Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, November 29,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

Q1. নিম্নলিখিত পদ্ধতিগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি শিশুর আশেপাশের লোকেদের সাথে এবং সামাজিক প্রতিষ্ঠানের সাথে বিঘ্নমূলক আচরণের ব্যাধি মোকাবেলার জন্য মিথস্ক্রিয়া নির্দেশ করে?

(a) সাইকোডাইনামিক

(b) পরিবেশগত

(c) জৈবিক

(d) আচরণগত

Q2. শেখার প্রতিবন্ধী শিশুদের অগ্রগতি নিরীক্ষণ করার জন্য নিচের কোনটি সবচেয়ে উপযুক্ত পদ্ধতি?

(a) কেস স্টাডি

(b) উপাখ্যানমূলক রেকর্ড

(c) আচরণগত রেটিং স্কেল

(d) কাঠামোগত আচরণগত পর্যবেক্ষণ

Q3. শ্রেণীকক্ষে শিক্ষার্থীদের সম্বোধন করার সময় একজন শিক্ষককে যে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ উপাদানটি বিবেচনা করতে হবে তা চিহ্নিত করুন।

(a) নৈকট্য পরিহার

(b) ভয়েস মড্যুলেশন

(c) পুনরাবৃত্তিমূলক বিরতি

(d) স্থির ভঙ্গি

Q4. শিক্ষার্থীদের কাজের একটি উদ্দেশ্যমূলক সংগ্রহ যা একটি নির্দিষ্ট এলাকায় তাদের প্রচেষ্টা, অগ্রগতি এবং কৃতিত্ব প্রদর্শন করে তাকে বলা হয় a/an-

(a) উপাখ্যানের রেকর্ড

(b) পোর্টফোলিও

(c) চেকলিস্ট

(d) রেটিং স্কেল

Check More: WB Primary TET Exam Eligibility Criteria 2022

Q5. নিচের কোনটি নির্দিষ্ট শেখার অক্ষমতার উদাহরণ?

(a) মানসিক প্রতিবন্ধকতা

(b) ডিসলেক্সিয়া

(c) মনোযোগ ঘাটতি হাইপারঅ্যাকটিভিটি ডিসঅর্ডার

(d) অটিজম

Q6. নিচের কোনটি পিয়াগেটের জ্ঞানীয় বিকাশের তত্ত্ব থেকে উদ্ভূত হতে পারে না?

(a) স্বতন্ত্র পার্থক্য গ্রহণ

(b) শেখার জন্য শিশুদের প্রস্তুতির সংবেদনশীলতা

(c) আবিষ্কার শিক্ষা

(d) মৌখিক শিক্ষার প্রয়োজন

Q7. ‘ভিজ্যুয়াল ডেফিসিয়েন্সি’ সহ ভি-গ্রেডের শিক্ষার্থী হতে হবে

(a) নিম্ন স্তরের কাজ করার জন্য অজুহাত

(b) পিতামাতা এবং বন্ধুদের দ্বারা তার রুটিন-কাজে সাহায্য করা

(c) শ্রেণীকক্ষে সাধারণভাবে আচরণ করা হয় এবং অডিও সিডির মাধ্যমে সহায়তা প্রদান করা হয়

(d) বিশেষ ট্রিটমেন্ট III ক্লাসরুম দেওয়া

Q8. মাইন্ড ম্যাপিং’ বোঝায়

(a) বোধগম্যতা বাড়াতে একটি কৌশল

(b) একটি অ্যাডভেঞ্চারের জন্য একটি কর্ম পরিকল্পনা

(c) মনের ছবি আঁকা

(d) মনের কার্যকারিতা নিয়ে গবেষণা করা

Q9. মূল্যায়ন একটি ‘উপযোগী এবং আকর্ষণীয়’ প্রক্রিয়া করার জন্য, একজনকে সতর্ক হওয়া উচিত

(a) বিভিন্ন ছাত্রদের মধ্যে তুলনা করা

(b) ছাত্রদেরকে বুদ্ধিমান বা গড়পড়তা শিক্ষার্থী হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করা

(c) শিক্ষাগত এবং সহ-পাঠিক সীমানা পেরিয়ে শিক্ষার্থীর শেখার বিষয়ে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করতে বিভিন্ন উপায় ব্যবহার করে

(d) প্রতিক্রিয়া জানাতে প্রযুক্তিগত ভাষা ব্যবহার করা

Q10. শিক্ষার ক্ষেত্রে ‘কারিকুলাম’ শব্দটি বোঝায়

(a) শিক্ষাদানের পদ্ধতি এবং শেখানো বিষয়বস্তু

(b) স্কুলের সামগ্রিক প্রোগ্রাম যা শিক্ষার্থীরা প্রতিদিনের ভিত্তিতে অনুভব করে

(c) মূল্যায়ন প্রক্রিয়া

(d) ক্লাসে ব্যবহৃত পাঠ্য-উপাদান

Check Also: WB Primary TET Exam Date 2022

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ Solutions | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Child behavior disorders are when a child shows permanent pattern of hostile, destructive behavior towards self or society. Ecological approaches suggests interaction of the child with the people around him and with social institutions to deal with disruptive behavior disorder.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. It is subjected to high levels of control and differentiation. Thus from the above-mentioned points, it is clear that Structured behavioral observation is the most appropriate method to monitor the progress of children with learning disabilities.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Voice modulation is the important element a teacher has to take cognizance of while addressing students in a classroom.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A purposeful collection of student’s work that demonstrates their efforts, progress and achievement in a given area is called a portfolio.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dyslexia is a learning disability in reading. People with dyslexia have trouble reading at a good pace and without mistakes. They may also have a hard time with reading comprehension, spelling, and writing. But these challenges aren’t a problem with intelligence.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The educational implications of Piaget’s theory-

Discovery learning

Practical learning situation

Flexibility in the curriculum

Acceptance of individual differences

Sensitivity towards children’s readiness to learn

Need of verbal teaching cannot be derived from Piaget’s theory of cognitive development.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. A student of V-grade with ‘visual deficiency’ should be treated normally in the classroom and provided support through Audio CDs.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mind mapping is an effective means to take notes and brainstorm essay topics. A mind map involves writing down a central theme and thinking of new and related ideas which radiate out from the centre. Mind mapping was developed as an effective method for generating ideas by association.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. To make assessment a ‘useful and interesting’ process, one should be careful about using a variety of ways’ to collect information about the student’s learning across the scholastic and co-scholastic boundaries.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The term curriculum refers to the lessons and academic content taught in a school or in a specific course or program. A school curriculum is a complete set of organized day to day experiences of students in the school.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_90.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.