(d) ঐশ্বরিয়া রাই বচ্চন

(e) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

Q10. প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে, সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর কর্মীদের কল্যাণের জন্য অনুদান সংগ্রহের জন্য ভারত সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর পতাকা দিবস উদযাপন করে।

(a) 3 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 4 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 5 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 6 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 7 ডিসেম্বর

Check More: WBPSC AE Recruitment 2022 Notification, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria, Vacancy

Q11. GroupM আশা করছে ভারত 2023 সালে ব্রাজিলকে ছাড়িয়ে _____ বৃহত্তম বিজ্ঞাপনের বাজারে পরিণত হবে।

(a) চতুর্থ

(b) পঞ্চম

(c) ষষ্ঠ

(d) সপ্তম

(e) অষ্টম

Q12. এই বছর মৈতিরি দিবসের কোন সংস্করণটি ঢাকায় পালিত হল ভারত কর্তৃক বাংলাদেশকে স্বীকৃতি স্বরূপ?

(a) 51 তম

(b) 52 তম

(c) 53তম

(d) 54 তম

(e) 55তম

Q13. নিচের কোন দেশটি 100টি প্রতিরক্ষা কোম্পানির তালিকায় শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) জাপান

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) চীন

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) ভারত

Q14. পেরু প্যারা-ব্যাডমিন্টন ইন্টারন্যাশনাল-এ সিঙ্গাপুরের শাটলার চি হিওং অ্যাংকে পরাজিত করে নিচের মধ্যে কে স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছে?

(a) সুকান্ত কদম

(b) আবু হুবাইদা রা

(c) প্রেম কুমার আলে

(d) গৌরব খান্না

(e) রাহুল যাদব সি.

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক বেসামরিক বিমান চলাচল দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Working Together to Ensure No Country is Left Behind

(b) 75 Years of Connecting the World

(c) Advancing Innovation for Global Aviation Development

(d) Cooperating on Global Aviation Progress

(e) Evolving to Meet the Challenges of 21st Century Air Transport

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

 

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. On December 7, International Civil Aviation Day is observed globally. The aviation industry has made a huge impact on our lives.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India observed December 6 as 67th Mahaparinirvan Divas to mark the death anniversary of Dr Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Deepika Padukone will unveil the FIFA World Cup trophy in Qatar later this month, according to reports. The trophy will be unveiled before the World Cup final on December 18.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited ranked at 42nd in the top 100 defence companies list.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT Madras) Researchers have developed an ‘Ocean Wave Energy Converter’ that can generate electricity from sea waves. The trials of this device were successfully completed during the second week of November 2022. The product has been named ‘Sindhuja-I,’ which means ‘generated from the ocean.’

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI’s Monetary Policy Committee has raised the repo rate by 35 basis points (bps) to 6.25 per cent with immediate effect, making loans expensive.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. ICICI Lombard General Insurance is entering into a bancassurance tie-up with AU Small Finance Bank. The partnership will provide the bank’s diverse customers access to the insurer’s portfolio and enhance penetration across India.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ukraine’s former UN envoy Yuriy Sergeyev is not include in the “Diwali Stamp-Power of One Awards” 2022.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The BBC’s 100 most influential women’s list also includes four Indians: Actress Priyanka Chopra Jonas, author Geetanjali Shree, engineer and astronaut Sirisha Bandla, and social worker Sneha Jawale.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year on December 7, India commemorates Armed Forces Flag Day in order to raise donations for the welfare of the Armed Forces Staff.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. GroupM is expecting India to overtake Brazil to become the eighth largest advertising market in 2023. In its report titled ‘This Year, Next Year 2022’, GroupM ranked India as the ninth-largest advertising market globally.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 51st anniversary of ‘Maitri Diwas’ marking the recognition granted to Bangladesh by India in 1971 was celebrated in Dhaka, 6th December.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The overall leader has been companies belonging to the US with a share of 51 per cent of the total arms sales. The US companies are followed by the Chinese companies.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sukant Kadam smashed his way to a gold medal at the Peru Para-Badminton International, defeating ace shuttler defeated Singapore’s Chee Hiong Ang.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. ICAO has decided that from now until 2023, the theme of International Civil Aviation Day will be: “Advancing Innovation for Global Aviation Development”.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 You Tube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.