Malyalam govt jobs   »   കേരള PSC KWA ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് വിജ്ഞാപനം...   »   ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റൻ്റ് സിലബസ് 2024

കേരള വാട്ടർ അതോറിറ്റി ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റൻ്റ് സിലബസ് 2024

കേരള വാട്ടർ അതോറിറ്റി ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് സിലബസ് 2024

കേരള വാട്ടർ അതോറിറ്റി ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റൻ്റ് സിലബസ് 2024: കേരള പബ്ലിക് സർവീസ് കമ്മീഷൻ ഔദ്യോഗിക വെബ്സൈറ്റായ @www.keralapsc.gov.in ൽ കേരള വാട്ടർ അതോറിറ്റി ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് പരീക്ഷ തീയതി ഉടൻ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കും. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്കുള്ള തയ്യാറെടുപ്പുകൾ ആരംഭിക്കാൻ  സമയമായി. പരീക്ഷയിൽ വിജയിക്കുന്നതിന്, സിലബസിനെക്കുറിച്ച് വ്യക്തമായ ധാരണ ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കണം, അതിനാൽ കേരള PSC ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ്  സിലബസ് വിശദമായി വായിച്ച് മനസിലാക്കുക. ചുവടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന ലിങ്ക് ഉപയോഗിച്ച് നിങ്ങൾക്ക് കേരള PSC KWA ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് സിലബസ് PDF രൂപത്തിൽ ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാവുന്നതാണ്.

കേരള PSC KWA ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ്  സിലബസ്: അവലോകനം

ചുവടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന പട്ടികയിൽ കേരള PSC ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് സിലബസ് സംബന്ധമായ എല്ലാ പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട വിവരങ്ങളും ലഭിക്കും.

കേരള PSC KWA ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് സിലബസ്
ഓർഗനൈസേഷൻ കേരള പബ്ലിക് സർവീസ് കമ്മീഷൻ
കാറ്റഗറി പരീക്ഷ സിലബസ്
വകുപ്പ് കേരള വാട്ടർ അതോറിറ്റി
തസ്തികയുടെ പേര് ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ്
കാറ്റഗറി നമ്പർ 431/2023
പരീക്ഷാ മോഡ് ഓൺലൈൻ/ OMR
ചോദ്യങ്ങളുടെ മാധ്യമം ഇംഗ്ലീഷ്
മാർക്ക് 100
പരീക്ഷയുടെ സമയപരിധി 1 മണിക്കൂർ 30 മിനിറ്റ്
ഔദ്യോഗിക വെബ്സൈറ്റ് www.keralapsc.gov.in

Fill out the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

കേരള PSC ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ്  പരീക്ഷ പാറ്റേൺ 2024

ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് തസ്തികയുടെ പ്രതീക്ഷിത പരീക്ഷ പാറ്റേൺ ചുവടെ ചേർക്കുന്നു.

കേരള PSC ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് പരീക്ഷ പാറ്റേൺ 2024 (Expected)
ഭാഗം വിഷയം മാർക്ക്
Part I Physics 25
Part II Chemistry 25
Part III Botany 12
Part IV Zoology 13
Part V Job Related Topics 25

KPSC ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് സിലബസ് PDF [Expected]

കേരള PSC ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് പ്രതീക്ഷിത സിലബസ് PDF ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാൻ, ചുവടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക.

കേരള PSC ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് സിലബസ് PDF

കേരള വാട്ടർ അതോറിറ്റി ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ്  സിലബസ് 2024 (Expected)

ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റന്റ് തസ്തികയുടെ വിശദമായ പ്രതീക്ഷിത സിലബസ് ചുവടെ ചേർക്കുന്നു.

Part I: PHYSICS(25 marks)

1. Units and Measurements: System of Units – CGS and S.I System, Multiples & sub multiples of unit, Parallax method – for measurement of large distances, Significant figures, Accuracy and Precision, Errors in measurement and Calculation.

