Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , August 23, 2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. মান্ডলা জেলা দেশের প্রথম সম্পূর্ণ “কার্যকরভাবে সাক্ষর” জেলা হয়ে উঠেছে। মন্ডলা কোন রাজ্যের জেলা?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(c) গুজরাটি

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q2. কোন শহরে, 17 তম প্রবাসী ভারতীয় দিবস 2023 সালের জানুয়ারিতে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) বারাণসী

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) ভুবনেশ্বর

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) ইন্দোর

Q3. কে নয়াদিল্লিতে ‘আন্তর্দর্শন: আর্মড ফোর্সেস ট্রাইব্যুনাল’ শীর্ষক একটি জাতীয় সেমিনারের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) অজিত ডোভাল

(b) রাজনাথ সিং

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) এস জয়শঙ্কর

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q4. UEFA মহিলা চ্যাম্পিয়ন্স লিগ 2022 এ খেলা প্রথম ভারতীয় ফুটবলার কে হয়েছেন?

(a) অদিতি চৌহান

(b) পেয়ারি এক্সাক্সা

(c) মনীষা পান্না

(d) সৌম্য গুগুলথ

(e) মনীষা কল্যাণ

Check More: KMC Junior Assistant Exam Question Paper 2022 Download PDF

Q5. প্রথম আদিবাসী ঔপন্যাসিক এবং ছোটগল্পকার নারায়ণ 82 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন রাজ্যের প্রথম ঔপন্যাসিক ছিলেন?

(a) গুজরাটি

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) কেরালা

Q6. ধর্ম বা বিশ্বাসের উপর ভিত্তি করে সহিংসতার শিকারদের স্মরণে আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 18 আগস্ট

(b) 20 আগস্ট

(c) 21 আগস্ট

(d) 22 আগস্ট

(e) 19 আগস্ট

Q7. বিশ্ব প্রবীণ নাগরিক দিবস প্রতি বছর ________ তারিখে পালিত হয়। এটি মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রে (US) জাতীয় সিনিয়র সিটিজেনস ডে নামেও পরিচিত।

(a) 19 আগস্ট

(b) 20 আগস্ট

(c) 21 আগস্ট

(d) 22 আগস্ট

(e) 23 আগস্ট

Q8. রতন টাটা একটি সহচরী স্টার্টআপ চালু করেছেন যা প্রবীণ নাগরিকদের বন্ধুত্ব করতে সহায়তা করে, এটিকে বলা হয়?

(a) সহকর্মী

(b) সহকর্মীরা

(c) যত্নশীল

(d) তরুণ ফেলো

(e) ভাল ফেলো

Q9. সন্ত্রাসবাদের শিকার ব্যক্তিদের স্মরণ ও শ্রদ্ধার আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস প্রতি বছর সন্ত্রাসের শিকারদের স্মরণে ______________ পালিত হয়।

(a) 21 আগস্ট

(b) 22 আগস্ট

(c) 23 আগস্ট

(d) 24 আগস্ট

(e) 25 আগস্ট

Q10. বিল অ্যান্ড মেলিন্ডা গেটস ফাউন্ডেশন 2022 সালের আগস্টে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে তার বোর্ড অফ ট্রাস্টিতে নিয়োগের ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) আজিম প্রেমজি

(b) সানি ভার্কি

(c) রোহিনী নিলেকানি

(d) আশীষ ধাওয়ান

(e) শিব নাদার

Check Also: WB SET Exam Notification 2022 Out: Application Date, Eligibility, and Exam Date 

Q11. সম্প্রতি, সরকার বিহারের মিথিলা মাখানাকে জিআই ট্যাগ মর্যাদা দিয়েছে, একবার ট্যাগটি কয়েক বছরের জন্য বৈধ।

(a) 3

(b) 5

(c) 7

(d) 12

(e) 10

Q12. ভারতীয় রেলওয়ের দীর্ঘতম মালবাহী ট্রেন, সুপার ভাসুকি _____________________ কিমি দীর্ঘ।

(a) 1.5 কিমি

(b) 2.5 কিমি

(c) 3.5 কিমি

(d) 4.5 কিমি

(e) 5.5 কিমি

Q13. NPCI ইন্টারন্যাশনাল পেমেন্টস লিমিটেড একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে কোন কোম্পানি UPI এবং RuPay-এর জন্য UK-এর প্রথম অধিগ্রহণকারী হবে?

(a) PayPal

(b) SumUp

(c) Square

(d) PayXpert

(e) Barclaycard

Q14. প্রথম কোন ব্যাঙ্ক উত্তর কেরালার কোঝিকোড়ে তার সর্ব-মহিলা শাখা খুলেছে?

(a) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(b) Axis ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) IndusInd ব্যাঙ্ক

Q15. 2022 সালের সন্ত্রাসবাদের শিকারদের স্মরণ ও শ্রদ্ধার আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) ভবিষ্যৎ

(b) সন্ত্রাসবিরোধী

(c) ভাগ্য

(d) নিয়তি

(e) স্মৃতি

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh’s tribal-dominated ‘Mandla’ region has become the first fully “functionally literate” district in the country.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 17th Pravasi Bhartiya Divas (PBD) will be held at Indore in January 2023. Pravasi Bharatiya Divas is celebrated every year on 9 January to mark the contribution of the overseas Indian community in the development of India.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rajnath Singh inaugurated National Seminar on ‘Introspection: Armed Forces Tribunal’ in New Delhi.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Manisha Kalyan has become the first Indian footballer to play at the UEFA Women’s Champions League 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kerala’s first tribal novelist and short story writer Narayan has passed away at the age of 82 in Kochi.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day Commemorating the Victims of Acts of Violence Based on Religion or Belief, observed on August 22.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Senior Citizens’ Day is celebrated on August 21 every year. It is also known as National Senior Citizens’ Day in the United States (US).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Industry leader Ratan Tata, launched Goodfellows, a senior companionship startup that provides companionship services to senior citizens.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of Remembrance of and Tribute to the Victims of Terrorism is observed on August 21 each year in memory of the victims of terrorism.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation announced the appointment of Indian philanthropist Ashish Dhawan, founder and CEO of Convergence Foundation, to its board of trustees.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Once a product gets this tag, any person or company cannot sell a similar item under that name. This tag is valid for a period of 10 year

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. South East Central Railway operated the train on August 15 as part of the Centre’s Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations. It is a 3.5-km-long train.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Unified Payments Interface and the RuPay card Scheme, has signed an MoU confirming a partnership with the payments solutions provider PayXpert to internationalise the acceptance in UK.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC has opened its first all-women branch with four women bankers in the north Kerala region in Kozhikode.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for 2022’s International Day of Remembrance of and Tribute to the Victims of Terrorism is “memories,” as mentioned in a United Nations (UN).

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.