Curret Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [07.08.2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Curret Affairs Quiz For KPSC And...

Curret Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [07.08.2021]

Curret Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [07.08.2021]_40.1
Daily Quiz In Malayalam For Exams
LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിമാസ കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

 

Q1. 2021 ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ അണുബോംബിംഗിന്റെ _______ ആം വാർഷികമായി അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തുന്നു.

(a) 74 ആം

(b) 75 ആം

(c) 76   ആം

(d) 77  ആം

(e) 78  ആം

 

Q2. ______- ന്റെ പുതിയ പ്രസിഡന്റായി ഇബ്രാഹിം റൈസി ഔദ്യോഗികമായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്തു.

(a) ഇറാൻ

(b) ഇറാഖ്

(c) ഖത്തർ

(d) ഒമാൻ

(e) ഇസ്രയേൽ

 

Q3. ഈസ് ഓഫ് ഡൂയിംഗ് ബിസിനസ് സംരംഭത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള സ്കീമുകൾക്ക് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന് നാല് SKOCH അവാർഡുകൾ ലഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(b) കേരള

(c) തമിഴ്നാട്

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

 

Q4. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ സോളാർ അലയൻസ് ഫ്രെയിംവർക്ക് ഉടമ്പടിയിൽ ഒപ്പിടുന്ന അഞ്ചാമത്തെ രാജ്യമായി മാറിയ രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ഇറ്റലി

(b) ജർമ്മനി

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) യുഎഇ

(e) യുഎസ്എ

 

Q5. സെൻട്രൽ ബോർഡ് ഫോർ പരോക്ഷ നികുതികൾക്കും കസ്റ്റംസും ഇന്ത്യൻ കസ്റ്റംസ് കംപ്ലയിൻസ് ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ പോർട്ടൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. CBIC സ്ഥാപിതമായ വർഷം?

(a) 1940

(b) 1958

(c) 1993

(d) 1964

(e) 1999

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആണവോർജ്ജ ശേഷി _______ ഓടെ 22,480 മെഗാ വാട്ടുകളിൽ എത്തുമെന്ന് പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 2027

(b) 2028

(c) 2029

(d) 2030

(e) 2031

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് നിക്ഷേപ ബാങ്കർമാരുടെ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ നടത്താൻ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്കുകളെ അനുവദിച്ചത്?

(a) RBI

(b) SEBI

(c) IRDAI

(d) NABARD

(e) EXIM ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. ഉപഭോക്താക്കൾക്ക് ഒരു ഏകീകൃത പേയ്മെന്റ് ഇന്റർഫേസ് ഓട്ടോപേ സൗകര്യം ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനായി _______  നാഷണൽ പേയ്മെന്റ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (NPCI) യുമായി ചേർന്നു.

(a) അവിവ ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(b) ബജാജ് അലയൻസ് ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(c) SBI ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(d) ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) ICICI പ്രുഡൻഷ്യൽ ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

 

Q9. 100 വർഷത്തിനിടെ സുവോളജിക്കൽ സർവേ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യ വനിതാ ഡയറക്ടറായി നിയമിതയായതാര്?

(a) പിങ്കി പന്ത്

(b) സഞ്ജന ശർമ്മ

(c) പ്രീതി മോഹന്തി

(d) ധൃതി ബാനർജി

(e) തനു കൽറ

 

Q10. ട്രൈബൽ കോ-ഓപ്പറേറ്റീവ് മാർക്കറ്റിംഗ് ഫെഡറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (TRIFED) അതിന്റെ 34-ാമത് സ്ഥാപകദിനം ________ ന് ആഘോഷിച്ചു.

(a) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 5

(b) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 6

(c) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 7

(d) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 8

(e) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 9

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Annually 6th of August marks the anniversary of the atomic bombing in Hiroshima during World War II. 2021 marks the 76th anniversary of the world’s first atomic bombing.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ebrahim Raisi was officially sworn in as the new president of Iran on August 05, 2021. He won the 2021 Iranian presidential election in June, with 62 per cent of the vote.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government of West Bengal has received four SKOCH awards for its schemes under the Ease of Doing Business initiative.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Germany became the 5th country to sign the International Solar Alliance Framework Agreement after amendments to it entered into force on 8th January 2021, opening its Membership to all Member States of the United Nations.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Central Board of Direct Taxes and Central Board of Excise and Customs with effect from 1.1.1964.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s nuclear power capacity is expected to reach 22,480 Mega Watts by 2031 from the current 6,780 MegaWatts.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sebi has allowed payments banks to carry out the activities of investment bankers to provide easy access to investors to participate in public and rights issues by using various payment avenues, markets regulator.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. ICICI Prudential Life Insurance has tied up with the National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) to provide a Unified Payments Interface Autopay facility to its customers.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian government approved the appointment of Dr Dhriti Banerjee as the director of the Zoological Survey of India. She is a prolific scientist, conducting research in zoogeography, taxonomy, morphology and molecular systematics.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tribal Co-operative Marketing Federation of India (TRIFED) has celebrated its 34th foundation day on 6th August.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Curret Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [07.08.2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?