Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz For FSSAI

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | General Studies Quiz For FSSAI [21 January 2022]

General Studies Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

General Studies Daily Quiz TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. பின்வருவனவற்றுள் எது மனித உடலின் உயிர்வேதியியல் ஆய்வகம் என்றும் அழைக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) சிறுகுடல்

(b) மூளை

(c) கணையம்

(d) கல்லீரல்

 

Q2. பாந்தவ்கர் தேசிய பூங்கா எந்த மாநிலத்தில் உள்ளது?

(a) ராஜஸ்தான்

(b) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(c) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(d) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

 

Q3. சூரியநமஸ்கரத்தில் எத்தனை படிகள் உள்ளன?

(a) 24

(b) 12

(c) 6

(d) 3

 

Q4. கான்டினென்டல் டிரிஃப்ட் கோட்பாட்டை முன்மொழிந்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஆல்ஃபிரட் வெஜெனர்

(b) ஆல்ஃபிரட் வொர்விக்

(c) ஆல்ஃபிரட் ஹாங்க்ஸ்

(d) ஆல்ஃபிரட் மானே

Q5. கனடாவின் தலைநகரம் என்ன?

(a) வெலிங்டன்

(b) கான்பெர்ரா

(c) ஒஸ்லோ

(d) ஒட்டாவா

 

Q6. லோக்சபாவின் முதல் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவர் _____.

(a) பி.ஆர். அம்பேத்கர்

(b) ஏ.கே.கோபாலன்

(c) எஸ் ராதாகிருஷ்ணன்

(d) வல்லபாய் படேல்

 

Q7. மேற்கு வங்கத்தின் நாடாளுமன்ற இடங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை (ராஜ்யசபா).

(a) 12

(b) 16

(c) 18

(d) 31

 

Q8. ________ பிசிசிஐயின் கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் செயல்பாட்டில் மாற்றத்தை பரிந்துரைத்தது.

(a) லோதா கமிட்டி

(b) பரேக் குழு

(c) சேனா குழு

(d) அகில் குழு

 

Q9. “ஃபைவ் பாயிண்ட் சம்ஒன்: ஐஐடியில் என்ன செய்யக்கூடாது” (“Five Point Someone: What Not to Do at IIT”) என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) ஜம்பலாஹிரி

(b) அமிஷ் திரிபாதி

(c) கிரண் பேடி

(d) சேத்தன்பகத்

 

Q10. உலக மக்கள் தொகை தினம் பின்வரும் எந்த தேதியில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) மே 1

(b) மே 11

(c) ஜூலை 1

(d) ஜூலை 11

Practice These General Studies Daily Quiz and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY General Studies Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The liver’s main job is to filter the blood coming from the digestive tract, before passing it to the rest of the body. The liver also detoxifies chemicals and metabolizes drugs. As it does so, the liver secretes bile that ends up back in the intestines. The liver also makes proteins important for blood clotting and other functions.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Bandhavgarh National Park is one of the popular national parks in India located in the Umaria district of Madhya Pradesh. Bandhavgarhwas declared a national park in 1968.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sun Salutation or more popularly known as Surya Namaskar is a set of asanas that massages, detoxifies, and stimulates almost every organ of the human body and brings suppleness to the spine.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Continental drift was a theory that explained how continents shift position on Earth’s surface. Set forth in 1912 by Alfred Wegener, a geophysicist and meteorologist.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.AyillyathKuttiariGopalan popularly known as A. K. Gopalan or AKG, was an Indian communist leader. A.K.G was a Communist who showed how the avenues of parliamentary democracy could be utilized for advancing the cause of the people.The Leader of the Opposition is the politician who leads the official opposition in either House of the Parliament of India.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

 

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.After advent of IPL, match fixing and corruption has become a more common notion in the cricket of India. This is the reason why Supreme Court interfere in this matter and appoint Lodha committee to give final verdict for IPL scandal and recommendations for reforms in BCCI. In July, Lodha committee submitted its report and put a ban of 2 years on both franchises Chennai Super Kings and Rajasthan Royals. Further in January 2016, Lodha Committee submitted its report for reforms in BCCI.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.World Population Day, which seeks to focus attention on the urgency and importance of population issues, was established by the then-Governing Council of the United Nations Development Programme in 1989, an outgrowth of the interest generated by the Day of Five Billion, which was observed on 11 July 1987.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- PRAC17- 17 % off on all test series

General Studies Quiz For FSSAI [21 January 2022]_40.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Congratulations!

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.