Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, November 2,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

Q1. লেভ ভাইগোটস্কির মতে, জ্ঞানীয় বিকাশের প্রাথমিক কারণ হল:

(a) উদ্দীপনা-প্রতিক্রিয়া জোড়া

(b) সামাজিক মিথস্ক্রিয়া

(c) মানসিক স্কিমগুলির সামঞ্জস্য

(d) ভারসাম্য

Q2. নিচের কোনটি পিয়াগেটের জ্ঞানীয় বিকাশের তত্ত্ব থেকে উদ্ভূত হতে পারে না?

(a) স্বতন্ত্র পার্থক্য গ্রহণ

(b) শেখার জন্য শিশুদের প্রস্তুতির সংবেদনশীলতা

(c) আবিষ্কার শিক্ষা

(d) মৌখিক শিক্ষার প্রয়োজন

Q3. ভাইগোটস্কির তত্ত্বে, উন্নয়নের কোন দিকটি উপেক্ষিত হয়?

(a) সামাজিক

(b) সাংস্কৃতিক

(c) জৈবিক

(d) ভাষাগত

Q4. ভাইগোটস্কি শিশুদের শেখার ক্ষেত্রে নিচের কোন উপাদানের ভূমিকার তাৎপর্যের ওপর জোর দিয়েছেন?

(a) নৈতিক

(b) শারীরিক

(c) সামাজিক

(d) বংশগত

Check More: WBPSC Clerkship New Recruitment 2023, Coming in April

Q5. কোহলবার্গের মতে, একজন শিক্ষক কি দ্বারা শিশুদের নৈতিক মূল্যবোধ উন্নত করতে পারেন?

(a) ‘কীভাবে আচরণ করতে হবে’ সম্পর্কে কঠোর নির্দেশনা দেওয়া

(b) নৈতিক বিষয়ে আলোচনায় তাদের জড়িত করা

(c) আচরণের স্পষ্ট নিয়ম স্থাপন করা

(d) ধর্মীয় শিক্ষাকে গুরুত্ব দেওয়া

Q6. ভাইগোটস্কি দ্বারা প্রস্তাবিত শিশুদের ‘ব্যক্তিগত বক্তৃতা’ ধারণাটি?

(a) দেখায় যে শিশুরা বোকা এবং তাই তাদের প্রাপ্তবয়স্কদের নির্দেশনা প্রয়োজন।

(b) ব্যাখ্যা করে যে শিশুরা অহংকেন্দ্রিক।

(c) দেখায় যে শিশুরা নিজেদের ভালোবাসে।

(d) চিত্রিত করে যে শিশুরা তাদের নিজস্ব ক্রিয়াকলাপের জন্য বক্তৃতা ব্যবহার করে।

Q7. ভাইগোটস্কির মতে, শেখার থেকে আলাদা করা যায় না?

(a) এর সামাজিক প্রেক্ষাপট।

(b) উপলব্ধি এবং মনোযোগী প্রক্রিয়া।

(c) শক্তিবৃদ্ধি।

(d) আচরণে একটি পরিমাপযোগ্য পরিবর্তন।

Q8. নিচের কোনটি Vygotsky এর সামাজিক সাংস্কৃতিক তত্ত্বের উপর ভিত্তি করে?

(a) অপারেন্ট কন্ডিশনিং

(b) পারস্পরিক শিক্ষা

(c) সংস্কৃতি-নিরপেক্ষ জ্ঞানীয় বিকাশ

(d) অন্তর্দৃষ্টি শিক্ষা

Q9. Vygotsky মতে, শিশুরা শিখে?

(a) পরিপক্কতা দ্বারা।

(b) যখন শক্তিবৃদ্ধি দেওয়া হয়।

(c) অনুকরণের মাধ্যমে।

(d) প্রাপ্তবয়স্কদের এবং সমবয়সীদের সাথে যোগাযোগের মাধ্যমে।

Q10. লরেন্স কোহলবার্গের তত্ত্বে কোন স্তরটি প্রকৃত অর্থে নৈতিকতার অনুপস্থিতিকে নির্দেশ করে?

(a) স্তর III

(b) স্তর IV

(c) স্তর I

(d) লেভেল II

Check Also: WB Primary TET Application Form 2022 Last Date, Apply Within 3 November

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ Solutions | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to Vygotsky, social interaction is the primary cause of cognitive development as his theory emphasizes that children learn through interaction and collaboration with skilled and knowledgeable people.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The need for verbal teaching​ cannot be derived from Piaget’s theory of cognitive development. Educational Implications of Piaget’s theory:

  • Discovery learning.
  • Practical learning situation.
  • Flexibility in the curriculum.
  • Acceptance of individual differences.
  • Simple to the complex method of teaching.
  • Sensitivity to children’s readiness to learn.
  • Equal importance to co-curricular activities.
  • The curriculum should be based on the child’s developmental level.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vygotsky’s main work was in developmental psychology, and he proposed a theory of the development of higher cognitive functions in children that saw reasoning as emerging through practical activity in a social environment. During the earlier period of his career, he argued that the development of reasoning was Moderateiated by signs and symbols, and therefore contingent on cultural practices and language as well as on universal cognitive processes. Vygotsky’s neglected Biological aspect of development.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to him, learning occurs when children interact with people and the environment.

  • He believed that children learn best in the company of the More Knowledgeable Other (MKO)who can be a parent, a teacher, or even a peer.
  • Adult assistance is provided wherever necessary which is calledscaffolding.
  • He stressed Collaborative problem solvingwherein a group of peers work together to create meanings in new and unique ways is a part of the learning process.

 

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to Kohlberg, a teacher can improve moral values in children by involving them in discussions on moral issues.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vygotsky’s theory of psychological development fully appreciate the significance of private speech to his theory. Private speech or “self-talk” is observed speech spoken to oneself for communication, self-guidance, and self-regulation of behavior. Vygotsky explains that private speech stems from a child’s social interactions as a toddler, then reaches a peak during preschool or kindergarten when children talk aloud to themselves. Private speech helps children to verbally guide their own behavior and attention by helping them to detach themselves from stimuli in their environment.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vygotsky’s approach is known as sociocultural theory, which means that it focuses on the influence of social interaction and culture in development. According to Vygotsky , social interaction leads to changes in children’s thinking, and as behaviour is rooted in the social context in which it occurs , both thought and behaviour vary depending on the cultures in which they take place. Collaboration within social environments is essential to learning.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reciprocal teaching is based on Vygotsky’s Zone of Proximal. In classroom settings using reciprocal teaching, students gradually assume the role of being “the teacher” when they become more proficient. This aims to make them more independent in their learning.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vygotsky’s sociocultural theory asserts that learning is an essentially social process in which the support of parents, caregivers, peers and the wider society and culture plays a crucial role in the development of higher psychological functions.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Lawrence Kohlberg’s theory, level I signifies the absence of morality in the true sense.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.