Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, October 14,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

Q1. শিক্ষা থেকে শেখার উপর জোর দেওয়া যেতে পারে-

(a) শিশু-কেন্দ্রিক শিক্ষাবিদ্যা গ্রহণ

(b) রোট শেখার উৎসাহিত করা

(c) সম্মুখ শিক্ষা গ্রহণ

(d) পরীক্ষার ফলাফলের উপর ফোকাস করা

Q2. একটি প্রগতিশীল শ্রেণীকক্ষ সেটআপে, শিক্ষক এমন একটি পরিবেশ প্রদানের মাধ্যমে শেখার সুবিধা দেয় যা:

(a) আবিষ্কার প্রচার করে

(b) সীমাবদ্ধ

(c) অন্তর্ভুক্তি নিরুৎসাহিত করে

(d) পুনরাবৃত্তি উত্সাহিত করে

Q3. নিচের কোনটি প্রগতিশীল শিক্ষার বৈশিষ্ট্য?

(a) পরীক্ষায় ভালো নম্বর পাওয়ার ওপর জোর দেওয়া

(b) ঘন ঘন টেস্ট এবং পরীক্ষা

(c) নমনীয় সময়-সারণী এবং বসার ব্যবস্থা

(d) নির্দেশনা শুধুমাত্র নির্ধারিত পাঠ্য-পুস্তকের উপর ভিত্তি করে

Q4. যখন শিক্ষার্থীরা স্বতন্ত্র পার্থক্য প্রদর্শন করে তখন একজন শিক্ষকের উচিত-

(a) কঠোর শৃঙ্খলা প্রয়োগ করুন

(b) বিভিন্ন ধরনের শেখার অভিজ্ঞতা প্রদান করুন

(c) বিভিন্ন ধরনের পরীক্ষা প্রদান করুন

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Check More: Kolkata Police Constable Exam Date 2022

Q5. সমালোচনামূলক শিক্ষাবিদ্যা দৃঢ়ভাবে বিশ্বাস করে যে

(a) শিশুরা স্কুল থেকে যা শিখে তা অপ্রাসঙ্গিক

(b) শিক্ষার্থীদের অভিজ্ঞতা এবং উপলব্ধি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ

(c) শিক্ষককে সর্বদা শ্রেণীকক্ষের নির্দেশনা পরিচালনা করতে হবে

(d) শিক্ষার্থীদের স্বাধীনভাবে যুক্তির প্রয়োজন নেই

Q6. শিক্ষাদান -শিখন প্রক্রিয়ায় ব্যক্তিগত মনোযোগ গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কারণ

(a) শিক্ষক প্রশিক্ষণ কর্মসূচি এটি নির্ধারণ করে

(b) এটি প্রতিটি শিক্ষার্থীকে শৃঙ্খলাবদ্ধ করার জন্য শিক্ষকদের আরও ভাল সুযোগ দেয়

(c) শিশুরা বিভিন্ন হারে বিকাশ লাভ করে এবং ভিন্নভাবে শেখে

(d) শিক্ষার্থীরা সর্বদা দলবদ্ধভাবে আরও ভাল শিখে

Q7. স্কুলগুলিকে ব্যক্তিগত পার্থক্যগুলি পূরণ করা উচিত

(a) পৃথক ছাত্রদের মধ্যে ব্যবধান কমানো।

(b) এমনকি শিক্ষার্থীদের দক্ষতা এবং কর্মক্ষমতাও।

(c) শিক্ষার্থীরা কেন শিখতে সক্ষম বা অক্ষম তা বোঝা।

(d) পৃথক ছাত্রদের বহিস্কারক বোধ করা.

Q8. একজন কার্যকরী শিক্ষক হতে হলে এটা জরুরি

(a) বই থেকে লেখা উত্তরের উপর জোর দেওয়া।

(b) দলগত ক্রিয়াকলাপের পরিবর্তে পৃথক শিক্ষার দিকে মনোনিবেশ করা।

(c) শিক্ষার্থীদের দ্বারা প্রশ্ন করার কারণে সৃষ্ট বিঘ্ন এড়িয়ে চলা।

(d) প্রতিটি শিশুর সাথে যোগাযোগ রাখা।

Q9. প্রগতিশীল শিক্ষা কোন ধরনের?

