Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, December 1,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

Q1. সামাজিক ভূমিকার কারণে বরাদ্দকৃত বৈশিষ্ট্যগুলিকে বলা হয়-

(a) লিঙ্গ ভূমিকা মনোভাব

(b) লিঙ্গ ভূমিকা স্ট্রেন

(c) লিঙ্গ ভূমিকা স্টেরিওটাইপ

(d) লিঙ্গ ভূমিকা ডায়াগনস্টিসিটি

Q2. ‘লিঙ্গ’ শব্দটি পুরুষ এবং মহিলার মধ্যে ____ পার্থক্য বোঝায়, যখন ‘লিঙ্গ’ শব্দটি তাদের মধ্যে ____ পার্থক্যগুলিকে বোঝায়।

(a) জৈবিক, সামাজিক

(b) সামাজিক, জৈবিক

(c) সামাজিক, স্টেরিওটাইপিং

(d) ভূমিকা খেলা, সামাজিক

Q3. লিঙ্গ ভূমিকা সম্পর্কিত মনোভাব এবং প্রত্যাশার উপর ভিত্তি করে –

(a) স্টেরিওটাইপস

(b) সহজাত লিঙ্গ পার্থক্য

(c) বংশ পরম্পরায় বৈষম্যমূলক নীতি অনুসরণ করা হয়েছে

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Q4. সহ-শিক্ষা বিদ্যালয় –

(a) লিঙ্গ পক্ষপাত বাড়ান

(b) পশ্চিমা শিক্ষার পদ্ধতি অনুসরণ করুন

(c) লিঙ্গ সমতা প্রচার করুন

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Check More: WB TET Admit Card 2022 Released, Download

Q5. নিচের কোনটি একটি সমাজে লিঙ্গ সমতার মানদণ্ড হতে পারে?

(a) স্কুলে পুরুষ ও মহিলা শিক্ষকের সংখ্যার তুলনা

(b) 12 শ্রেণীতে ছেলে এবং মেয়েরা সমান সংখ্যক পার্থক্য অর্জন করেছে

(c) 12 শ্রেণী পর্যন্ত টিকে থাকা ছেলে ও মেয়েদের সংখ্যার তুলনা

(d) মেয়ে শিক্ষার্থীদের স্কুলের বাইরে আয়োজিত প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণের অনুমতি দেওয়া হয়েছে কিনা

Q6. নিচের কোনটি একজন শিক্ষার্থীর অর্জিত বৈশিষ্ট্য নয়?

(a) উচ্চতা

(b) সাংস্কৃতিক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি

(c) শিক্ষা

(d) শিষ্টাচার

Q7. সামাজিক দায়িত্ব পালনে নারীরা পুরুষের চেয়ে ভালো। এই কারনে –

(a) লিঙ্গ

(b) সংস্কৃতি

(c) নান্দনিক অনুভূতি

(d) স্মৃতি

Q8. বিভিন্ন মানুষের মধ্যে ব্যক্তিত্বের তারতম্যের কারণ হল-

(a) জীবনে তাদের বিভিন্ন অভিজ্ঞতা

(b) তাদের বংশগতিতে পার্থক্য

(c) 1 এবং 2 উভয়ই

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q9. একজন সামাজিক বিজ্ঞানের শিক্ষক হিসেবে, আপনি আপনার ক্লাসে স্বতন্ত্র পার্থক্যকে কীভাবে দেখবেন?

(a) এতে শিক্ষক ও ছাত্রদের মধ্যে দ্বন্দ্ব বাড়বে।

(b) এটি শেখার প্রক্রিয়াকে বাধাগ্রস্ত করে।

(c) এটি শিক্ষকের জন্য সমস্ত শিক্ষার্থীকে জড়িত করার জন্য একটি চ্যালেঞ্জ তৈরি করে।

(d) এটি ক্লাসে বৃহত্তর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি নিয়ে আলোচনা করার জন্য স্থান প্রদান করে।

Q10. প্রত্যেক শিক্ষার্থী অনন্য মানে হল-

(a) শিক্ষার্থীর কোন সাধারণ গুণ থাকে না বা তারা সাধারণ লক্ষ্যগুলিও ভাগ করে না।

(b) সকল শিক্ষার্থীর জন্য একটি সাধারণ পাঠ্যক্রম সম্ভব নয়

(c) একটি ভিন্নধর্মী শ্রেণিতে শিক্ষার্থীদের সম্ভাবনার বিকাশ করা অসম্ভব

(d) কোন দুই শিক্ষার্থী তাদের যোগ্যতা, আগ্রহ এবং প্রতিভায় একরকম নয়।

Check Also: JRBT Tripura Result 2022: Check Group C and D Merit List and Cut Off 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Gender roles are based on certain standards set by the society.

Gender stereotype – These are the beliefs that people have pertaining to the social roles that each gender fulfils in a culture. It is a belief about how males and females are supposed to act.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Gender refers to the attitudes, feelings, and behaviors that a given culture associates with a person’s biological sex. Behavior that is compatible with cultural expectations is referred to as gender-normative; behaviors that are viewed as incompatible with these expectations constitute gender non-conformity. Sex usually refers to the biological aspects of maleness or femaleness, whereas gender implies the psychological, behavioral, social, and cultural aspects of being male or female (i.e., masculinity or femininity.)

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gender roles are based on norms, or standards, created by society. The attitudes and expectations surrounding gender roles are typically based not on any inherent or natural gender differences, but on stereotypes about the attitudes, traits, or behavior patterns of women or men.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Co-ed schools support equal education for boys and girls. The coeducation system limits stereotypes related to gender roles and allows children of both sexes access better opportunities without discriminating against either sex.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.  The greater the difference between girls and boys, the lower is the gender parity value. Gender parity is a useful tool for assessing gender inequality in specific areas, in setting goals, and in assessing change and progress under specific indicators of gender equality.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The inherited characters are that character which transfers from one generation to another. For example – Eye color, Blood type, height etc.

Acquired characters are those which are acquired and not inherited. Example- Manners, Education, Cultural outlook etc

 

 

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Due to gender difference one individual differs from another. Women are better than men in handling social responsibilities due to these differences. Women show slightly superiority over men in memory, language, and aesthetic sense and are more emotional than men.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Individuals may vary in personality and social behavior. This variation is due to because Genetics play a role in the change and stability of certain traits in a personality and Environmental and situational/contextual sources affect personality.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. It is important for teachers to understand individual differences so that they can create a learning environment to take care of the learner’s physical and socio-cultural differences. It provides space to discuss wider perspectives in the class.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Individual difference refers to the difference which distinguishes an individual from another on the basis of psychological characteristics. Individual differences show the uniqueness of every child.

Every learner is unique means that:

     No two learners are alike in their abilities, interests & talents.

     Every child has their own individual learning needs and styles, so no method will be applicable to all.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_90.1

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

জানুয়ারী 2023 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.