Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_30.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയം പ്രതിവാര കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്
July 3rd week

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q1. യൂറോപ്പ എന്ന വ്യാഴത്തിന്റെ ചന്ദ്രനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ഭൂമിയുടെ ആദ്യ ദൗത്യ അന്വേഷണമാണ് യൂറോപ്പ ക്ലിപ്പർ ദൗത്യം. ഏത് ബഹിരാകാശ ഏജൻസിയാണ് ദൗത്യം ഏറ്റെടുക്കുന്നത്?

(a) NASA

(b) ISRO

(c) JAXA

(d) EUSA

(e) CNSA

 

Q2. സി‌ആർ‌പി‌എഫ് എല്ലാ വർഷവും ജൂലൈ 27 ന് അതിന്റെ വളർത്തൽ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു. 2021 ൽ, സേന അതിന്റെ _______ ഉയർത്തൽ ദിനം ആചരിക്കും

(a) 92

(b) 83

(c) 75

(d) 89

(e) 99

 

Q3. കെയർ റേറ്റിംഗ് അനുസരിച്ച്, സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷം 22 ലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ജിഡിപി വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് __________ പരിധിയിലാണ് കണക്കാക്കുന്നത്.

(a) 6.5-7%

(b) 9-10%

(c) 7.1-8.2%

(d) 8.8-9%

(e) 9.1-10.3%

 

Q4. ജനിതകമാറ്റം വരുത്തിയ സ്വർണ്ണ അരിയുടെ വാണിജ്യ ഉൽപാദനത്തിന് അംഗീകാരം ലഭിച്ച ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഫിൻ‌ലാൻ‌ഡ്

(b) ഐസ്‌ലാന്റ്

(c) നെതർലാന്റ്സ്

(d) ചിലി

(e) ഫിലിപ്പീൻസ്

 

Q5. ഏത് കായിക ഇനത്തിലാണ് പ്രിയ മാലിക് അടുത്തിടെ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക് സ്വർണം നേടിയത്?

(a) ഗുസ്തി

(b) ബോക്സിംഗ്

(c) ഷൂട്ടിംഗ്

(d) ഗോൾഫ്

(e) ടെന്നീസ്

 

Q6. ചരിത്രപരമായ പേഷ്യോ ഡെൽ പ്രാഡോ ബൊളിവാർഡ്, റെറ്റിറോ പാർക്ക് എന്നിവ 2021 ൽ പുതുതായി ചേർത്ത യുനെസ്കോയുടെ ലോക പൈതൃക സൈറ്റുകളിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. അവ ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) പാരീസ്

(b) ഇറ്റലി

(c) മാഡ്രിഡ്

(d) റോം

(e) ബെർലിൻ

 

Q7. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി സ്ഥാനം രാജിവച്ച ബി എസ് യെദ്യൂരപ്പ?

(a) തെലങ്കാന

(b) കേരളം

(c) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(d) തമിഴ്‌നാട്

(e) കർണാടക

 

Q8. കണ്ടൽ പരിസ്ഥിതി വ്യവസ്ഥയുടെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും നടക്കുന്ന ഒരു അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ആഘോഷമാണ്.

(a) 24 ജൂലൈ

(b) 25 ജൂലൈ

(c) 26 ജൂലൈ

(d) 27 ജൂലൈ

(e) 28 ജൂലൈ

 

Q9. സിംഗപ്പൂരിലെ സൺ‌സീപ്പ് ഗ്രൂപ്പ് ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ  2 ബില്ല്യൺ മൂല്യമുള്ള ഫ്ലോട്ടിംഗ് സോളാർ ഫാം ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന രാജ്യങ്ങളിൽ നിർമ്മിക്കും?

(a) ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ

(b) ഫിലിപ്പീൻസ്

(c) സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(d) മ്യാൻമർ

 

Q10. സൊഹ്‌റ ജലവിതരണ പദ്ധതിയുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) മിസോറം

(b) മണിപ്പൂർ

(c) അസം

(d) മേഘാലയ

(e) ത്രിപുര

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The US space agency NASA has selected California-based SpaceX to provide launch services for Earth’s first mission to conduct detailed investigations of Jupiter’s moon Europa. The mission called ‘Europa Clipper mission’ is scheduled to be launched in October 2024 on a Falcon Heavy rocket from Launch Complex 39A at NASA’s Kennedy Space Center in Florida.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), observed its 83rd Raising Day on 27 July 2021. CRPF is India’s largest Central Armed Police Force, under the authority of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Care Ratings agency has estimated the Gross Domestic Product (GDP) growth rate of India to be in the range of 8.8 to 9 percent in the current financial year, that is 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Philippines has become the first country in the world to get approval for the commercial production of genetically modified “golden rice”, a variety of rice enriched with nutrients to help reduce childhood malnutrition.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Wrestler Priya Malik has won a Gold Medal at the 2021 World Cadet Wrestling Championship in Budapest, Hungary.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The historic Paseo del Prado boulevard and Retiro Park of Madrid, in Spain has been granted the status of UNESCO World Heritage Sites on July 25, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Karnataka Chief Minister BS Yediyurappa has announced his resignation from the top post on July 26, 2021, when his government completed two years in the state, after being elected to power in 2019.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the Conservation of the Mangrove Ecosystem (or World Mangrove Day) is celebrated annually on 26 July to raise awareness of the importance of mangrove ecosystems as “a unique, special and vulnerable ecosystem” and to promote solutions for their sustainable management, conservation and uses.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Singapore’s Sunseap Group says it plans to spend $2 billion to build the world’s largest floating solar farm and energy storage system in neighbouring Indonesian city Batam, which will double its renewable power generation capacity.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah along with chief minister Conrad K. Sangma inaugurated the much-awaited Greater Sohra Water Supply Scheme at Sohra in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya.

 

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_60.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

 

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 28 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_90.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

മാർച്ച് 2022 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ PDF March 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.