Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WB TET, December 5,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

Q1. বুদ্ধিমত্তার নিম্নলিখিত তিনটি দিক বাদ দিয়ে স্টার্নবার্গের ট্রায়ার্কিক তত্ত্ব দ্বারা মোকাবিলা করা হয়

(a) উপাদানগত

(b) সামাজিক

(c) অভিজ্ঞতামূলক

(d) প্রাসঙ্গিক

Q2. হাওয়ার্ড গার্ডনারের একাধিক বুদ্ধিমত্তার তত্ত্ব জোর দেয়

(a) সাধারণ বুদ্ধিমত্তা

(b) স্কুলে সাধারণ দক্ষতা প্রয়োজন

(c) প্রতিটি ব্যক্তির অনন্য ক্ষমতা

(d) শিক্ষার্থীদের মধ্যে কন্ডিশনিং দক্ষতা

Q3. th, ph, ch এই  ধ্বনিগুলো

(a) মরফিমস

(b) গ্রাফিম

(c) লেক্সামেস

(d) ফোনেমেস

Q4. ক্লাসে জেন্ডার স্টেরিওটাইপিং এড়ানোর জন্য, একজন শিক্ষকের উচিত

(a) ছেলে এবং মেয়ে উভয়কেই অপ্রচলিত ভূমিকায় রাখার চেষ্টা করুন

(b) ‘ভালো মেয়ে’ বা ‘ভালো ছেলে’ বলে ছাত্রদের ভালো কাজের প্রশংসা করুন

(c) মেয়েদের কুস্তিতে অংশ নিতে নিরুৎসাহিত করুন

(d) ছেলেদের ঝুঁকি নিতে এবং সাহসী হতে উত্সাহিত করুন

Check More: WB TET All India Free Mock Test On 5th and 6th December 2022, Register Now

Q5. স্কুলগুলিকে ব্যক্তিগত পার্থক্যগুলি পূরণ করা উচিত

(a) পৃথক ছাত্রদের মধ্যে ব্যবধান কমিয়ে দিন

(b) এমনকি শিক্ষার্থীদের দক্ষতা এবং কর্মক্ষমতাও

(c) শিক্ষার্থীরা কেন শিখতে সক্ষম বা অক্ষম তা বুঝুন

(d) পৃথক ছাত্রদের একচেটিয়া বোধ করা

Q6. একটি স্কুল ছাত্রদের মধ্যে পৃথক পার্থক্য মোকাবেলা করার জন্য কোন ধরনের সহায়তা প্রদান করতে পারে?

(a) একটি শিশু-কেন্দ্রিক পাঠ্যক্রম অনুসরণ করুন এবং শিক্ষার্থীদের একাধিক শেখার সুযোগ প্রদান করুন

(b) ছাত্রদের মধ্যে পৃথক পার্থক্য দূর করার জন্য প্রতিটি সম্ভাব্য ব্যবস্থা প্রয়োগ করুন