(a) মন্টেসরি, ঐতিহ্যবাহী এবং গঠনবাদী

(b) মন্টেসরি, মানবতাবাদী এবং শিশু কেন্দ্রিক

(c) মন্টেসরি, মানবতাবাদী এবং গঠনবাদী

(d) শিশু কেন্দ্রিক, মানবতাবাদী এবং গঠনবাদী

Q10. শিশুদের সম্পর্কে নিচের কোন বিবৃতিটি সঠিক?

  1. শিশুরা জ্ঞানের নিষ্ক্রিয় প্রাপক।
  2. শিশুরা সমস্যা সমাধানকারী।
  3. শিশুরা বৈজ্ঞানিক তদন্তকারী।
  4. শিশুরা পরিবেশের সক্রিয় অনুসন্ধানকারী।

(a) A, B এবং D

(b) B, C এবং D

(c) A, B, C এবং D

(d) A, B এবং C

Check Also: WB Police Constable Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2022

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ Solutions | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pedagogy refers to the set of principles that influence the approaches to the teaching-learning process. It consists of a learning environment, teaching-learning arrangements, methods, general educational principles, etc.

The emphasis from teaching to learning can be shifted by adopting child-centered pedagogy as it emphasizes upon:

  • enabling children to express their ideas freely.
  • allowing students to work at their own pace freely and willingly.
  • giving primacy to students’ experiences, understanding, and needs.
  • providing opportunities to students to foster their own strategy of learning.
  • catering totality of students’ experience that occurs in the educational process.
  • using different kinds of innovative learning strategies to address children’s’ diverse learning needs.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. John Dewey propounded Progressive Education that describes the ideas, practices and it promotes ‘learning by doing’ or ‘hand-on-activity’.

  • It enhances skills and understanding of the learners as they gain knowledge by engaging with the contents and experiences.
  • It aims to make schools more effective for learners.

Qualities of a Teacher in Progressive Classroom:-

  • Focuses attention on student-centred learning where the teacher encourages to indulge in self-learning techniques.
  • Employs minimum effort and resources on teaching and motivates the learner to actively construct knowledge.
  • The teacher should promote discovery in the classroom.
  • Prepare students for active participation in a democratic society.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Feature of Progressive Education:

  • Education for society and democracy.
  • Collaborative and cooperative learning.
  • Learning as opposed to rote knowledge.
  • Emphasis on lifelong learning and social skills.
  • Flexible time-table and seating arrangement.
  • Integrated curriculum focused on thematic units.
  • De-emphasize textbooks, emphasize multiple resources.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. It is important for teachers to understand individual differences so that they can create a learning environment which involves a variety of learning experiences. For example- divide children into groups for activities with each group consisting of learners with diverse cultures and talents.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Critical pedagogy is a teaching philosophy that invites educators to encourage students to critique structures of power and oppression. It is rooted in critical theory, which involves becoming aware of and questioning the societal status quo.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Only when all the energies of the individual are one pointed & the child’s attention focused on the current task, can learning happen. It is individual attention which helps the learner to focus and sustain attention, thereby making the available classroom time more fruitful.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Individual difference refers to the difference which distinguishes an individual from other based on psychological characteristics. School should cater to individual differences to understand why students are able or unable to learn as it will help to:

  • Use different pedagogy to meet learner’s diverse learning needs.
  • Decide appropriate strategies for every student to make them learn best.
  • Observe and diagnose the learner’s individual needs by finding suitable ways.
  • Understand the sociology of learning and major principles of child psychology.

Hence, it could be concluded that schools should cater to individual differences to understand why students are able or unable to learn.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. To be an effective teacher it is important to be in touch with each and every child.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Montessori philosophy is a child-directed approach for primary level school children, that is based on scientific observation of individuals from birth to adulthood.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to Constructivism theory of learning, children learn primarily through adaptation. Children are not passive learners, but they actively make meaning, testing out theories and try to make sense out of the world and themselves.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.