Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, July 6,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

Q1. ফাদার অফ দ্য ইউজেনিক্সের সাথে কার নাম যুক্ত?

(a) ক্রো এবং ক্রো

(b) গাল্টন

(c) রস

(d) উডওয়ার্থ

Q2. কে গ্রন্থিগুলির উপর ভিত্তি করে বিভিন্ন ধরনের ব্যক্তিত্ব বর্ণনা করেন?

(a) ক্রেচমার

(b) জং

(c) ক্যানন

(d) স্প্রেঞ্জার

Q3. “সৃজনশীলতা হল আসল ফলাফল প্রকাশ করার একটি মানসিক প্রক্রিয়া।” এই বিবৃতি দিয়েছেন –

(a) কোল এবং ব্রুস

(b) ড্রেভাহাল

(c) দেহান

(d) ক্রো এবং ক্রো

Q4. ‘বিদ্রোহের অনুভূতি’ প্রবণতা নিম্নলিখিত কোন সময়ের সাথে সম্পর্কিত?

(a) শৈশব

(b) শৈশবকাল

(c) প্রাথমিক কৈশোর

(d) মধ্য বয়ঃসন্ধিকাল

Check More: WBCS Prelims Previous Year Question Paper

Q5. শেখার সময়কাল, যেখানে কর্মক্ষমতার কোনো উন্নতি হয় না, তাকে বলা হয়-

(a) লার্নিং কার্ভ

(b) প্লেটু অফ লার্নিং

(c) স্মৃতি

(d) মনোযোগ

Q6. ট্রায়াল এবং ইরর অফ লার্নিং আইনটি কে প্রণয়ন করেছেন?

(a) কোহলার

(b) পাভলভ

(c) থর্নডাইক

(d) গেস্টাল্ট

Q7. একটি সাধারণ জাইগোটে জোড়ায় ক্রোমোজোমের সংখ্যা কত?

(a) 22

(b) 23

(c) 24

(d) উপরের কোনোটিই না

Q8. অপারেন্ট কন্ডিশনিং তত্ত্বটি দ্বারা উত্থাপিত হয় –

(a) হুল

(b) থর্নডাইক

(c) হেগার্টি

(d) স্কিনার

Q9. কোহলার নিচের কোনটির সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) প্রেরণার তত্ত্ব

(b) উন্নয়ন তত্ত্ব

(c) ব্যক্তিত্বের তত্ত্ব

(d) শেখার তত্ত্ব

Q10. “শিক্ষা হল অভিজ্ঞতা এবং প্রশিক্ষণের মাধ্যমে আচরণের পরিবর্তন।” এই বিবৃতি দিয়েছেন –

(a) গেটস এবং অন্যান্য

(b) মরগান এবং গিলিল্যান্ড

(c) স্কিনার

(d) ক্রনবাচ

Check Also: Kolkata Police Constable Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ Solutions | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sir Francis Galton a famous geographer and statistician, he also invented “eugenics” in 1883.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cannon described different types of personality based on glands. There are two types of glands: The Duct Glands. The Ductless Glands.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Crow and Crow made the statement that creativity is a mental process to express the original outcomes.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The tendency of Feeling of Revolt is concerned with ‘early adolescence’. It refers to the time period from the age of ‘Two to Seven years’. It is a very crucial period for child’s overall development.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The period of learning, where no improvement in performance is made, is called a plateau of learning.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Edward Lee Thorndike was the initiator of the theory of trial and error learning based on the findings he showed how to manage a trial-and-error experiment in the laboratory.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. During fertilization, gametes from the sperm combine with gametes from the egg to form a zygote. The zygote contains two sets of 23 chromosomes, for the required 46.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Operant conditioning was first described by behaviorist B.F. Skinner. Skinner used the term operant to refer to any “active behavior that operates upon the environment to generate consequences.” Skinner’s theory explained how we acquire the range of learned behaviors we exhibit every day.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kohler is associated with the ‘Theory of learning’. Kohler is associated with the ‘Theory of Learning’, which he called ‘Theory of Insightful learning’. In his theory, he has proposed the term ‘Insight’ that doesn’t take place with trial & error, rather than it is a sudden reorganization of experience.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The much prominent educational psychologist E.A. Gates described learning as a modification of an individual’s behavior through experience and training.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.