Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 1st week

Q1. 30 മീറ്റർ / സെക്കൻഡ് വേഗതയിൽ ഓടുന്ന ഒരു ട്രെയിൻ 600 മീറ്റർ നീളമുള്ള ഒരു പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം കടക്കാൻ 30 സെക്കൻഡ് എടുക്കും. മീറ്ററിൽ ട്രെയിനിന്റെ നീളം എന്താണ്?

(a) 150 m

(b) 200 m

(c) 250 m

(d) 300 m

 

Q2. അക്ബറിനേക്കാൾ 10% കൂടുതൽ മാർക്ക് സുനിത്തിന് ലഭിക്കുന്നു. അക്ബറിന്റെ മാർക്ക് സുനിത്തിനേക്കാൾ എത്ര ശതമാനം കുറവാണ്?

(a)Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

(b)Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

(c)Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_70.1

(d)Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_80.1

 

Q3. 10 വർഷം മുമ്പ് രമേഷിന്റെ പിതാവിന് രമേശിന്റെ നാലിരട്ടി പ്രായം ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നു. 10 വർഷത്തിനുശേഷം അവന്റെ പ്രായം രണ്ടുതവണയായിരിക്കും. രമേശിന്റെ പ്രായം എന്താണ്?

(a) 20 വർഷം

(b) 21 വർഷം

(c) 22 വർഷം

(d) 25 വർഷം

 

Q4. ഒരു വ്യക്തി ഒരു ലേഖനം ഒരു രൂപയ്ക്ക് വിൽക്കുന്നു. വിലയുടെ 1/5 നഷ്ടത്തിൽ 8000 രൂപ. ലേഖനത്തിന്റെ വില എത്രയായിരുന്നു?

(a) Rs. 9600

(b) Rs. 8000

(c) Rs. 10,000

(d) Rs. 6400

 

Q5. രണ്ട് വ്യക്തികളുടെ വരുമാനം 3: 5 എന്ന അനുപാതത്തിലാണ്. ഓരോരുത്തർക്കും 500 രൂപ വർദ്ധനവ് ലഭിക്കുകയാണെങ്കിൽ. 20, ഈ അനുപാതം 13: 21 ആയി മാറുന്നു. അവരുടെ യഥാർത്ഥ വരുമാനം എന്തായിരുന്നു?

(a) Rs. 120, Rs. 200

(b) Rs. 120, Rs. 225

(c) Rs. 240, Rs. 450

(d) Rs. 240, Rs. 400

 

Q6. ഒരു തുണിയും പാഴാക്കാതെ 1.2 മീറ്റർ നീളവും 96 സെന്റിമീറ്റർ വീതിയുമുള്ള തുണിയിൽ നിന്ന് 0.24 മീറ്റർ വശത്ത് (നീളം) എത്ര ചതുര തൂവാലകൾ നിർമ്മിക്കാൻ കഴിയും?

(a) 200

(b) 240

(c) 280

(d) 20

 

Q7. 18,000 രൂപയുടെ മൂലധനത്തോടെ കൃഷ്ണ ഒരു ബിസിനസ്സ് ആരംഭിച്ചു.. നാലുമാസത്തിനുശേഷം സുനിത ബിസിനസിൽ

 24,000 രൂപയുടെ മൂലധനത്തോടെ ചേർന്നു.. വർഷാവസാനം, അവർ 5100 രൂപ ലാഭം നേടി. . ലാഭത്തിൽ സുനിതയുടെ പങ്ക് എത്രയായിരിക്കും?

(a) Rs. 2100/-

(b) Rs. 2200/-

(c) Rs. 2300/-

(d) Rs. 2400/-

 

Q8. മൂന്ന് അക്കങ്ങളുടെ എച്ച്സി‌എഫ് 24 ആണ്. ഈ സംഖ്യകൾ 35: 55: 77 എന്ന അനുപാതത്തിലാണെങ്കിൽ, ഈ സംഖ്യകൾ എന്തൊക്കെയാണ്?

(a) 280, 440, 616

(b) 105, 175, 231

(c) 840, 1320, 1848

(d) 900, 1400, 1900

 

Q9. ഇരുമ്പിന്റെ രണ്ട് കഷണങ്ങൾ 569 ക്യുബിക് മീറ്ററും 1728 ക്യുബിക് മീറ്ററുമാണ്. ഇരുമ്പിന്റെ ഈ രണ്ട് കഷണങ്ങൾ ഖര ക്യൂബിന്റെ രൂപത്തിൽ ഉരുകുന്നു. ക്യൂബിന്റെ വശത്തിന്റെ നീളം എത്രയായിരിക്കും?

(a) 8 cm

(b) 10 cm

(c) 12 cm

(d)ഇതൊന്നുമല്ല

 

Q10. ഒരു തുക Rs. 10 ശതമാനം കോമ്പൗണ്ട് പലിശയിൽ രണ്ട് വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ 1815 രൂപ. എന്താണ് മൂലധനം?

(a) Rs. 1500

(b) Rs. 1525

(c) Rs. 1550

(d) Rs. 1600

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

 

SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_90.1

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_100.1

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_110.1

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_120.1

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_130.1

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol.Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_140.1

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_150.1

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_160.1

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_170.1

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_180.1

 

Use Coupen Code:- UTSAV (Double Validity Offer)

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Quantitative Aptitude Daily Quiz In Malayalam 12 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_190.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?