Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 22 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 22 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 22 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_40.1

 

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ജൂലൈ 2021 | ജയംപ്രതിവാരകറന്റ്അഫേഴ്സ്

July 2nd week

Q1. അടുത്തിടെ റഷ്യ പരീക്ഷിച്ച വ്യോമ പ്രതിരോധ മിസൈൽ സംവിധാനത്തിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) S-300

(b) S-400

(c) S-500

(d) S-600

(e) S-700

 

Q2. ‘സ്റ്റാൻഡ് അപ്പ് ഇന്ത്യ സ്കീമി’ന്റെ കാലാവധി _______ വർഷം വരെ ഇന്ത്യൻ സർക്കാർ നീട്ടി.

(a) 2025

(b) 2022

(c) 2028

(d) 2030

(e) 2024

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ എണ്ണ സ്ഥാപനമായ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഓയിൽ കോർപ്പറേഷനിൽ ആദ്യത്തെ ‘ഗ്രീൻ ഹൈഡ്രജൻ’ പ്ലാന്റ് എവിടെയാണ് ആരംഭിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(b) ടെഹ്‌റാഡൂൺ

(c) കാൺപൂർ

(d) നോയിഡ

(e) മഥുര

 

Q4. IIT റോപ്പർ ആദ്യമായി വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്ത ഇത്തരത്തിലുള്ള ഓക്സിജൻ റേഷനിംഗ് ഉപകരണത്തിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക

(a) YUVA

(b) FEDDY

(c) ROGER

(d) AMLEX

(e) TEMEX

 

Q5. ആരാണ് രാജ്യസഭയുടെ ഡെപ്യൂട്ടി ലീഡറായി നിയമിക്കപ്പെട്ടത്?

(a) തമ്പിദുരൈ

(b) മുഖ്‌താർ അബ്ബാസ് നഖ്‌വി

(c) കേശവ് പ്രസാദ് മൗര്യ

(d) റാം ഗോവിന്ദ് ചൗധരി

(e) ദിനേശ് ശർമ്മ

 

Q6. ബാങ്കിംഗ്, ധനകാര്യ സേവന കമ്പനിയായ ഗോൾഡ്മാൻ സാച്ച്സ് ______________ ൽ ഒരു ആഗോള കേന്ദ്രം തുറന്നു.

(a) കൊച്ചി

(b) ചെന്നൈ

(c) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(d) ബെംഗളൂരു

(e) പനാജി

 

Q7.  പതിനഞ്ച് 12.7 എംഎം എം 2 നാറ്റോ സ്ഥിരതയാർന്ന വിദൂര നിയന്ത്രണ തോക്ക് എൽബിറ്റ് സിസ്റ്റങ്ങളിൽ നിന്ന് സാങ്കേതിക കരാർ കൈമാറ്റം ചെയ്താണ് നിർമ്മിക്കുന്നത്. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് എൽബിറ്റ് സിസ്റ്റങ്ങളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) UK

(b) USA

(c) UAE

(d) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(e) ജപ്പാൻ

 

Q8. എല്ലാ ദേശീയ ഗെയിംസ് മെഡൽ ജേതാക്കൾക്കും സ്പോർട്സ് പെൻഷൻ ഉറപ്പുനൽകുന്ന സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാർ ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) ബീഹാർ

(c) പഞ്ചാബ്

(d) കേരള

(e) അസാം

 

Q9. ഏഷ്യൻ ഡവലപ്മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സാമ്പത്തിക വളർച്ചാ പ്രവചനം ______ ആയി FY22 യിൽ പ്രവചിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 10%

(b) 09%

(c) 11%

(d) 12%

(e) 13%

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ഹെറിറ്റേജ് സ്ഥാപിക്കാൻ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് നഗര സർക്കാർ തീരുമാനിച്ചു?

(a) ശ്രീനഗർ

(b) ലേഹ്

(c) നോയിഡ

(d) ചെന്നൈ

(e) ബംഗളുരു

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Russia has successfully test-fired its new S-500 air defence missile systems, from a southern training range, Kapustin Yar, on July 20, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Government of India has extended the duration of the ‘Stand Up India Scheme’ up to the year 2025. The scheme was launched by the Prime Minister on 05 April 2016 to facilitate loans to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe and women borrowers, to promote entrepreneurship among them.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Oil Corporation (IOC), India’s largest oil firm, will build the first ‘green hydrogen’ plant of the country at its Mathura refinery, to meet the growing demand for both oil and cleaner forms of energy.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Ropar has developed a first-of-its-kind Oxygen Rationing Device called AMLEX, to save the oxygen which otherwise gets wasted unnecessarily, and in turn, increase the life of medical oxygen cylinders three folds.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union minister Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi has been appointed as the deputy Leader of the House in RajyaSabha. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi is one of the few leaders in BJP who is believed to have a good working relationship with other political parties.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Banking and financial services major Goldman Sachs has opened a new facility in Hyderabad as part of its commitment to expand its global centre for engineering and business innovation in India. The new office is expected to have about 800 people by year-end and grow to over 2,500 people by 2023.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ordnance Factory Tiruchirappalli hands over Fifteen 12.7 mm M2 NATO Stabilized Remote Control Gun to Indian Navy & 10 to Indian Coast Guard. It is manufactured with transfer of technology agreement from Elbit Systems, Israel.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chief Minister HimantaBiswaSarma said that along with Olympics, Asian and Commonwealth games medalists, the medal winners in National Games would also get government job.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has downgraded India’s economic growth forecast for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) to 10 per cent, in its Asian Development Outlook (ADO) Supplement for July.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government has decided to set up the Indian Institute of Heritage at Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡുചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon code- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Malayalam 22 July 2021 | For KPSC And Kerala High Court Assistant_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?