Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രി തലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

Q1. ജൂണിൽ ചരക്ക് സേവന നികുതി (ജിഎസ്ടി) യിൽ നിന്ന് പിരിച്ച വരുമാനം എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 1.04 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ.

(b) 99,567 കോടി രൂപ.

(c) 1.06 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ.

(d) 92,849 കോടി രൂപ.

(e) 1.08 ലക്ഷം രൂപ .

Q2. ആരെയാണ് ഗോവ ഗവർണറായി നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) പി എസ് ശ്രീധരൻ പിള്ള

(b) ബന്ദരു ദത്താത്രേയ

(c) സത്യദേവ് നാരായണ ആര്യ

(d) രമേശ് ബെയ്‌സ്

(e) തവർ‌ചന്ദ്‌ ഗെഹ്ലോട്ട്

Q3. ഖാദിപ്രകൃത് പെയിന്റിന്റെ “ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡർ” ആകുന്നത് ആരാണ്?

(a) കുമാർ സാനു

(b) ബാബ രാംദേവ്

(c) നരേന്ദ്രമോഡി

(d) അക്ഷയ് കുമാർ

(e) നിതിൻ ഗഡ്കരി

Q4.ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ ഗവർണറായി ബന്ദരു ദത്താത്രയയെ നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഹരിയാന

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) ആന്ധ്രപ്രദേശ്

Q5. ക്രൗഡ് സോഴ്‌സ്ഡ് ജിപിഎസ് നാവിഗേഷൻ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷനും ടെക് ഭീമനായ ഗൂഗിളിന്റെ അനുബന്ധ സ്ഥാപനവുമായ വെയ്‌സിന്റെ സിഇഒ ആയി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) രജനി ശർമ്മ

(b) സുനിതകുമാരി

(c) രശ്മി ദേശായി

(d) നേഹ പാരിഖ്

(e) സോണിയ സുമിത്വർമ

Q6. ആരാണ് കർണാടക ഗവർണറായി നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) ഹരിബാബു കംപമ്പതി

(b) മംഗുഭായ് ചഗൻഭായ് പട്ടേൽ

(c) രാജേന്ദ്ര വിശ്വനാഥ് അർലേക്കർ

(d) സത്യദേവ് നാരായണ ആര്യ

(e) തവർ‌ചന്ദ്‌ ഗെഹ്ലോട്ട്

Q7. ചെറിയ ടിക്കറ്റ് തൽക്ഷണ വായ്പകൾ നൽകുന്നതിനായി പോസ്റ്റ്പെയ്ഡ് മിനി ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതായി ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന പേയ്‌മെന്റ് അപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത് ഏതാണ്?

(a) മോബിക്വിക്

(b) ഫോൺ

(c) പേടിഎം

(d) എയർടെൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) യോനോ

Q8. റിച്ചാർഡ് ഡോണർ അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം  ഒരു  _____________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ചലച്ചിത്രകാരൻ

(b) ക്രിക്കറ്റ് താരം

(c) ഛായാഗ്രാഹകൻ

(d) സംഗീത കമ്പോസർ

(e) നർത്തകി

Q9. രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ആതിഥ്യമര്യാദയും ടൂറിസം വ്യവസായവും ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനായി ഏത് സ്ഥാപനവുമായി ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രാലയം ധാരണാപത്രത്തിൽ ഒപ്പുവച്ചു?

(a) മെയ്ക്ക് മൈട്രിപ്പ്

(b) ക്ലിയർ‌ട്രിപ്പ്

(c) യാത്ര

(d) ഈസിമൈട്രിപ്പ്

(e) ഗോയിബിബോ

Q10. ഐ.ബി.എം പ്രസിഡന്റ് സ്ഥാനം രാജിവച്ചതാരാണ്?

(a) ഡേവിഡ് എൻ. ഫാർ

(b) മൈക്കൽ എൽ. എസ്ക്യൂ

(c) തോമസ് ബുബെർ

(d) അലക്സ് ഗോർസ്കി

(e) ജിം വ്ഹിതെഹുര്സ്ത്

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിംഗ് നേടുക.

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Centre mopped up Rs 92,849 crore GST for the month of June of which CGST is Rs 16,424 crore, SGST is Rs 20,397 crore, IGST is Rs 49,079 crore (including Rs 25,762 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is Rs 6,949 crore (including Rs 809 crore collected on import of goods)

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. P. S. SreedharanPillai is an Indian politician, attorney, and author, who is currently serving as the 19th Governor of Goa state.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways & MSME, NitinGadkari, virtually inaugurated India’s first and only paint made from cow dung, under the brand name ‘KhadiPrakritk Paint’.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. BandaruDattatreya is an Indian politician serving as the current Governor of the State of Haryana since 2021. He was the Member of LokSabha for Secunderabad from 2014 to 2019.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian-American, Neha Parikh, has been appointed as the CEO of Waze, a crowd-sourced GPS navigation app and a subsidiary of tech giant Google.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Thaawar Chand Gehlot is an Indian politician who is the current and 19th Governor of Karnataka from 6 July 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paytm has announced the launch of Postpaid Mini, small-ticket loans that will give users the flexibility to access loans ranging from Rs 250 – Rs 1,000, in partnership with Aditya Birla Finance Ltd.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Richard Donner passing away, and instantly flashed back to the great entertainers that he had made. The 91-year-old filmmaker was at the forefront of some of the most popular genres in the history of mainstream cinema: the superhero movie, the horror flick, the buddy cop romps.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The tourism ministry signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Yatra to strengthen and enable the tourism and hospitality industry.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Jim Whitehurst has announced he is stepping down as the president of IBM. Whitehurst’s resignation is being seen as one of the several management moves IBM announced.

 

Use Coupon code- FEST75

*മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്*

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 8 July 2021 | For LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE Etc_50.1

*തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക*

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube |

t.me/Adda247Kerala Telegram group

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?