2. Kinematics – Motion in a straight line and plane. Graphical representation of motions – Position time graph and velocity time graph, Equation of motion, Displacement and distance, Velocity and
acceleration, Vector addition – Triangular law and Parallelogram law, Uniform circular motion – Centripetal force and acceleration.

3. Dynamics – Laws of motion and Work, Energy & Power. Newton’s laws of motion, Impulse and its application, Law of conservation of momentum – Recoil of gun, Friction – Laws of static and
kinetic friction, angle of repose, Methods of reducing friction. Different types of work, Kinetic and Potential energy, Power, Collision -Elastic and Inelastic collision. System of Particles and Rotational motion & Gravitation Law of conservation of angular momentum and its application, Torque and Angular momentum, Moment of Inertia of regular bodies – Ring, disc, sphere and Cylinder, Theorem on Moment of Inertia – Parallel axes and Perpendicular axes, Kinetic energy of rolling bodies Acceleration due to gravity (g) and its variation with depth and height, Orbital velocity and time period of satellite, Escape velocity, Kepler’s third law.

4. Mechanics of Solids and fluids Elasticity – Stress and strain, Moduli of elasticity -Young, Bulk and
rigidity, Stress strain graph, Fluid pressure, Pascal’s law and its applications, Surface tension, Viscosity, Bernoulli’s theorem and its application, Equation of continuity, terminal velocity.

5. Heat and Thermodynamics- Principle of mixture, Scales of temperature, Specific heat capacity, First and second law of thermodynamics, Isothermal and adiabatic process, Carnot’s Heat engine.

6. Oscillation & Waves- Simple Harmonic Motion (SHM), simple pendulum, Longitudinal and transverse waves, Vibration in air column –Open pipe and closed pipe, Beats and doppler effect.

7. Electrostatics- Quantization of charge, Coulomb’s law, Electric field, Gauss’s theorem and its application, Equi potential surfaces, Capacitance, Parallel plate capacitor, combination of capacitors -series & Parallel.

8. Electro dynamics- Current Electricity- Ohm’s law, Electric current and current density, Colour code of resistors, Resistivity and conductivity, Drift velocity and mobility, Potentiometer.
9. Moving charges and magnetism-Biot-Savart’s law and its application – circular coil, Solenoid and Toroid, Galvanometer to ammeter and voltmeter, Classification of magnetic materials – dia, para and ferro materials, Magnetic field lines.

10. Electromagnetic induction & AC- Faraday’s laws, Eddy current and its applications, Self induction, AC generator, Transformers, Wattless current and Q-factor of LCR circuit, Reactance of ac circuits.

11. Electromagnetic waves-Properties of Electro magnetic waves and its uses, Electromagnetic spectrum.

12. Ray and Wave optics-Reflection of spherical mirrors, Refraction and its application, Total internal reflection and its applications, Lens maker’s formula, Power of a lens, Combination of lens, Scattering and dispersion, Microscope, Interference -Young’s double slit experiment, Polarisation -Malu’s law and Brewster’s law.

13. Modern Physics – Dual nature of radiation & matter, Atoms & nuclei- Photo electric effect, Einstein’s Photo electric equation, Matter waves, Bohr atom model -Spectral series of Hydrogen atom, Half life period and nuclear reactor.

14. Semiconductor physics – Concept of Energy band – Classification of materials – conductor, insulators and semiconductors, Properties of semiconductors, Dopping, Intrinsic and extrinsic semiconductor, N type and P type semiconductors, P N junction diode, Half wave and full wave rectifiers, Zener diode, Photo diode and LED.

