Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8...

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_40.1

 

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

Q1. ഒരു ലേഖനം 112 രൂപയ്ക്ക് വിറ്റ് ഒരു മനുഷ്യന് 30% നഷ്ടപ്പെടുന്നു. 23% നേടാൻ അദ്ദേഹം തന്റെ ലേഖനം എത്ര തുകയ്ക്ക് വിൽക്കണം?

(a) 196.8

(b) 197

(c) 195.8

(d) 199.8

Q2. ഒരു കടയുടമ ലേഖനത്തിന്റെ വില 35% ഉയർത്തി. യഥാർത്ഥ അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തിയ വിലയ്ക്ക് ലേഖനം വിൽക്കാൻ കഴിയുന്നതിന് അദ്ദേഹം എത്ര കിഴിവ് അനുവദിക്കണം?

(a) Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_50.1

(b) Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_60.1

(c) Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_70.1

(d) Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_80.1

Q3. ഒന്നാം വാച്ചിൽ  12 ½% രണ്ടാം വാച്ചിൽ Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_90.1 നേട്ടമുണ്ടായാൽ 250 രൂപയ്ക്കും 350 രൂപയ്ക്കും രണ്ട് വാച്ചുകൾ ശിവാലി വാങ്ങി. പിന്നെ, അവളുടെ മൊത്തത്തിലുള്ള നേട്ടത്തിന്റെ ശതമാനം എത്രയായിരുന്നു?

(a) 14.5%

(b) 13.5%

(c) 12.5%

(d) 15.5%

Q4. 200 രൂപയ്ക്ക് ഒരു ലേഖനം വാങ്ങിയ കിഷൻ അതിന്റെ വിലയേക്കാൾ 25% കൂടുതലാണ് കണക്കാക്കിയത്. 20% നേടുന്നതിന് അദ്ദേഹം എത്ര കിഴിവ് നൽകണം?

(a)Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_100.1

(b) Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_110.1

(c) Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_120.1

(d)Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_130.1

Q5. കിഷൻ നിക്ഷേപിച്ചു Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_140.1 ഒരു നിശ്ചിത തുക 2 വർഷത്തേക്ക് 5% p.a, 3/5 തുക 6% p.a 2 വർഷത്തേക്ക്, രണ്ട് വർഷത്തേക്ക് 10% pa എന്നിങ്ങനെ ശേഷിക്കുന്നു. ലഭിച്ച ആകെ പലിശ 1647 രൂപയാണെങ്കിൽ, നിക്ഷേപിച്ച ആകെ തുക:

(a) 13000 Rs

(b) 12000 Rs

(c) 14000 Rs

(d) 12500 Rs

Q6. X- ന്റെ 30% ന്റെ രണ്ടിൽ അഞ്ചിൽ നാലിലൊന്ന് 15 ന് തുല്യമാണ്. X- ന്റെ 30% എന്താണ്?

(a) 160

(b) 170

(c) 150

(d) 140

Q7. സംയുക്ത പലിശയിൽ (വാർഷിക സംയുക്തം) 2 വർഷത്തിനുശേഷം തുക തുകയുടെ 2.25 മടങ്ങ് ആണെങ്കിൽ, പ്രതിവർഷ പലിശ നിരക്ക്:

(a) 25%

(b) 30%

(c) 45%

(d) 50%

Q7. സംയുക്ത പലിശയിൽ (വാർഷിക സംയുക്തം) 2 വർഷത്തിനുശേഷം തുക തുകയുടെ 2.25 മടങ്ങ് ആണെങ്കിൽ, പ്രതിവർഷ പലിശ നിരക്ക്:

(a) 25%

(b) 30%

(c) 45%

(d) 50%

Q9. S.I, C.I എന്നിവയുടെ വ്യത്യാസത്തിന്റെ അനുപാതം  രണ്ട് വർഷവും മൂന്ന്   വർഷവും 4:13 ആണ്. പലിശ നിരക്ക് കണ്ടെത്തുക.

(a) 20 %

(b) 25 %

(c) 30 %

(d) 40 %

Q10. സംയുക്ത പലിശയും ലളിതമായ പലിശയും തമ്മിലുള്ള വ്യത്യാസം ഏത് തുകയിലാണ്  3 വർഷത്തേക്ക് 10% രൂപ. 31?

(a) Rs. 1500

(b) Rs. 1200

(c) Rs. 1100

(d) Rs. 1000

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_150.1

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. 

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_160.1

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_170.1

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. 

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_180.1

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. 

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_190.1

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_200.1

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. 

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_210.1

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_220.1

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_230.1

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. 

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_240.1

 

Use Coupon code- FEST75

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Quantative Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_250.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?