Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 20 July 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 20 July 2021

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

 

Q1. নেলসন ম্যান্ডেলা আন্তর্জাতিক দিবসটি প্রতিবছর কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 17 জুলাই

(b) 16 জুলাই

(c) 15 জুলাই

(d) 18 জুলাই

(e) 19 জুলাই

Q2. আঞ্চলিক যোগাযোগ বৃদ্ধিতে নতুন কোয়াড গ্রুপ গঠনের বিষয়ে নিম্নলিখিত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনগুলি সম্মত হয়েছে?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, আফগানিস্তান, পাকিস্তান এবং কিরগিজস্তান

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, আফগানিস্তান, পাকিস্তান ও উজবেকিস্তান

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, আফগানিস্তান, পাকিস্তান ও তুর্কমেনিস্তান

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, আফগানিস্তান, পাকিস্তান এবং কাজাখস্তান

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, আফগানিস্তান, পাকিস্তান এবং তাজিকিস্তান

Q3. ভারতের কোন জায়গায় গুগল তার দ্বিতীয় গুগল ক্লাউড অঞ্চল ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) মুম্বই

(b) বেঙ্গালুরু

(c) হায়দরাবাদ

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) দিল্লি এনসিআর

Q4. ভারতের প্রথম মংক ফল চাষের অনুশীলন সম্প্রতি নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে শুরু হয়েছে ?

(a) পাঞ্জাব

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q5. ডাব্লুডাব্লুএফ-ইউএনইপি-র সাম্প্রতিক একটি প্রতিবেদন অনুসারে, ভারতের বাঘের শতকরা কত ভাগ সুরক্ষিত অঞ্চলের বাইরে রয়েছে?

(a) 35%

(b) 30%

(c) 40%

(d) 45%

(e) 50%

Q6. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোন একটি সংস্থা সম্প্রতি ক্যান্সারজনিত মিউটেশনগুলি চিহ্নিত করতে ‘এনবিড্রাইভার’ নামে এআই অ্যালগরিদম তৈরি করেছে?

(a) আইআইটি দিল্লি

(b) আইআইটি বোম্বে

(c) আইআইটি খড়গপুর

(d) আইআইটি মাদ্রাসা

(e) আইআইটি কানপুর

Q7. ‘দ্য ইন্ডিয়া স্টোরি’ গ্রন্থটি নিচের কে লিখেছেন?

(a) ডঃ রঘুরাম রাজন

(b) ডাঃ সুব্বারাও

(c) ডাঃ বিমল জালান

(d) ডঃ ওয়াই ভি রেড্ডি

(e) ডাঃ সি রঙ্গরাজন

Q8. নিচের কোনটি সম্প্রতি সাইবার সিকিউরিটি ফার্ম রিস্কআইকিউ অর্জনের জন্য একটি চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) গুগল

(b) মাইক্রোসফ্ট

(c) অ্যাপল

(d) ফেসবুক

(e) অ্যামাজন

Q9. নিচের কোন রাজ্য সম্প্রতি রাজ্যে ‘ওয়ান ব্লক, ওয়ান প্রোডাক্ট’ প্রকল্প চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q10. জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর -এর সাধারণ হাই কোর্ট, লাদাখের নাম পরিবর্তন করে ____ করা হয়েছে।

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর এবং লাদাখ হাইকোর্ট

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর, লাদাখ হাইকোর্ট

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর ও লাদাখের সাধারণ হাইকোর্ট

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর হাইকোর্ট

(e) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীরের হাইকোর্ট

Q11. ভারতীয় অলিম্পিক অ্যাসোসিয়েশন ভারতের অলিম্পিক সাপেক্ষ প্রেস সংযুক্তি হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে নামকরণ করেছে?

(a) রাজীব মেহতা

(b) নারিন্দার বাতরা

(c) বি কে সিনহা

(d) এইচ সি অবস্তি

(e) রাজেশ কুমার পান্ডে

Q12. টোকিও গেমস 2021-এ অলিম্পিক লরেল কে পাবেন?