Part II: CHEMISTRY(25 marks) 

Physical Chemistry:Some basic concepts of chemistry-mole concept calculation,definition of molarity, molarity calculations. Structure of atom- Different atom model –Rutherford, Neils Bohr, concepts of orbitals, quantum number, shape of s, p, and d orbitals, rules for filling electrons in orbitals Equilibrium- concept of P H

Electrochemistry-Different types of electrochemical cells(Galvanic ,also called voltaic and electrolytic)

Surface chemistry – Colloids and emulsions- type of colloids with examples – colloids around us:

Inorganic Chemistry: Periodic classification of elements- Modern periodic table and the present form of periodic table, periodic trends in properties and their variation along a group and period with reason– atomic radii, electronegativity Hydrogen – Types of water- Hardness of water-causes of hardness and its removal, Hydrogen peroxide S-block elements -Biological importance of sodium and calcium P-Block elements- Allotropes of diamond and Graphite their structure and properties, Compounds of nitrogen –Ammonia and Nitric acid ,compounds of Sulphur sulphuric acid Applications of d & f block elements

Organic Chemistry :Organic chemistry some Basic principles and techniques- IUPAC nomenclature of organic compounds, Different method used for purification of organic compounds distillation, crystallization, sublimation Hydrocarbons –General formula of alkanes Test for alcohols, phenol, aldehydes, ketones Alcohol -Isopropyl alcohol, glycerol Chemistry in Everyday life – Chemistry in food, medicines (Antiseptic, antibiotic) ,cleansing agents Biomolecules- Carbohydrates, proteins, vitamins, nucleic acids Polymers Polystyrene, Polyurethane, Silicones, Polycarbonates, Polyether, Polyester

Part III: BOTANY (12 marks)

CELL STRUCTURE AND FUNCTION
CELL THE UNIT OF LIFE
Cell Theory
Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic cells
Cell organelles – Structure and function.
CELL CYCLE AND CELL DIVISION
Cell Cycle
Phases of cell cycle – Interphase , Mitosis , Meiosis .
REPRODUCTION
REPRODUCTION IN ORGANISMS

  • Asexual reproduction – Methods
  • Vegetative propagules Sexual reproduction – Events , Ovipary, Vivipary.

SEXUAL REPRODUCTION IN FLOWERING PLANTS .

  • Stamen, Microsporangium, Pollen grain – Structure and development.
  • Pistil , Megasporangium ( Ovule ) – Structure and development.
  • Pollination , Outbreeding devices
  • Artificial hybredisation
  • Double fertilization
  • Endosperm , Embryo , Seed
  • Apomixis , Polyemryony.

BIOLOGY IN HUMAN WELFARE
STRATEGIES FOR ENHANCEMENT IN FOOD PRODUCTION .

  • Animal husbandry
  • Management of farms and farm animals , Animal breeding ,Bee keeping , Fisheries
  • Plant breeding ,Biofortification
  • Single cell protein
  • Tissue culture.

BIOTECHNOLOGY

BIOTECHNOLOGY PRINCIPLES AND PROCESSES

  • Principles of biotechnology
  • Tools of recombinant DNA technology
  • Separation and isolation of DNA fragments ( Gel electrophoresis )
  • Cloning vectors
  • Process of recombinant DNA technology – Isolation of DNA, Amplification of gene of interest using PCR , Obtaining foreign gene product , Down streaming process.

BIOTECHNOLOGY AND ITS APPLICATIONS

  • Biotechnological applications in agriculture
  • Biotechnological applications in medicine
  • Transgenic animals
  • Ethical issues.

ECOLOGY
ORGANISMS AND POPULATIONS

  • Organisms and its environment , Abiotic factors , Response to abiotic factors
  • Adaptations
  • Populations – Population attributes , Population growth , Life history variation , Population interactions .

ECOSYSTEM

  • Ecosystem-Structure and Function
  • Productivity
  • Decomposition ,
  • Energy flow
  • Ecological Pyramids
  • Ecological Succession – Hydrarch Succession , Xerarch Succession.
  • Nutrient cycling.

ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES

  • Pollution – Air , Water
  • Greenhouse effect and global warming ,Ozone depletion
  • Deforestation , Reforestation
  • People’s participation in conservation of forests.

