Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15...

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

July 1st week

Q1.       ‘DIG’ 25 ആയും  ‘CUT’ 49 ആയും  കോഡ് ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെങ്കിൽ , ‘KICK’ എങ്ങനെ കോഡ് ചെയ്യും?

(a) 43

(b) 39

(c)41

(d) 34

 

Q2.       തന്നിരിക്കുന്ന ചിത്രം ഉൾച്ചേർത്ത ഓപ്ഷൻ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

 

Q3.       ചുവടെ കാണിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നതുപോലെ ഒരു പേപ്പർ മടക്കി മുറിക്കുന്നു. തുറക്കുമ്പോൾ അത് എങ്ങനെ ദൃശ്യമാകും?

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

(a)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

(b)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_90.1

(c)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

(d)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_110.1

 

Q4.       ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഫിഗർ സീരീസിൽ അടുത്തതായി വരുന്ന ചിത്രം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_120.1

(a)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_130.1

(b)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_140.1

(c)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_150.1

(d)Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_160.1

 

Q5.       ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന സെറ്റിന്റെ നമ്പറുകളുടേതിന് സമാനമായി അക്കങ്ങളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സെറ്റ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

(9, 35, 16)

(a) (16, 50, 64)

(b) (25, 30, 4)

(c) (36, 55, 25)

(d) (81, 65, 36)

 

Q6.       ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന സെറ്റിന്റെ നമ്പറുകളുടേതിന് സമാനമായി അക്കങ്ങളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട സെറ്റ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

(3, 24, 4)

(a) (6, 35, 11)

(b) (2, 30, 8)

(c) (12, 84, 4)

(d) (4, 72, 9)

 

Q7.       ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന നാല് ലെറ്റർ ക്ലസ്റ്ററുകളിൽ മൂന്നെണ്ണം ഒരു പ്രത്യേക രീതിയിൽ ഒരുപോലെയാണ്, ഒന്ന് വ്യത്യസ്തമാണ്. വിചിത്രമായ ഒന്ന് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

(a) CFIL

(b) GHIJ

(c) MOQS

(d) PSUX

 

Q8.       ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന നാല് അക്കങ്ങളിൽ മൂന്നെണ്ണം ഒരു പ്രത്യേക രീതിയിൽ ഒരുപോലെയാണ്, ഒന്ന് വ്യത്യസ്തമാണ്. ബാക്കിയുള്ളവയിൽ നിന്ന് വ്യത്യസ്തമായ നമ്പർ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുക.

(a) 126

(b) 189

(c) 254

(d) 217

 

Q9.       എട്ട് ആളുകളുള്ള ഒരു കുടുംബത്തിൽ രണ്ട് ദമ്പതികളുണ്ട്, ഓരോരുത്തർക്കും രണ്ട് കുട്ടികളുണ്ട്. B, D എന്നിവ സഹോദരന്മാരാണ്, ഓരോരുത്തർക്കും രണ്ട് കുട്ടികളുണ്ട്. A യുടെ അമ്മായി H, H ന്റെ കസിൻ‌ ​​സഹോദരൻ‌ ആണ് C, H ന്റെ  സഹോദരി C,  Fന്റെ കസിൻ‌ ​​സഹോദരൻ‌ G , B  ടെ ഭാര്യ F. H ഉം  –  Fമായി എങ്ങനെ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) മരുമകൻ

(b) മരുമകൻ

(c) പുത്രൻ

(d) സഹോദരൻ

 

Q10.    ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന വാക്കുകൾ യുക്തിസഹവും അർത്ഥവത്തായതുമായ ക്രമത്തിൽ ക്രമീകരിക്കുക

1.വാങ്ങാൻ

2.അത്താഴം

3.മാർക്കറ്റ്

4.പച്ചക്കറികൾ

5.വേവിക്കുക

(a) 1, 4, 5, 3, 2

(b) 3, 5, 4, 1, 2

(c) 4, 5, 3, 1, 2

(d) 3, 4, 1, 5, 2

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

Solution

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_170.1

S2. Ans.(d)

 

S3. ans.(d)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_180.1

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_190.1

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_200.1

S8. Ans(c)

Sol.

Except 254, all are multiple of 7.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_210.1

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_220.1

Use Coupon code- HAPPY (എക്കാലത്തെയുംവിലക്കുറവ്)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Reasoning Daily Quiz In Malayalam 15 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_230.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?