(a) রিচার্ড এইচ থ্যালার

(b) কিপ কেইনো

(c) উইলিয়াম ডি নর্ধায়ুস

(d) মুহাম্মদ ইউনূস

(e) বেঞ্জট হল্মস্ট্রোম

Q13. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সম্প্রতি ব্রিটিশ গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2021 জিতেছেন?

(a) লুইস হ্যামিলটন

(b) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(c) ভাল্টেরি বোটাস

(d) এল নরিস

(e) ডি রিকার্ডো

Q14. “আ নাইট অব নোয়িং নথিং” 74তম কান চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবে সেরা ডকুমেন্টারিটির জন্য ওয়েল ডি’র (গোল্ডেন আই) পুরষ্কার জিতেছে। ডকুমেন্টারিটির পরিচালকের নাম বলুন।

(a) প্রাচী আগরওয়াল

(b) সুনিতা অগ্নিহোত্রি

(c) পায়েল কাপাডিয়া

(d) স্নেহা গুপ্ত

(e) সরোজনি তিওয়ারি

Q15. ___________ তার চলচ্চিত্রের টাইটেনের জন্য কানসের শীর্ষ পুরস্কার, পামে ডি’অর জিতেছে।

(a) রিনেট রেইন্সভ

(b) জুলিয়া ডুকরনৌ

(c) জোডি ফস্টার

(d) জুহো কুওসমানেন

(e) কালেব ল্যান্ড্রি জোন্স

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nelson Mandela International Day (also Mandela Day) is held every year on July 18 globally to honour the legacy of the late President of South Africa, Nelson Mandela. The day 18 July marks the birth anniversary of the great South African leader, who was born in 1918.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United States, Afghanistan, Pakistan, and Uzbekistan, have agreed in principle to establish a new quadrilateral diplomatic platform focused on enhancing regional connectivity.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Google Cloud launched its new cloud region in Delhi-NCR (National Capital Region) to serve its customers in India and Asia-Pacific.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s first monk fruit cultivation exercise began in HP’s Kullu. The ‘monk fruit’ from China, which is known for its properties as non-caloric natural sweetener, was introduced for field trials in Himachal Pradesh by the Palampur-based Council of Scientific Research and Industrial Technology-Institute of Himalayan Bio-resource Technology (CSIR-IHBT) in Kullu.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to WWF-UNEP report, 35% of India’s tiger ranges outside protected areas. The report, A Future for All – A need for Human-Wildlife Coexistence, examined increasing human-wildlife conflict, and has found that marine and terrestrial protected areas only cover 9.67 per cent globally.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. IIT-Madras develops AI algorithm called ‘NBDriver’ to spot cancer-causing mutations. The algorithm uses a relatively unexplored technique of leveraging DNA composition to pinpoint genetic alterations responsible for cancer progression, which is difficult using present methodologies.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former RBI governor Bimal Jalan writes a new book titled ‘The India Story’ The book focuses on India’s economic history and aims to provide lessons for the future of India’s political economy.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Microsoft has reached a deal to acquire RiskIQ, a San Francisco-based provider of cybersecurity services, including malware and spyware monitoring and mobile app security.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Deputy Chief Minister of Haryana recently announced to introduce ‘One Block, One Product’ scheme in the state. To encourage and promote small industries in the rural areas, the Haryana government will soon introduce the ‘One Block, One Product’ scheme.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ‘Common High Court for the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir and Union Territory of Ladakh’ has been officially renamed as the ‘High Court of Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh.’

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Olympic Association has appointed retired IPS officer B K Sinha, who will perform the dual role of Security as well as Press Attache of country’s contingent at Tokyo Games, which begins on July 23.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bangladeshi Nobel Peace Prize winner, Muhammad Yunus will receive the Olympic Laurel at the Tokyo Games, the second time the trophy will be awarded.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), won the British Grand Prix 2021, for a record-extending eighth time. The event was held on July 18, 2021, at the Silverstone Circuit in the United Kingdom.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Director Payal Kapadia’s, “A Night of Knowing Nothing” won the Oeil d’or (Golden Eye) award for best documentary at the 74th Cannes Film Festival.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Julia Ducournau won the Cannes’ top prize, the Palme d’Or, for her film Titane, making her the second woman ever to win the award. The first was Jane Campion in 1993.

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?