Part IV: ZOOLOGY (13 Marks)

HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY
DIGESTION AND ABSORPTION
Parts of Human Digestive system, Mechanism of Carbohydrate, Protein and fat digestion

BREATHING AND EXCHANGE OF GASES
Parts of Human Respiratory system, Mechanism of Breathing in man, Transport of Carbon dioxide and oxygen through blood

BODY FLUIDS AND CIRCULATION
Structure of Human heart, Cardiac cycle, ECG

EXCRETORY PRODUCTS AND THEIR ELIMINATION
Parts of Human kidney, Process of Urine Formation, Hormonal regulation of Kidney Function

LOCOMOTION AND MOVEMENT
Three types of muscles, Mechanism of muscle Contraction, Human skeleton, Types of Joints

NEURAL CONTROL AND COORDINATION
Structure of Neuron, Parts of human brain, Structure of Eye and Ear

CHEMICAL COORDINATION AND INTEGRATION
Endocrine glands, hormones and their functions,

HUMAN REPRODUCTION
Structure of Male and Female reproductive system, Gametogenesis, Fertilization, Implantation, Functions of Placenta, Embryonic development,

REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH
Sexually transmitted diseases, Contraceptives, Assisted Reproductive Technologies

GENETICS HEREDITY AND VARIATION
Non Mendelian inheritance – Co dominance, Multiple alleles Chromosomal and Mendelian disorders, Sex determination in humans

MOLECULAR BASIS OF INHERITANCE
Structure and functions of DNA, Central Dogma-Transcription and Translation, DNA Finger printing

BIOLOGY IN HUMAN WELFAREHUMAN HEALTH AND DISEASES
Types of Immunity, Immune system of human body, Allergy,AIDS, Cancer

ANIMAL KINGDOM
Characteristic features and examples of different phyla (Porifera, Coelenterate, Platyhelminthes, Aschelminthes, Annelida, Arthropoda, Mollusca Echinodermata, Chordate)

Part V: JOB RELATED TOPICS(25 marks)

Module-1
Quality of water – Drinking water standards -Factors Affecting Water Quality ,Physical, chemical and
biological analysis- Treatment of water-Theory and principles of Sedimentation tanks- Stoke’s law-Types of settling-Coagulation- Mixing-Flocculation, Design of Sedimentation tanks (circular and rectangular)-Clariflocculators – Filtration-Types of filters- Working and Design of Rapid and Slow sand filters.

Module 2
Filters – Operation, Algal Control – Problems Caused by Algae, Remedial Measures- Disinfection – Objectives of Chlorination, Principles of Chlorination, Chlorination Practices, Methods of Application of Chlorine, Disinfection by Bleaching Powder, Electrochlorinator, Conventional Chlorination.

Module 3
Chemical Unit Processes – Chemical Precipitation, Adsorption, Disinfection, Disinfection with Chlorine, De chlorination, Disinfection with Chlorine Dioxide, Disinfection with Bromine Chloride, Disinfection with Ozone, Disinfection with Ultraviolet Light, Other Chemical Applications.

Module 4
Natural waste water treatment systems-Oxidation Ponds and Lagoons-Wetlands and Root-zone systems -Low cost sanitation systems- -Sludge treatment – thickening- digestion dewatering- drying- composting.

Module 5
Wastewater Treatment Systems – Special Problems Faced by Small Communities, Small System Flowrates and Wastewater Characteristics, Types of Small WastewaterManagement Systems, Onsite Systems for Individual Residences and Other Community Facilities in Unsewered Areas, Selection and Design of Onsite Systems, Onsite Wastewater Management Districts, Wastewater Collection Systems for Small Communities, Small Systems for Clusters of Homes and Very Small Communities, Systems with Package (Pre-Engineered) Treatment Plants, Individually Designed Treatment Facilities, Septage and Septage Disposal.

 

Sharing is caring!

FAQs

കേരള വാട്ടർ അതോറിറ്റി ലാബ് അസിസ്റ്റൻ്റ് പരീക്ഷയിൽ നെഗറ്റീവ് മാർക്കുണ്ടോ?

അതെ, 0.33 മാർക്കിന്റെ നെഗറ്റീവ് മാർക്കിംഗ് ഉണ്ട്.