Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [10.08.2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And...

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [10.08.2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 1st week

 

Q1. ടോക്കിയോ ഒളിമ്പിക്സിൽ നീരജ് ചോപ്ര അടുത്തിടെ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കായി സ്വർണ്ണ മെഡൽ നേടിയത് ഏത് ഇനത്തിലാണ്?

(a) ബോക്സിംഗ്

(b) ഷൂട്ടിംഗ്

(c) ഗുസ്തി

(d) ജാവലിൻ ത്രോ

(e) ടെന്നീസ്

 

Q2. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ___________ൽ നടക്കുന്ന ക്വിറ്റ് ഇന്ത്യ ദിനം ഒരു വാർഷിക ആഘോഷമാണ്.

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ്  4

(b) ഓഗസ്റ്റ്  5

(c) ഓഗസ്റ്റ്  6

(d) ഓഗസ്റ്റ്  7

(e) ഓഗസ്റ്റ്  8

 

Q3. കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ അടുത്തിടെ നൈപുണ്യ വികസനം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഏത് പോർട്ടലും മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പും ആരംഭിച്ചു?

(a) പിഎം-സർവജ്ഞ

(b) പിഎം-ദക്ഷ്

(c) പിഎം-ദൃശ്യ

(d) പിഎം-പരം

(e) പിഎം-സാക്ഷ്യം

 

Q4. 619 ടെസ്റ്റ് വിക്കറ്റുകൾ നേടിയ അനിൽ കുംബ്ലെയെ മറികടന്ന് ടെസ്റ്റ് ക്രിക്കറ്റിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ വിക്കറ്റുകൾ നേടുന്ന മൂന്നാമത്തെ താരമെന്ന ബഹുമതി ഏത് ബൗളറാണ് നേടിയത്?

(a) സ്റ്റുവർട്ട് ബ്രോഡ്

(b) ഡെയ്ൽ സ്റ്റെയ്ൻ

(c) ജെയിംസ് ആൻഡേഴ്സൺ

(d) ജൊഫ്ര ആർച്ചർ

(e) ഇഷാന്ത് ശർമ്മ

 

Q5. ജപ്പാൻ എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ൽ നാഗസാക്കി ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 6

(b) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 7

(c) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 8

(d) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 9

(e) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 10

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയും ________ ഉം ഉഭയകക്ഷി നാവിക അഭ്യാസം ‘സായെദ് തൽവാർ 2021’ അബുദാബി തീരത്ത് നടത്തി.

(a) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ് നേവി

(b) ഇറാൻ നേവി

(c) ഖത്തർ നേവി

(d) ഒമാൻ നേവി

(e) UAE നേവി

 

Q7. ഏതു മുൻ ഇന്ത്യൻ ക്രിക്കറ്റ്‌ താരമാണ് ഹോംലെയ്നുമായി മൂന്ന് വർഷത്തെ തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിൽ ഏർപ്പെട്ടത്.

(a) എംഎസ് ധോണി

(b) സുരേഷ് റെയ്ന

(c) യുവരാജ് സിംഗ്

(d) ഇർഫാൻ പത്താൻ

(e) വീരേന്ദ്ര സേവാഗ്

 

Q8. “ദി ഇയർ ദാറ്റ് വാസിന്റ് -ദി ഡയറി ഓഫ് എ 14-ഇയർ-ഓൾഡ്” എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) റോഷ്നി സച്ച്ദേവ

(b) ബ്രിഷ ജെയിൻ

(c) കനിക ശർമ്മ

(d) സുമിത കപൂർ

(e) വിജ്യ ചോപ്ര

 

Q9. ഉപഭോക്താക്കളുടെ പരാതി, അന്വേഷണം, നിർദ്ദേശം, സഹായം എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ഏകീകൃത പരിഹാരമാണ് റെയിൽ മദാദ്. ഇത് ____________ ൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്.

(a) 8 ഭാഷകളിൽ

(b) 14 ഭാഷകളിൽ

(c) 10 ഭാഷകളിൽ

(d) 22 ഭാഷകളിൽ

(e) 12 ഭാഷകളിൽ

 

Q10. ദേശീയ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ നയം -2020 നടപ്പിലാക്കുന്നതുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട് ഉത്തരവ് പുറപ്പെടുവിച്ച രാജ്യത്തെ ആദ്യത്തെ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) കർണാടക

(b) തമിഴ്നാട്

(c) കേരളം

(d) ഹരിയാന

(e) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s star javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra won a historic gold medal in men’s javelin throw at the Tokyo 2020 Games. Neeraj Chopra threw 87.58m in his second attempt to claim the yellow medal.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year, the Quit India Day (or August Kranti Day) is observed on 8 August to commemorate the anniversary of Quit India Movement, launched by Father of Nation, Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi, on 8 August 1942 at the All-India Congress Committee session in Bombay.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Social Justice & Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar launched ‘PM-DAKSH’ Portal and Mobile App, developed by the Ministry, in collaboration with NeGD, to make the skill development schemes accessible to the target groups.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. James Anderson overtook Anil Kumble’s tally of 619 Test wickets to become the third-highest wicket-taker in the Test cricket. He achieved this huge feat after KL Rahul knocked one to wicket-keeper Jos Buttler.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Japan commemorates the 9th of August every year as Nagasaki day. On August 9, 1945, the United States dropped an atomic bomb on Nagasaki, Japan.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Navy and UAE Navy conducted the bilateral naval exercise ‘Zayed Talwar 2021’ on August 07, 2021, off the coast of Abu Dhabi.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Home interiors brand HomeLane has entered into a three-year strategic partnership with Mahendra Singh Dhoni as an equity partner and brand ambassador.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Veteran actor Shabana Azmi has launched the book titled “The Year That Wasn’t – The Diary of a 14-Year-Old”, which is penned by Kolkata girl Brisha Jain.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Railway ministry toll-free number 139 can be used for all kinds of enquiries and making complaints and the helpline facility is available round-the-clock in 12 languages.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Karnataka has become the first state in the country to issue the order with regard to the implementation of the National Education Policy-2020. The state government has issued an order on the implementation of NEP-2020 with effect from the current academic year 2021-2022.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [10.08.2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?