(c) ধীরগতির শিক্ষার্থীদের বিশেষ স্কুলে পাঠান

(d) সকল শিক্ষার্থীর জন্য একই স্তরের পাঠ্যক্রম অনুসরণ করুন

Q7. ক্রমাগত এবং ব্যাপক মূল্যায়ন জোর দেয়

(a) শেখার বিষয়টি নিশ্চিত করার জন্য একটি ব্যাপক স্কেলে ক্রমাগত পরীক্ষা করা

(b) কিভাবে শেখা পর্যবেক্ষণ করা যায়, রেকর্ড করা যায় এবং উন্নত করা যায়

(c) শিক্ষার সাথে পরীক্ষার ফাইন-টিউনিং

(d) বোর্ড পরীক্ষার অপ্রয়োজনীয়তা

Q8. স্কুল ভিত্তিক মূল্যায়ন

(a) শিক্ষা বোর্ডের জবাবদিহিতা কমিয়ে দেয়

(b) সর্বজনীন জাতীয় মান অর্জনে বাধা দেয়

(c) নির্ণয়ের মাধ্যমে সমস্ত ছাত্রদের আরও শিখতে সাহায্য করে

(d) ছাত্র এবং শিক্ষকদের অ-গম্ভীর এবং নৈমিত্তিক করে তোলে

Q9. “শিক্ষার জন্য প্রস্তুতি” বোঝায়

(a) ছাত্রদের সাধারণ দক্ষতার স্তর

(b) শেখার ধারাবাহিকতায় শিক্ষার্থীদের বর্তমান জ্ঞানীয় স্তর

(c) শেখার কাজটির সন্তোষজনক প্রকৃতি

(d) থর্নডাইকের প্রস্তুতির নিয়ম

Q10. একজন শিক্ষকের ক্লাসে কিছু শারীরিক প্রতিবন্ধী শিশু আছে। নিচের কোনটি তার পক্ষে বলা উপযুক্ত হবে?

(a) হুইল চেয়ারে আবদ্ধ শিশুরা হলে যেতে তাদের সহকর্মীদের সাহায্য নিতে পারে

(b) শারীরিকভাবে অসুবিধাগ্রস্ত শিশুরা শ্রেণীকক্ষে একটি বিকল্প কার্যকলাপ করতে পারে

(c) মোহন কেন তুমি তোমার ক্রাচ ব্যবহার করে খেলার মাঠে যাও না

(d) পোলিও আক্রান্ত শিশুরা এখন একটি গান পরিবেশন করবে

Check Also: WBPSC AE Recruitment 2022 Notification, Apply Online, Eligibility Criteria, Vacancy

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Triarchic theory is comprised of three sub theories each of which relates to a specific kind of intelligence:

  • The contextual sub theory which corresponds to practical intelligence or the ability to successfully function in one’s environment.
  • The experiental sub theory which corresponds to creative intelligence or the ability to deal with novel situations or issues.
  • The componential sub theory which corresponds to analytical intelligence or the ability to solve problems.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Howard Gardner’s theory of multiple intelligences proposes that people are not born with all of the intelligence they will ever have. This theory challenged the traditional notion that there is one single type of intelligence, sometimes known as “g” for general intelligence, that only focuses on cognitive abilities. The theory of multiple intelligences suggests that there are a number of distinct forms of intelligence that each individual possesses in varying degrees. Gardner also emphasizes the cultural context of multiple intelligences. Each culture tends to emphasize particular intelligences.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. A phoneme is a basic unit of a language’s phonology, which is combined with other phonemes to form meaningful units such as words or morphemes. Hence, the sounds th, ph, ch are phonemes.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. To avoid gender stereotyping in class, a teacher should try to put both boys and girls in non-traditional roles. This activity will remove the stereotype from the mind of students that certain activities are only meant to be done by the girls and not by the boys and vice versa.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Individual difference refers to the difference which distinguishes an individual from another based on psychological characteristics. School should cater to individual differences to understand why students are able or unable to learn as it will help to: use different pedagogy to meet learner’s diverse learning needs.

 

 

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Placing the child at the notional centre of the learning process in which they are active participants. Involves giving children choices of learning activities, with the teacher acting as facilitator of learning. In order to support the individual differences in students, a school should follow a child-centered curriculum and provide multiple learning opportunities to students.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Continuous and Comprehensive Evaluation (CCE) aims to evaluate the ‘All aspects of the development of the child’ as it ensures all-round development of students including cognitive, psychomotor, and affective domains. Other Objectives of CCE: Emphasizing continuity and regularity of assessment.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Provides opportunities for the teacher to gather data on student performance over time. provides a more reliable assessment of the student by those who know the students best – their subject teachers. Features of school-based assessment –

  • Integrate teaching learning and assessment.
  • No load on teacher’s documentation, recording, reports.
  • Child centred and activity-based pedagogy.
  • Focus on competency development rather than content memorisation.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Readiness for learning refers to the present cognitive level of students in the learning continuum. It implies the degree of inquisitiveness of an individual to learn. Learning readiness refers to how well equipped a pupil is to learn, including circumstantial and environmental factors. A student with a low readiness to learn may be encumbered by difficult personal circumstances in his or her life, or a lower emotional or physical maturity.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mohan why don’t you use your crutches to go to the playground. In the classroom, motivation drives many behaviors and it is important to understand the importance of motivation in an educational environment. Motivation is described as a state that energizes, directs and sustains behavior. Motivation involves goals and requires activity.

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_90.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.